Text size

ECNL PDP Event Rosters: Mountain

Published: March 8, 2018

Location:

University of Nevada - Las Vegas (UNLV Match Field - Peter Johann Memorial Field)

4505 South Maryland Parkway

Las Vegas, Nevada 89154

Friday, March 9:  

6:30pm-8:00pm:  Mandatory Check-In/Intro & Team Meetings for All Players

UNLV Athletic Auditorium

4505 South Maryland Parkway, Las Vegas, NV 89154

(Immediately adjacent to UNLV Soccer Office & Match Field - Peter Johann Memorial Field)

Saturday, March 10:

Teams 1 & 2 (See below for roster) Teams 3 & 4 (See below for roster)

7:30  AM: Arrive and Check-In 9:15 AM:  Arrive and Check-In

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM: Training 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM:  Training

1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Presentation 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM: Presentation

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM: Game #1 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM: Game #1

Sunday, March 11:

Teams 1 & 2 Teams 3 & 4

7:45 AM: Arrive and Check-In 9:15 AM: Arrive and Check-In

8:30 AM - 10:00 AM: Game #2 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM: Game #2

***Schedule is subject to change***

Notes:

Players will be provided with 2 Nike training tops and Nike shorts. This equipment will be yours to keep, and must be worn at all sessions. All players should wear white training socks.

Players will be provided with 2 training bibs with numbers at check-in. Players are responsible for these bibs and must turn them back in to the staff at the end of each day.

For questions regarding the ECNL PDP - Mountain, please contact Tom Amick.

tamick@kcnvlaw.com or cell (702) 271-1545

Background on the ECNL PDPs:

The ECNL PDPs will provide an opportunity for the top players within every ECNL Conference to play with and against the best players within their region at multiple age groups and be recognized and rewarded for their ability and performance. The ECNL PDPs are created with 3 primary goals:

  1. Identify - identify the top players within the conference at multiple age groups

  2. Develop - provide a developmental experience that provides insight or information to help participating players continue their development

  3. Recognize and reward individual performance and achievement                                      

              Team One

Jersey #

Player Name

Position

Club

1

Sydney Davis

GK

Sereno SC

60

Olivia Fetzer

D

So Cal Blues

61

Madison Liebman

D

Sereno SC

62

Karly Reeves

D

San Diego Surf

63

Maxine Davey

M

So Cal Blues

64

Hannah Gallegos

M

Colorado Storm

65

Taylor Puckett

M

Heat FC

66

Alana Karro

M

West Coast FC

67

Camden Berry

F

Heat FC

68

Nayeli Diaz

F

Arsenal FC

69

Naya Menezes

F

Del Mar Sharks

70

Sadie Pitchess

F

West Coast FC

71

Autumn Thompkins

F

Slammers FC

111

Samantha Boyce

D

Del Mar Sharks

Team Two

Jersey #

Player Name

Position

Club

2

Taylor Poland

GK

Sereno SC

73

Abigail Harris

D

Heat FC

74

Madison Radke

D

Colorado Storm

75

Jordan Rowell

D

Del Mar Sharks

76

Gabriella Marchal

M

Slammers FC

77

Reese Mendenhall

M

Sereno SC

78

Kennedy Stewart

M

Heat FC

79

Christina Bruni

F

Strikers FC

80

Presley Easton

F

So Cal Blues

81

Gianna Gourley

F

Heat FC

82

Mallory Mooney

F

Colorado Storm

83

Makenna Potter

F

Slammers FC

Team Three

Jersey #

Player Name

Position

Club

3

Gabby Nelms

GK

So Cal Blues

84

Katie Ellis

D

Del Mar Sharks

85

Riley Fenton

D

So Cal Blues

86

India Foger

D

Heat FC

87

Jayden Perry

D

Slammers FC

88

Khalia Gathright

D

Strikers FC

89

Sophia Aragon

M

San Diego Surf

90

Bella Bonnett

M

Arsenal FC

91

Gianna Christiansen

M

Strikers FC

92

Annie Karich

M

Strikers FC

93

Olivia Mehran

M

Del Mar Sharks

94

Teryn Newkirk

M

Slammers FC

95

Holly Schlagel

M

Colorado Storm

96

Gianna Mestas

F

Heat FC

97

Londen Panov

F

Slammers FC

Team Four

Jersey #

Player Name

Position

Club

4

Gianna Bonnett

GK

Arsenal FC

98

Kate Dunne

D

Colorado Storm

99

Amani Felipe

D

Heat FC

100

Christa Hayden

D

Slammers FC

101

Arden Kirkpatrick

D

So Cal Blues

102

McKenna Pua

D

Slammers FC

103

Haley King

M

Heat FC

104

Bella Leonard

M

Sereno SC

105

Jaqueline Mendoza

M

Strikers FC

106

Alexys Ocampo

M

Arsenal FC

107

Skylar Cano

F

West Coast FC

108

Hannah Galvin

F

Heat FC

109

Elena Onodera

F

Colorado Storm

110

Kolo Suliafu

F

Arsenal FC

 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.