GA Southeast Talent ID Camp Roster

GA Southeast Talent ID Camp Roster
by TopDrawerSoccer
January 20, 2023

The first Girls Academy Talent ID Camp roster is out, set for this weekend in the southeast. Check out the full roster below or in PDF form.

2006 Roster

Blue

#

Player

Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed (YIN)

1

Mateya Dessieux

Tophat

GK

2025

 

85

Abigail Gemma

IMG Academy

DEF

2024

University of Notre Dame

84

Brinley Beorlegui

West Florida Flames

DEF

2024

 

83

Isabella Moreno

Tophat

DEF

2024

 

86

Katie Russo

United Soccer Alliance

DEF

2025

 

85

Malia Burkes

Tophat

DEF

2024

 

84

Reese Klein

FL United

DEF

2025

 

83

Brooke Bunton

United Soccer Alliance

MID

2026

 

82

Chloe Shimkin

IMG Academy

MID

2024

University of Texas - Austin

81

Meren Patton

PBG Predators

MID

2024

 

80

Norah Abbott

IMG Academy

MID

2024

University of Florida

79

Sofia Hoyos

Tophat

MID

2024

 

78

Anna Economopoulos

Tophat

FWD

2025

 

77

Bella Stephens

Southern Soccer Academy

FWD

2024

 

76

Sophia Brelage

FL United

FWD

2025

 

75

Taylor Lewin

Tophat

FWD

2024

Virginia Tech

Red

Coach: Wale Leyimu (United Soccer Alliance)

#

Player

Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed

 

 

 2

Elora Niederpruem

Tophat

GK

2024

 

 

45

Alex Totarsky

PBG Predators

DEF

2025

 

44

Aubrey Wilkerson

West Florida Flames

DEF

2024

43

Briana Hill

Tophat

DEF

2024

42

Carla Small

IMG Academy

DEF

2025

41

Mary Beth McLaughlin

Tophat

DEF

2024

Vanderbilt University

40

Caroline Moseley

Southern Soccer Academy

MID

2025

 

39

Kimmi Ascanio

FL United

MID

2026

 

38

Leah Varela

IMG Academy

MID

2024

Mississippi State

37

Sarah Houston

Tophat

MID

2025

 

36

Tuscany Khachab

Tophat

MID

2024

 

35

Ella Holloran

IMG Academy

MID

2024

 

34

Angelina Noorbehesht

Tophat

FWD

2024

 

33

JuJu Harris

FL United

FWD

2025

 

34

Karley Perry

 

AFC Lightning

FWD

2025

 

34

Mireya Stephenson

Tophat

FWD

2025

 

3

Sami Anes

FL United

GK

2024

UCF

2007 Roster

Blue

#

 

Player

Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed (Y/N)

 

4

Ava Yamas

IMG Academy

GK

2025

 

 

5

Victoria Saah

Tophat

GK

2025

 

 

74

Ansley Pochmara

Tophat

DEF

2025

 

 

7

Erin Morgan

FL United

DEF

2025

 

 

72

Lila Jaillet

Tophat

DEF

2025

 

 

71

Molly Cook

Southern Soccer Academy

DEF

2025

 

 

70

Savannah Adams

West Florida Flames

DEF

2025

 

 

69

Trinity Armstrong

IMG Academy

DEF

2025

 

 

68

Hailey Swenson

AFC Lightning

MID

2025

 

 

67

Madison Ward

Tophat

MID

2025

 

 

66

Reagan Mulberry

Tophat

MID

2026

 

 

65

Sienna Barboni

PBG Predators

MID

2026

 

 

64

Elsa Johnson

IMG Academy

FWD

2024

 

 

63

Lily Joswick

Tophat

FWD

2026

 

 

62

Lily Ridge

Wake FC

FWD

2025

 

 

61

Samantha Villaverde

FL United

FWD

2025

 

Red

#

 

Player

Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed (Y/N)

 

6

Anna Cate Servine

Tophat

GK

2026

 

 

14

Ava Wells

AFC Lightning

GK

2026

 

 

60

Christa Gibbons

AFC Lightning

DEF

2025

 

 

59

Ellie Lawson

Tophat

DEF

2025

 

 

58

Karlie Collins

West Florida Flames

DEF

2025

 

 

57

Kensington Morgan

IMG Academy

DEF

2025

 

 

56

Sam Woods

PBG Predators

DEF

2025

 

 

55

Addison Adair

Tophat

MID

2025

 

 

54

Gianna Gregoire

West Florida Flames

MID

2026

 

 

53

Isabel Weiner

IMG Academy

MID

2025

 

 

52

Maria Caceres Manzano

IMG Academy

MID

2025

 

 

50

Sophia Pontieri

United Soccer Alliance

MID

2025

 

 

49

Catharine Hanley

Tophat

FWD

2026

 

 

48

Gianna Reich

FL United

FWD

2025

 

 

