Text size

ECNL announces roster for id2 training camp

Article Written by ECNL
Published: July 28, 2016

The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) and US Club Soccer have announced the participants and schedule for the 2016 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp taking place July 28 – August 1, 2016 at the University of Portland in Portland, Oregon.

The camp will include approximately 85 of the top female youth soccer players born in 1998, 1999, and 2000 from across the United States. Players have been selected based on their performances at ECNL competitions, ECNL/id2 PDP events and other events throughout the year.

Participants will have the opportunity to play with and against the best athletes in the country, and be coached by an elite staff of youth coaches from across the country. Beyond the trainings, competitions, and presentations scheduled for the camp, players will also attend a Portland Thorns NWSL match to watch the highest level of women’s professional soccer in the world in person.

The 2016 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp is a joint effort between the ECNL, U.S. Club Soccer’s id2 National Player Identification and Development Program, and Nike. The camp is open to all players regardless of U.S. Soccer affiliation, or lack thereof, and is sanctioned as an Olympic Development Program by US Soccer and the United States Olympic Committee (USOC).

Below is the list of players invited.

  GRAD YR BIRTH YEAR CLUB
Amanda McGlynn 2017 1998 Jacksonville FC
Joelle Anderson 2017 1998 De Anza Force
Tess Boade 2017 1999 Real Colorado
Belle Briede 2017 1998 Tophat SC
Sarah Clark 2017 1999 Michigan Hawks
Madison Cook 2017 1998 West Coast FC
Caitlin Cosme 2018 1999 Albertson Fury
Angeline Daly 2017 1998 Jacksonville FC
Sage DiGiulio 2017 1998 Colorado Rush
Mireya Grey 2017 1998 Crossfire Premier
Alexandria Griffin 2017 1998 Dallas Texans
Amelia Paternoster 2018 2000 PDA
Arlie Jones 2017 1998 San Diego Surf
Alyssa Poarch 2017 1999 FC Continental
Haley Schueppert 2017 1998 Real Colorado
Sophia Serafin 2017 1999 West Coast FC
Bethany Kopel 2017 1999 Michigan Hawks
Ravin Alexander 2018 2000 Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Ashley Andersen 2017 1999 FC Virginia
Olivia Ausmus 2017 1998 Challenge SC
Haley Berg 2017 1998 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club
Gabrielle Brummett 2017 1999 FC Stars of Massachusetts
Hannah Cardenas 2017 1999 Slammers FC
Claire Constant 2018 1999 McLean Youth Soccer
Luca Deza 2017 1998 De Anza Force
Kayla Duran 2018 1999 FC Stars of Massachusetts
Josie Guinn 2017 1998 Arsenal FC
Caitlin Haislip 2018 1999 Eclipse Select Soccer Club
Cameron Keating 2017 1998 NC Fusion
Catarina Macario 2017 1999 San Diego Surf
Addie McCain 2017 1998 FC Dallas
Hailey Stodden 2018 1999 Colorado Rush
Jennifer Wandt 2017 1998 FC Wisconsin Eclipse
SaraJayne Affleck 2018 2000 Slammers FC
Brianna Atterbury 2018 1999 Sereno Soccer Club
McKinley Burkett 2017 1999 Richmond United
Olyvia Dowell 2019 2000 Dallas Sting
Julie Doyle 2017 1998 San Diego Surf
Samantha Fisher 2017 1999 Real So Cal
Paige Franks 2018 1999 Richmond United
Jillian Jennings 2017 1999 MatchFit
Taryn Ries 2017 1999 FC Portland
Isabella Scaturro 2019 2000 Colorado Rush
Courtney Sebazco 2018 1999 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club
Abby Steiner 2018 1999 Ohio Premier
Amy Thompson 2018 1999 FC Virginia
Emily Yin 2018 1998 Connecticut FC
Anna Smith 2018 1999 Crossfire Premier
Hope Breslin 2017 1999 East Meadow Soccer Club
Sydney Dawson 2018 1999 Internationals SC
Kendall Higgs 2017 1999 Boca United
Kelsey Hill 2017 1999 San Juan Soccer Club
Gabriala Jodzis 2017 1999 Vardar
Cassidy Lindley 2018 2000 Indiana Fire
Raleigh Loughman 2018 1999 MVLA
Alyssa Malonson 2017 1999 Challenge SC
Grace Nguyen 2017 1999 Tophat SC
Taylor Parker 2017 1999 Colorado Storm
Mackenzie Pluck 2018 2000 PDA
Sydney Simmons 2018 2000 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club
Riley Tanner 2018 1999 Michigan Hawks
Julietta Thron 2018 2000 Albertson Fury
Kelsey Turnbow 2017 1999 SC Del Sol
Danielle Hansen 2018 2000 Real Colorado
Mackenzie Wood 2018 2000 Indiana Fire
Madison Ellsworth 2018 2000 Crossfire United
Carlee Giammona 2019 2000 Heat FC
Renee Kohler 2018 2000 FC Virginia
Anna Lawler 2018 2000 SLSG - MO
Mary Elliott McCabe 2018 2000 Charlotte Soccer Academy
Vanessa Mejia 2018 2000 Pleasanton Rage
Taylor Moon 2018 1999 D'Feeters Soccer Club
Maliah Morris 2019 2000 Bethesda SC
Olivia Packer 2018 2000 Heat FC
Brandi Peterson 2018 2000 Concorde Fire
McKenna Saul 2019 2000 Dallas Sting
Jackie Schaefer 2017 1999 Jacksonville FC
Macy Schultz 2019 2000 Colorado Storm
Haleigh Stackpole 2018 2000 CASL
Tera Ziemer 2018 2000 Santa Rosa United
Alisa Crooks 2019 2001 Colorado Rush
Halle Mackiewicz 2020 2001 Real Colorado
Marissa Arias 2019 2001 Classics Elite
Jennifer Bartlett 2019 2001 FC Stars of Massachusetts
Brooke Berdan 2019 2001 Colorado Rush
Caroline Conti 2019 2001 Carolina Elite Soccer Academy
Maya Doms 2019 2001 Davis Legacy
Sierra Dunphy 2019 2001 San Diego Surf
Kayleigh Goodrich 2019 2001 East Meadow Soccer Club
Bridget Mitchell 2020 2001 LFSA
Megan Nielsen 2019 2001 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club
Jane Olcott 2019 2001 Bethesda SC
Alexandra Palangi 2019 2001 So Cal Blues SC
Mackenzee Vance 2020 2001 Jacksonville FC
Hannah White 2019 2001 Tophat SC
Madison Ayson 2019 2001 San Juan Soccer Club

 


 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.