2001 Boys ODP Thanksgiving Rosters

by US Youth Soccer
November 13, 2015

US Youth Soccer is proud to announce the participants of the annual US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (US Youth Soccer ODP) Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, held Nov. 26-30 at Grande Sports World in Casa Grande, Ariz. Rosters will be comprised of elite players in the 2001 and 2002 age groups, from each of the four US Youth Soccer Regions. The event will consist of training sessions and matches in front of U.S. Soccer national staff and collegiate coaches to maximize their exposure for selection to the next level of play.

 

Region I        
First  Last Position Club Hometown
James Anderson Keeper Southwestern Youth Assoc. Clifton, VA
Liam Carpenter-Shulman Midfield Valeo FC Amherst, MA
Michael Casper Midfield Marboro Club EDP Jackson, NJ
Thomas Corral Chavez Midfield FC United Vista Manassas, VA
Alexxio Gonzalez Midfield Virginia Legacy SC Hampton, VA
Maximus Jennings Forward SDFC Montclair, NJ
Theodore Ku-DiPietro Midfield Bethesda SC Oakton, VA
Diego Navarro Midfield Washington SC Rockville, MD
Tarekegn O'Neill Midfield Global Premier Soccer MA Melrose, MA
Anthony Parra Forward OBGC Boyds, MD
Ethan Russell  Keeper Winchester United SC Gore, VA
Michael Russo   Forward Nova Premier SC Attleboro, MA
Joseph Scally Midfield KK Atletico/Sachem Lake Grove, NY
Patrick Short Midfield Henlopen SC Georgetown, DE
Henry van Wincoop Forward SOCA Charlottesville, VA
Arjun Wente Midfield Reston Soccer Association Reston, VA
Ryan Yankee Forward Loudoun SC Ashburn, VA
Griffin Yow Midfield Southwestern Youth Assoc. Clifton, VA
         
Region II        
First  Last Position Club Hometown
Ghandi Cruz Keeper Chicago Magic Aurora, IL
Jack Finnegan Forward OBSC Oak Brook, IL
Kirezi Freddy Forward Dynamo F.C. Indianapolis, IN
Nathaniel McKee Defense Sporting KC Lenexa, KS
Matthew McLaughlin Defense Pennine United Broadview Heights, OH
William Menken Midfield Minnesota Thunder Academy Woodbury, MN
Chalee Moua   Blaine FC, MN Lino Lakes
Robert Oates Defense Waza FC Chelsea, MI
Diego Olivares Forward DC Bulls Dodge City, KS
O'Lee Olsen Forward Midwest United FC Alto, MI
Julian Pellegrini Defense Team Challenger FC Medina, OH
Matthew Roou Midfield Milwaukee Bavarians Germantown, WI
Jesus Sanchez Midfield DC Bulls Dodge City, KS
Atef Sikazwe Midfield Soccer Vision Academy Warren, OH
Wesley Sirivongxay Defense Sporting KC Academy Shawnee, KS
Charles Strine Midfield Midwest United FC Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, MI
Muamer Ugaraj Keeper United 1996 FC Louisville, KY
Mark Wischmeyer Midfield WAZA FC East Bloomfield Hills, MI
         
Region III        
First  Last Position Club Hometown
Jide Awujo Forward Southern SA Atlanta, GA
Jordan Beam Midfield Covington SC Covington, GA
Salia Carr Midfield MUFC Mobile, AL
Faustino Chavez-Mendoza Forward Triangle United SA Durham, NC
Lukas Charpentier Midfield Lonestar SC Cedar Park, TX
Brandon Clagette Forward Southern SA Douglasville, GA
Dominicc Claudio Forward Storm SA Hilton Head, SC
James Dunning Midfield Montgomery Capital Montgomery, AL
John Franks Midfield Concorde Fire SC Atlanta, GA
Jahlane Forbes Defender Florida Rush Clermont, FL
Anthony Grasso Forward United FA Cumming, GA
Donovan Hesselmeyer Defender North Fort Meyers SC N Ft. Myers, FL
Kaya Ignacio Midfield Georgetown FC Georgetown, TX
Tavon Mussenden Defender West Pines United Mirarmar, FL
Zaki Obafemi-Carpenter Midfield Concorde Fire SC Lawrenceville, GA
Noel Pena Keeper Texas United FC Houston, TX
Kyle Toutanji Keeper United FA Madison, AL
Juan Zuniga Defender Storm SA Bluffton, SC
         
Region IV         
First  Last Position Club Hometown
Joshua Atencio Midfield Crossfire Premier Bellevue, WA
Brian Carmona Midfield Eastside timbers Portland, OR
Max  Cook Defender FC Alliance Premier Seattle, WA
Davis Dengah Keeper Sounders Academy Renton, WA
Liam  Elliott Defender WPFC Tacoma, WA
Zackery  Farnsworth Forward Park City SC Park City, UT
Luis  Flores Midfield Juventus Jaguars Half Moon Bay, CA
Christian  Gomez Midfield Westside Timbers Vancouver, WA
Andres  Labate Midfield Westside Timbers Salem, OR
Gabriel  Legendre Midfield NM Rush Tigers Rio Rancho, NM
Daniel  Powell Forward Sparta United Draper, UT
Jeremy Ross Midfield Eastside Timbers Portland, OR
Andrew  Siciliano Midfield Downtown SC Las Vegas, NV
Tomas  Silva Defender Tanque Verde SC Tucson, AZ
Ty Stevenson Defender South San Jose YSL San Jose, CA
Wylie  Trujillo Midfield New Mexico Rush Albuquerque, NM
Marc Wenzel Keeper CenCal Cosmos Fresno, CA
Thai  Wichienwidhtaya Forward Seattle United Seattle, WA
Related Topics: US Youth Soccer