47

Lola Manuel

Tophat

FWD

2026

 

 

46

Maya Tepe

Southern Soccer Academy

FWD

2026

 

2008 Roster

Blue

#

Player

Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed (YIN)

 

7 Ashley Smith

FL United

GK

2026

 

 

60 Brea Gibbons

AFC Lightning

DEF

2026

 

 

59 Cydney Pace

Tophat

DEF

2026

 

 

58 Kennedy Kelly

Tophat

DEF

2026

 

56 Ava Rodriguez

Tophat

MID

2027

55 Averie Morrison

Wake FC

MID

2026

54 Chloe Lawson

Tophat

MID

2026

53 Evany Torres

Tophat

MID

2026

52 Hayden Patton

PBG Predators

MID

2025

51 Mia Herrera

FL United

MID

2026

49 Sydney Snow

Tophat

MID

2026

48 Kiki Christensen

Tophat

FWD

2026

47 McKenna Battilla

West Florida Flames

FWD

2026

46 Mia Mackrey

PBG Predators

FWD

2027

57 Sarah Solomon

Southern Soccer Academy

DEF

2026

46 Mia Mackrey

PBG Predators

FWD

2027

45 Sadie Peterson

IMG Academy

FWD

2026

Red

#

Player

Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed (YIN)

73

Brynna Burrus

Tophat

DEF

2027

72

Jordynn Gunn

Tophat

DEF

2027

71

Lylah Dovale

FL United

DEF

2027

70

Adelyn O Bryan

AFC Lightning

MID

2026

69

Carsyn Deligans

IMG Academy

MID

2027

68

Courtney Cangaialosi

Tophat

MID

2026

67

Georgia Steinbach

IMG Academy

MID

2026

66

Lola Hathorne

PBG Predators

MID

2026

65

Madilyn Wright

Tophat

MID

2026

64

Promise Omelogu

AFC Lightning

MID

2027

63

Anna Scott

Southern Soccer Academy

FWD

2026

62

Brynnli Tolbert

FL United

FWD

2026

61

Mackenzie Godfrey

Tophat

FWD

2026

8

Lexi Goodman

Tophat

GK

2026

9

Phoebe Apple

PBG Predators

FWD

2026

74

Annemarie Adefisan

Tophat

DEF

2026

2009 Rosters

Blue

 

 

#          Player

Club

Position

Grad Year Committed (YIN)

10 Natalyah Felton

Tophat

GK

2028

11 Riley Adamson

AFC Lightning

GK

2027

44 Amaya Hickson

Southern Soccer Academy

DEF

2027

43 Bristol Kersh

Tophat

DEF

2027

42 Emmi Cence

South Carolina Surf

DEF

2027

41 Jessalyn Schwartz

FL United

DEF

2027

40 Paxton Battaglia

Tophat

DEF

2028

39 Avery Seyler

FL United

MID

2027

38 Esther Melicharek

United Soccer Alliance

MID

2027

37 Isabella Ortiz

FL United

MID

2028

36 Maeve Molloy

IMG Academy

MID

2027

35 Reagan Hood

PBG Predators

MID

2027

34 Reagan Soldano

South Carolina Surf

MID

2027

33 Kennedy Williams

Tophat

FWD

2027

32 Molly McCurdy

Wake FC

FWD

2027

31 Sanni Wilson

FL United

FWD

2027

Red

#          Player                                      Club

Position

Grad Year

Committed (YIN)

12 Mary Robertson                       Southern Soccer Academy

GK

2027

 

13 Sabrina Callejas                              PBG Predators

GK

2028

 

94 Ashley Scott                                       Tophat

DEF

2027

 

93 Emily Baxter                                       Tophat

DEF

2028

 

92 Jaslynn Garcia                           West Florida Flames

DEF

2027

 

91 Luna Di Feliciantonio                            Tophat

DEF

2027

 

90 Natalie McGillis                      Southern Soccer Academy

DEF

2027

 

89 Udochi Nkwocha                                  Tophat

DEF

2027

 

87 Brooke Pennie                                    FL United

MID

2027

 

86 Giana Ricco                                       FL United

MID

2028

 

80 Juliette Azizi                                 South Carolina Surf

MID

2027

 

79 Mia Sanchez                              West Florida Flames

MID

2027

 

78 Michelle Abraham                               Wake FC

MID

2027

 

77 Quinn Sansone                                 IMG Academy

MID

2028

 

76 Hudson Joyner                                    Tophat

FWD

2027

 

75 Lexie Nidiffer                                 AFC Lightning

FWD

2027

 

Unable to Attend

2006 

Abby Jannetta, Tophat

Kate Jannetta, Tophat

Kieryn Jeter, Tophat

Neely Kerr, Tophat

2007

Anna Garrow, Tophat

Mykala Ulrich, West Florida Flames

2008

Addison Winters, Tophat

2009

Paola Gonzalez, FL United

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls