Text size

Recruiting Roundup: April 30-May 6

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: April 30, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Jaclyn Kemly (NYCFC DA/Montclair Kimberley) committed to Richmond.

F Jadyn Reilly (Connecticut FC/Cheshire Academy) committed to Rhode Island.

M Samantha Mazula (Continental FC DELCO/Dallas) committed to Youngstown State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Sydney Hauth (United Soccer Alliance) committed to North Florida.

D Giovanna Dionicio (FSA United FC) committed to Yale.

M/D Kayleigh O'Neal (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Alabama State.

M Tatum Ireland (Weston FC) committed to LSU.

F Sara Oswald (Penn Fusion DA) committed to Lafayette.

D Emily Hartson (Scottsdale Blackhawks/Desert Mountain) committed to Seattle.

D Erica Juliano (PDA) committed to Sacred Heart.

F Kelby Kuo (Sereno SC/Cactus Shadows az-w) committed to Colorado College.

F McKenzie Rizqi (Pearland) committed to ULM.

D Laveni Vaka (Utah Avalanche) committed to BYU.

Briana Eads (Orlando City Pride) committed to Jacksonville State.

D Merritt Smith (Tophat SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Colgate.

Shelby Craft (FC Dallas/Lone Star) committed to Penn State.

Leah Feato (Leahi SC) committed to Stony Brook.

F Hayley Long (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Exeter) committed to The Citadel.

Selah Gaylor (Discoviers SC/Clover) committed to Charlotte.

D Lena Provenzano (Albion Hurricanes/The Kinkaid School) committed to American.

D Kaitlyn McKeown (Eages SC/Newbury Park) committed to Navy.

GK Payton Powers (Rochester FC) committed to St. Bonaventure.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Lola Stanisic (NYCFC DA) committed to Massachusetts.

F Rachel Rosen (LAFC Slammers) committed to Colorado.

D Emilee Ray (AFC Slammers/Mira Costa) committed to Michigan.

GK Madison Howard (North Carolina Fusion/Greensboro Day School) committed to Wake Forest.

D Madeleine Starrett (Dallas Sting) committed to North Texas.

M Avery Patterson (Florida Elite Soccer Academy) committed to North Carolina.

D Caroline Kelly (World Class ECNL) committed to Fairfield.

F Naomi Ferguson (St. Louis Gallagher) committed to Brown.

Sofia Germano (Arlington) committed to Sacred Heart.

Bentley Settin (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Ardrey Kell) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Sarah Creighton (Eastside FC) committed to Seattle.

D Brooke Hale (Mustang SC/Monte Vista) committed to BYU.

Skylar Briggs (LAFC Slammers/South Torrance) committed to California.

Sophia Faircloth (NC Fusion/[Ronald Regan nc-w]) committed to Wake Forest.

F Ranya Senhaji (PDA/Monmouth Regional) committed to South Carolina.

Kiley Hamou (Albertson SC/Ward Melville) committed to Princeton.

F Madison Bowers (Rise SC) committed to Houston.

Liva Helt (Sky Blue-PDA) committed to Columbia.

Kaitlyn Roditis (Beach FC (CA)) committed to USC.

M Cailey England (Lonestar SC) committed to Oklahoma.

Madison Thomas (Mustang SC/San Ramon Valley) committed to Loyola Marymount.

Jazilyn Torres (Lonestar SC) committed to Houston.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

GK Maddie Prohaska (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Auburn

F Maile Hayes (Challenge SC) committed to Texas A&M.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Hanna Rooney (Lakeland Torors SC) committed to Lees-McRae College.

M Tegan Wilson (San Angelo Central) committed to Lubbock Christian.

M Alexis DeMain (Poland) committed to Wheeling Jesuit University.

F Nitza Rodriguez (Ceres Earthquake FC/Atwater) committed to New Mexico Highlands.

Class of 2019

M Micah Spickerman (South Carolina United/Wando) committed to Lander.

M Mackenzie Butler (World Class FC/Cranford) committed to Lynn.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Kate Mackin (Pacific NW/Bainbridge) committed to Redlands.

M Briana Caudle (San Angelo Central) committed to Hardin-Simmons.

F Kelsey Bunch (San Angelo Central) committed to Howard Payne.

F Gracie Davis (Birmingham United SA/Calera) committed to Huntingdon.

F Isabella DiFalco (FC Copa) committed to Kean University.

NAIA

Class of 2018

F Kaitlyn Lauk (Concorde Fire SC/Riverwood) committed to Reinhardt.

M Lydia Bahl (Dyersburg) committed to Martin Methodist.

GK Kelsey Heaton (Hoosier FC/Franklin Central) committed to Roosevelt.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

D Adamarie Moreno (San Angelo Central) committed to Tyler Junior College.

F Alexis Quirino (San Angelo Central) committed to Hill College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D William Giannakouros (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to American.

M Noah Dunn (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to Liberty.

F Matthew Perez (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to West Virginia.

F Jaxson Watermann (Carolina Rapids DA) committed  to North Carolina.

GK Mateo Green (PDA/Columbia) committed to St. Francis Brooklyn.

M Gabe Mercer (NCFC Elite) committed to UNC Wilmington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Jacob Shaffelburg (Berkshire School) committed to Virginia.

F Edwin Cerrillo (FC Dallas) committed to Maryland.

F Brennan Conger (DC United) committed to Indiana.

D Malcom Walters (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to Charlotte.

D Sean Suber (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to Charlotte.

F Maxwell Wright (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to American.

M Daryl Newell (FC United (IL)) committed to Western Michigan.

M Andrew Lizyness (ACYS Spirit) committed to UCF.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F TJ Paul (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to Newberry.

GK Gianluca Tommasi (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to Catawba.

D Aaron Wayne (Henderson County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

M Aidan Henry (San Angelo Central) committed to St. Mary's Texas.

GK Logan Miears (San Angelo Central) committed to Eastern New Mexico.

F Tilden Berriman (Bayfield) committed to Colorado State-Pueblo.

M Julius McPhun (NC Fusion/Wakefield) committed to Barton.

D Adam Karasinski (Solar CS/Plano East) committed to Bellarmine.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F T.J. Anderson (Fargo Shanley) committed to Concordia-Moorhead.

D Patrick Myers (Exeter) committed to St. Joseph's (Maine).

D Isaiah Boyd (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to NYU.

F Garrett Ramos (Downtown United SC) committed to Babson.

D Ezekiel Del Rio (San Angelo Central) committed to Howard Payne.

M Nafiz Budeiri (Lexington FC/Henry Clay) committed to Centre.

Ethan Noel (Lexington FC/Hopkinsville) committed to Centre.

F Tyler Kenney (Lexington FC) committed to Transylvania.

D Salvador Ortega (Strikers FC/Cathedral) committed to La Verne.

NAIA

F Brandon Ballard (Lexington SC/Mercer County) committed to Midway.

NJCAA

F Boisey Armwood (Carolina Rapids DA) committed to Louisburg College.

F Angelo Fabricio (St. Amant) committed to LSU-Eunice.

D Hector Rodriguez (St. Amant) committed to LSU-Eunice.

M Kingdom Wanjoku (Rock Springs) committed to Western Wyoming Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.