Recruiting Roundup: June 25-July 1

by Sheldon Shealer
June 25, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: June 25-July 1

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Anita Gaspar (Derby County) committed to Old Dominion.

M Olivia Paolucci (FC Bordeaux USA/Good Counsel) committed to UMBC

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Marissa Basi (Scott Gallagher Metro/Marion) committed to SIU-Carbondale(w).

M Elizabeth Hill (Birmingham United SA/Vestavia Hills) committed to UAB.

D Maddie Loughead (Penn Fusion/Episcopal Academy) committed to Richmond.

F Jenna Sheely (Lonestar SC DA) committed to Oklahoma.

F Avery Davis (Chattanooga FC/Baylor School) committed to Elon.

GK Sadie McGill (FC Dallas) committed to North Texas

M Madison Root (Rage Soccer Club) committed to Youngstown State.

D Lynette Hawkins (Colorado Storm/Cherokee Trail) committed to Western Illinois.

D Kristen Thomas (GSA) committed to Alabama State(w).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Laila Payton (Continental FC DELCO/Episcopal Academy) committed to Old Dominion.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Phoenix Dawn Miranda (Leahi SC/Aiea) commited to Colorado.

D Aasha McLyn (Beach FC (CA)) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Audrey Teague (Real Colorado/Battle Mountain) committed to Regis

D Sydney Raber (New United/Neenah) committed to Winona

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Melika Mohammadi (Bethesda SC) committed to Emory.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D/M Nick Wood (KCSC Blackstars) committed to UMKC.

D Anthony Harding (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Christian Marion (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Cal Poly.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Justus Akinlosotu (DC United) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

GK Lucas Morefield (Lou Fusz/Rockwood Summit) committed to IUPUI.

M Carson Shrader (Three Lions United/Lake Central) committed to IUPUI.

M Anthony Dragisics (Baltimore Celtic/Archbishop Curley) committed to Villanova.

M Sean Molloy (BW Gottschee Academy) committed to Binghamton.

F Aidan Bates (KC Fusion/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

M Dylan McDermott (Empire United) committed to Rutgers.

M Edward Berumen (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to UC Irvine.

M Fahmi Ibrahim (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to California.

M Robert Cooper Warren (Orlando City) committed to Army.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Adam Armour (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Duke.

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Nicholas Zuchowski (SC Waukesha/Kettle Moraine) committed to Augsburg.

NAIA

D Justin Nakaoka (Strikers FC Academy/Woodbridge) committed to Westmont.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines