Recruiting Roundup: February 4-10
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Taya Lopez (NM Rush) committed to Texas Tech.
M Nancy Jacobo (Rise SC) committed to Texas Southern.
F Shelby DesRoches (Rise SC) committed to Rice.
M Emily Bunnell (Baylor) is transferring to Minnesota.
M Olivia Petit (Saint Louis) transferred to Ohio State.
F Emma Forgues (Global Premier Soccer/Gorham) committed to Maine.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,800+)
Class of 2020
GK Natalie Phelps (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Illinois.
M Alivia Gallardo (PDA) committed to Bryant.
M Ashley Burns (Concorde Fire) committed to Kennesaw State.
GK Sydney Rivera (Davis Legacy/Franklin) committed to Central Arkansas.
D Bryana Pizarro (East Meadow SC) committed to Oregon State.
D Kayla Barbosa (World Class FC) committed to Wagner.
F Hailey Bastian (Gulf Coast Texans/Navarre) committed to South Alabama.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (650+)
Class of 2021
F Olivia Pearse (East Meadow SC) committed to Penn.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (180+)
Class of 2022
F Lexington Watts (Sporting Blue Valley SC/[St. James Academy ks-w]) committed to Kansas.
F Ajanae Respass (Real Colorado) committed to Oregon.
M Sierra Sargent (Slammers FC/Mira Costa) committed to Michigan.
DIVISION II
M Madison Hendrigan (Brockton) committed to West Virginia Wesleyan.
M Ally Lassetter (Sacramento United) committed to San Francisco State.
D Meghan Vlcek (Pleasanton Rage) committed to Illinois-Springfield.
GK Nicole Peoples (USA Stars) committed to Academy of Art.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
M/F Lane Lawrence (Chattanooga FC/Girls Preparatory School) committed to Rose-Hulman.
M Brenna Avery (Lakeland FC) committed to Birmingham-Southern(w).
M Milan Crespo (Rise SC) committed to Kenyon.
F Olivia Rhodes (Rise SC) committed to Sewanee.
NAIA
Class of 2019
D Stephanie Miller (Bluefield) committed to Bluefield(w).
M Ryleigh Cobb (Pierce College) is transferring to Texas A&M-Texarkana.
D Yana Reynolds (D'Feeters/Byron Nelson) committed to Georgia Gwinnett.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
F Hana Scott (Bozeman) committed to Peninsula College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
M Burl Shepherd (Solar SC) committed to Elon.
GK Weston King (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Louisville.
GK David Merola (North Carolina FC) committed to NC State.
M Quinn Matulis (Real So Cal) committed to Air Force.
F Wilmer Cabrera Jr. (Rio Grande Valley FC) has committed to Butler.
F Josue Fernandez (Indiana Elite FC) committed to Valparaiso.
M Matthew Skinner (Carolina Rapids) committed to UNC Greensboro.
GK Maverick Boring (Orlando City) committed to Georgia Southern.
F Marcos Kitromilides (Presbyterian) transferred to Lafayette.
GK John Ermini (Virginia Rush) committed to VCU.
M Anthony Perea (Dallas Texans) committed to SMU.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (630+)
Class of 2020
M Andre Ochoa (LA Galaxy) committed to San Diego State.
D Axel Alejandre (FC United (IL)) committed to North Carolina.
M Adam Saldana (LA Galaxy) committed to UC Irvine.
GK Holden Brown (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Virginia.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M Trevor Brown (Elk Grove SC) committed to Cal State East Bay.
M Jason Plude (Shattuck St. Mary's) committed to Southwest Baptist.
D Colby Parton (FC Dallas Premier) committed to Midwestern State.
F Chenaniah Adjei (Dallas Texans) committed to St. Edward's.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
GK Ben Solsky (Rage SC) committed to Alvernia.
M Hunter Martin (South Central PA Soccer Academy) committed to Alvernia.
M Brody Patmore (FC Ballyhoo) committed to Alvernia.
F Nick Denlinger (PA Classics) committed to Alvernia.
M Gabriel Velazquez (Elite FC/Jersey Village) committed to Eastern.
D Ben Taylor (Bozeman) committed to Middlebury.
M Chase Hayden (ELA/Wauconda) committed to Marian (Wis.).
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
D Zander Glynn (Sporting KC (MRL)/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Barton Community College.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-16 Standouts
- 2024 Big Ten Men's Breakout Candidates
- Commitments: Koven to High Point
- Big South Women's Breakout Candidates
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-17 Standouts