Text size

Recruiting Roundup: May 27-June 2

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: May 27, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Katelyn Viera (Massachusetts-Lowell) is transferring to Providence.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,660+)

Class of 2020

GK Shannon Kilian (NY Surf) committed to Stony Brook.

D/F Emily Lowe (OC Surf DA/[San Clemente ca-w]) committed to San Diego State(w).

M Erin Martin (Connecticut FC/Choate Rosemary Hall) committed to Georgetown.

D Katherine Pettet (TSC Hurricane) committed to Missouri

D Kerry Pearson (East Meadow SC) commited to Stony Brook.

D Jacqueline Lasseter (Real Colorado) committed to Cornell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (925+)

Class of 2021

D Mackenzie Fotiades (AZ Arsenal/Red Mountain) committed to New Mexico.

F Kaleigh Backlund (AZ Arsenal/Highland) committed to Campbell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (285+)

Class of 2022

F Shae O'Rourke (WNY Flash) committed to South Carolina.

GK Teagan Wy (OC Surf) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (100+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

None reported this week.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Samantha Salinas (Pateadores SC) committed to Redlands.

NAIA

Class of 2019

None reported this week.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Jack Shearer (St. John's) is transferring to Duquesne.

D Cameron Strang (Galaxy SC (IL)) committed to Bradley.

M Logan McGraw (BW Gottschee) committed to Syracuse.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,190+)

Class of 2020

F Jason Bouregy (World Class FC) committed to American.

D Hosei Kijima (IMG Academy) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Ethan Wood (New York City FC) committed to Michigan.

M Alexander Castrilli (North Carolina Youth FC) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Jacob Granados (Colorado Rapids) committed to Navy.

F Sebastian Paz (Kendall SC) committed to Bucknell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (140+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Scott Fernandez (Arlington SA/T.C. Williams) committed to Tiffin.

GK Dawson Hinkle (Auburndale) committed to Flagler.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F Donovan Sewell (Concorde Fire SC/Hillgrove) committed to Elmira.

M Nicholas Kubert (Nationals Union) committed to Hope.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Elias Orocio (Walnut Creek SC) committed to William Jessup.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.