Recruiting Roundup: July 23-29
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Molly Mahoney (NJ Elite/Ridge) committed to Elon.
M Hannah Alfaro (Slammers FC/El Dorado) committed to Mississippi State.
GK Ella Gantman (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Princeton.
F Laura Wade (Washington Spirit/Bethesda-Chevy Chase) committed to Air Force.
M Abigail Wert (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh.
M Bailey Taylor (Powell) committed to Tennessee Tech.
D Sarah Donovan (World Class FC/[Pearl River Sr ny-w]) committed to Binghamton.
M Maddison Perna (Princeton SA/Morris Hills) committed to Monmouth.
M Courtney Hoppe (North Shore United) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
D/M Lexi Blaser (North Shore United) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
D Abbie Schad (North Shore United) committed to IUPUI.
M Hailey Block (North Shore United) committed to Southeast Missouri State.
D Josie Kelderman (North Shore United) committed to Marquette.
F Grace Taylor (North Shore United) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.
D Anna Heyden (North Shore United) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.
GK Brittney Bentheimer (North Shore United) committed to Minnesota.
Class of 2020
M Anna Sisson (Washington Spirit/Battlefield) committed to Delaware.
M Matea Diekema (Midwest United) committed to SIUE.
M Nyla Allen (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
D Erika Manfre (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann) committed to UAB.
M Zoey Memmel (North Shore United) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
Class of 2021
GK Raezyn Turk (So Cal Blues/Los Alamitos) committed to USC.
F Madeline Fried (Yankee United) committed to Villanova.
F Lauren Belcuore (SDFC) committed to Villanova.
F Rachel Deresky (Maryland United/Northern Calvert) committed to Vanderbilt.
GK Abigale Ross (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Northwestern) committed to Tennessee.
F Layton Glisson (United Futbol Academy (GA) committed to Auburn.
MF Katelyn Nardulli (Team Chicago/Neuqua Valley) committed to Xavier.
Class of 2022
F Dakota Lyons (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Ohio State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
F Lexie Klaudt (Greater Seattle Surf/Archbishop Murphy) committed to Central Washington.
F Kaylah Wanna (Broomfield Blast) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.
F Tess McKenzie (Bayside FC Bolts (RI)) committed to Franklin Pierce.
D Katie McLaughlin (North Shore United) committed to Missouri-St. Louis.
F Liv Banks (North Shore United/Brookfield East) committed to Wisconsin-Parkside.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Sara Salvino (Sockers FC/Lyons Township) committed to University of Chicago.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Jack Russo (NJX/Holmdel) committed to St. John's.
F Dylan Robinson (Fullerton Rangers/Cathedral) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
M Tanner Carlson (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Belmont.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
GK Oscar Sierra (Los Angeles United Futbol/Paramount) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.
D Luis Diaz (Los Angeles United Futbol) committed to West Virginia Wesleyan.
DIVISION III
None reported this week.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- 2024 Men's Big East Breakout Candidates
- GA Showcase Under-17 Players to Watch
- Player Rankings Spotlight: Girls 2026
- 2024 Women's ASUN Breakout Candidates
- Club Soccer Standouts: April 13-14
- GA Showcase Under-16 Players to Know
- Under-the-Radar U15 Prospects at GA Cup
- Commitments: Top Talent Chats ACC Choice