ECNL Weekly Standouts: Sept. 19-20
Players featured in this article:
|
Emeri Adames |
2024
MF |
Seattle Reign
|
|
Ansley Beer |
2024
D |
DKSC
|
|
Audrey Bryant |
2025
F |
Solar SC
|
|
Amaya Dawkins |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Alexandra Doran |
2024
D |
Classics Elite
|
|
Erin Dull |
2024
MF |
Dallas Sting
|
|
Lola Foley |
2024
MF |
Solar SC
|
|
Aurora Gaines |
2024
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Kaitlyn Gustafson |
2024
GK |
Dallas Texans
|
|
Angelina Lopez |
2024
MF |
Classics Elite
|
|
Paisley Mabra |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Lauren Martinho |
2024
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Camryn Mckinnie |
2025
MF |
Dallas Sting
|
|
Abigail Mills |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Lauren Mueller |
2024
D |
Classics Elite
|
|
Taylor Person |
2024
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Juliette Rayo |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Jada Reyes |
2024
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Avery Robinson |
2024
MF |
Florida Elite Soccer Academy
|
|
Grace Rossner |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Simran Sharma |
2024
MF |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Tabitha Sine |
2024
D |
DKSC
|
|
Maeve Sullivan |
2024
MF |
San Antonio City Soccer Club
|
|
Gabriela Vatrano |
2024
MF |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Mabry Williams |
2024
F |
Classics Elite
|
The ECNL season rolled into the third week of the season over the weekend with a number of local rivalry games. From Texas to Colorado to the Southeast, there were noteworthy games all over the country in the ECNL. Check out the standouts from the games below.
ECNL Scoreboard
U18/19
UFA 5-1 Florida Elite
UFA 2-1 Jacksonville FC
Michigan Hawks 5-1 Vardar
Eclipse 8-1 Hawks Magic
DKSC 2-2 Dallas Sting Black
Composite
UFA 6-0 Jacksonville FC
U17
Michigan Hawks 3-0 Vardar
UFA 6-0 Florida Elite
UFA 6-1 Jacksonville Armada
Eclipse 2-2 Hawks Magic
Atlanta Fire United 3-1 Jacksonville Armada
Atlanta Fire United 3-1 Florida Elite
DKSC 2-1 Sting Dallas Black
Real Colorado National 6-0 Real Colorado Athletico
NC Courage 2-0 CESA
Charlotte SA 2-1 Charlotte Independence
U16
Florida Elite 1-0 UFA
UFA 3-1 Jacksonville FC
Michigan Hawks 8-0 Vardar
Eclipse 0-0 Michigan Magic
Real Colorado National 4-0 Real Colorado Athletico
NC Courage 4-1 South Carolina United
NC Courage 6-0 CESA
Florida Elite 2-0 Atlanta Fire
Sting Austin 3-1 Oklahoma Celtic
Sting Austin 2-0 Tulsa SC
U15
Florida Elite 2-0 UFA
Jacksonville FC 2-0 UFA
Michigan Hawks 5-0 Vardar
Hawks Magic 0-0 Eclipse
Classics Elite 4-3 Tulsa SC
FC Dallas 4-0 Sting Royal
Charlotte SA 2-0 NC Fusion
Girls ECNL - Sept. 19-20
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew