Text size

2013 ODP Championships | 1996 boys rosters

Article Written by US Youth Soccer
Published: February 21, 2013
Region I — Eastern Pennsylvania      
No. Name City State Club Team
24 Matthew Ammendola North Wales PA Ukrainian Nationals
26 Cameron Avery Mechanicsburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
11 Matthew Barile New Hope PA Lehigh Valley United
23 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
27 Christian Bukowski Stroudsburg PA Lehigh Valley United
22 Andrew Denno Warrington PA YMS
21 Damian DiFlorio Harrisburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
20 Wyatt Fabian Sinking Spring PA Lehigh Valley United
19 Samuel Feehrer Reading PA Lehigh Valley United
9 Mark Forrest Douglasville PA Lehigh Valley United
8 Brett Glasco West Chester PA Penn Fusion
18 Colten Habecker Douglasville PA Lehigh Valley United
17 Brendan McNamee Newton PA Lehigh Valley United
1 Shaun Quinn Center Valley PA Lehigh Valley United
6 Austin Stout Jamison PA Lehigh Valley United
15 Trey Thomas Gettysburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
12 Benjamin Zambetti Mechanicsburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
4 Zachary Zandi West Chester PA Penn Fusion
           
           
Region II — Wisconsin        
No. Name City State Club Team
3 Israel Betancourt Racine WI Racine Area SC
16 Kai Bottum East Troy WI SC Waukesha
5 Jaime Colin Kenosha WI Kenosha Soccer League
15 Ben Cooksey Watertown WI Madison 56ers
4 Max Ermakoff Madison WI Madison 56ers
GK Braeden Federle New Berlin WI Milwaukee Kickers
9 John Gibson Grafton WI Bavarian SC
14 Garrett Grunke Verona WI Verona SC
10 Zach Hintze Fond du Lac WI Oshkosh United
6 Riley Holton Mequon WI Bavarian SC
7 Woojin Jeon Madison WI Regent SC
17 William Kenneally Madison WI Madison 56ers
11 Abdul Kooistra Madison WI Madison 56ers
8 Brady Lenius Sturgeon Bay WI DePere Select
12 Ryan Machonga Oregon WI Madison 56ers
18 Ryan Mooney Pickerington WI Madison 56ers
2 Jacob Olk Oregonia WI Everton FC
13 Ghedi Omar Madison WI Madison 56ers
           
           
Region III — North Carolina      
No. Name City State Club Team
2 Andrew Barton Hickory NC Catawba Valley
3 Garrett Bridgewater Cape Carteret NC Cape Fear SC
4 Marco Diaz Asheboro NC NC Soccer Fusion
5 Cooper Duplantis Chapel Hill NC NC Alliance
6 Marshall Hodge Lexington NC Piedmont Triad FC
7 Lawain Howell Durham NC NC Alliance
0 Matthew Jegier Charlotte NC CUFC Charlotte Gold
8 Charles Jones Fayetteville NC Capital Area
9 Noah Kemble Havelock NC Cape Fear SC
10 Kalvin Kromer Cary NC NC Alliance
11 James Mauney Fletcher NC Asheville Buncombe YSA
12 Brandon Millington Raleigh NC NC Alliance
13 Brendon Ngo Raleigh NC Capital Area
14 Marco Perez Garner NC Triangle United SA
1 Gabriel Price Raleigh NC Capital Area
15 Brandon Sainz Clayton NC Capital Area
16 Robert Smith Cary NC Asheville Buncombe YSA
17 Campbell Wood Asheville NC Asheville Buncombe YSA
           
           
Region IV — California South      
No. Name City State Club Team
8 Miguel Acevedo Pacoima CA CZ Elite
6 Charles Brill Palos Verdes Estates CA FRAM
15 Christian Camacho Whittier CA West Coast
3 Zachary Dunn South Pasadena CA CZ Elite
13 Marshall Garcia Bakersfield CA Fram
GK Skyler Gibbons-Stovall Camarillo CA DMS11
19 Chad Hil Mission Viejo CA West Coast
18 Blake Homa Oceanside CA Carlsbad Elite
4 Guy Horcasitas Diamond Bar CA Olimpica United FC
9 Bryce Kaminski San Clemente CA West Coast
10 Michael Licon Fullerton CA Orange Co. Premier
11 Pedro Madrid Orange CA Orange Co. Premier
7 Daniel Miller Rancho PV CA FRAM
GK Keith Murphy Yorba Linda CA Fullerton Rangers
5 Jose Navas Santa Ana CA Orange Co. Premier
17 Alexis Negrete Chula Vista CA Aztecs FC
12 Perez Mauricio Pasadena CA FC Golden State
16 Alan Saavedra Agoura Hills CA DMS11
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.