ECNL Boys National Training Center Rosters

ECNL Boys National Training Center Rosters
by ECNL
August 2, 2022

The ECNL Boys National Training Center kicks off on Wednesday, August 3 in Louisville, Kentucky. A total of 80 players are making the trip to the Bluegrass state, with the chance to train against some of the other top players in the league.

Below are the rosters, with players born in 2004-2007 getting the call.

2004/2005 Roster

NAME CLUB
Gavin Kreitmeir FC Wisconsin
Caleb Davis Pateadores
Evan Rabush Maryland United
Samuel McGee FC Alliance
Hakim Karamoko Manhattan SC
Albi Xhafa Dallas Texans Academy
Marco Bottene Beach FC (CA)
Willem Eisl FC Stars White
Fabian Menendez Carolina Elite Soccer Academy
Mason Abdella Washington Premier
Jonathan Nickerson United Futbol Academy
Lorenzo Cerri do Amaral Florida Kraze Krush
Jaylinn Mitchell Slammers FC
John McDowell NCFC Youth Academy
Mason Hanson Utah Avalanche
Santiago Castaneda Florida Premier FC
Zachary Castrence San Juan SC
Rocco Pastore Pipeline SC
Oliver Daboo Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Barrett Kitts KC Scott Gallagher
Roberto Alvarez Houston Dynamo Youth
Alexander Hoover Cleveland Force SC
Aiden Bengard Legends FC
Marc Flores DKSC
Naime Odeh La Roca
Charles Scott Colorado Rapids
Ben Feinstein Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Jacob Dinzeo St Croix SC
Jack Jennings Ohio Premier
Alexander Balkey Loudoun Soccer
Alexander Walker Wilmington Hammerheads
Zack Harris LAFC So Cal
Kenny Kwizera South Carolina United
Andrew Vinson Alabama FC
Dzenan Cerimagic Concorde Fire Platinum
Shane Wright Florida Kraze Krush
Joseph Juarez Match Fit Academy
Travis Smith Louisville City Academy
Mateo Herrera Seattle United
Santiago Garcia Albion Hurricanes FC

2006/2007 Roster

NAME CLUB
Isaac Dalhart Oklahoma Energy
Malcolm Zalayet Marin FC
Graham Duncan Tennessee SC
Evan Battistessa San Juan SC
Cameron Tolson Pipeline SC
Matthew Dean NTH NASA
Sasha Maric Florida Elite SA
Adam Jedrzejczyk Indiana Elite FC
Michael Dessalegn Arlington Soccer
Norvin Martinez East Meadow SC
Evrit Fisher DKSC
Vincent Warren Sporting CA Arsenal
Matthew Aldana Mustang SC
Alberto Perez Heat FC
Xavier Holloway NCFC Youth Academy
Bryson Vail South Carolina Surf
Matias Gonzalez Tampa Bay United
Joshua Doffoh Virginia Development Academy
Emerson Laorden Florida West FC
Chris Aguilar MVLA
Jacob Havice FC Pride
Patrick Kucaba Carolina Elite Soccer Academy
Jayce Pagano Match Fit Academy
Peter Hartmann Richmond United
Valentino Isaza GSA
Patrick Bohan Eclipse Select SC
Zachary Kilpatrick Penn Fusion SA
Shikhar Motupally FSA FC
Gavin Trosch Charlotte SA Academy
Dillan Danks West Coast FC
Rory Jacops Lonestar SC South
Brady McGlone Ohio Premier
Sam Sharrab RISE SC
James Andrew Davis Legacy
Ryan Gillon SUSA Albertson
David Blanton United Futbol Academy
Fabian Canales New Mexico Rush
Edwin Herrera Tulsa SC
Elliot Berry Oklahoma Energy
Austin Chavarria Concorde Fire Platinum
Finian Godfrey Arlington Soccer
Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls