Text size

Recruiting Roundup: May 7-13

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: May 7, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Logan McFadden (Birmingham United SA/Indian Springs) committed to Lipscomb.

F Cassidy Tshimbalanga (California Thorns/Carondelet) committed to UCLA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Isabella Sabo (Nationals Union/Grand Blanc) committed to Northern Illinois(w).

F/D Danniane Arboleda (West Florida Flames) committed to Troy University

D Madison Stanchina (Watchung Hills SC) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D Maya Alicea (Weston FC/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to South Florida

F Danielle Wolfe (ichigan Jaguars FC/Walled Lake Northern) committed to Michigan

F Kristin Boos (United FC (MI)/Sterling Heights Home School) committed to DePaul

F Meadow Mancini (Connecticut FC/Watertown) committed to Sacred Heart

GK Clarissa Ramirez (Legends FC) committed to San Diego State

M Malerie Rohweder (Ankeny) committed to UMKC.

Hannah Hooks (Dallas Sting/Sachse) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

F Katherine Stafford (Ohio Premier) committed to Akron.

M Emily Scarda (Albertson SC/Archbishop Molloy) committed to Manhattan.

D Kelly Fitzgerald (Match Fit Academy/Watchung Hills) committed to Rhode Island

GK Elizabeth Greene (1776 FC) committed to Monmouth.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

GK Alexa Goldberg (Tampa Bay United) committed to Florida.

D Emma Colling (BC United) committed to Binghamton.

F Maddison Baker (North Shore United (WI)/[West Bend West wi-w]) committed to Minnesota.

D Abigail Canfield (North Shore United (WI)/[West Bend West wi-w]) committed to Minnesota.

M Lea Wissell (Carolina Rapids/Hough) committed to Charlotte.

F Maria Nolan (Connecticut FC/Granby Memorial) committed to Sacred Heart.

D Makenzie Boeve (Elite Girls Academy) committed to Kansas.

M Reese Sutter (Connecticut FC/Staples) committed to Penn.

F Isabelle Wood (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hickory) committed to Appalachian State.

D Paige Satterlee (Crossfire Premier SC/Bellevue) committed to New Mexico

D Sally Menti (Crossfire Premier SC/Seattle Academy) committed to Santa Clara

F Sydney Gober (Dallas Sting/Rockwall) committed to Grambling State

F/M Chloe Adler (Penn Fusion/Central Dauphin) committed to West Virginia

D Mia Ferrentino (LAFC Slammers) committed to Columbia

Kaitlyn Hanson (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to North Dakota State

F Haley Shaw (Lonestar FC/Lake Travis) committed to Texas State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Alexis Legg (Iowa Rush/Ankeny) committed to Augustana

M Alexis DeMain (Poland) committed to Wheeling Jesuit University

Class of 2019

D Kate Schoen (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Cor Jesu Academy) committed to Rockhurst

M Ava Moran (STA Soccer/Rutherford) committed to Saint Michael's.

D Emily Ram (Ohio Elite SA/Cincinnati Country Day School) committed to St. Edward's

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Jessica Touve (Herndon FC) committed to Bridgewater

Class of 2019

GK Taylor Longworth (St. Mary's Youth Soccer/Leonardtown) committed to Frostburg State

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Daryl Dike (Oklahoma FC/Edmond North) committed to Virginia

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Grant Herbek (Libertyville FC/Libertyville) committed to DePaul.

GK Roman Celentano (Sockers FC) committed to Indiana.

M/F Nick Berghold (Black Rock FC/Berkshire School) committed to Virginia.

F Ousseni Bouda (Black Rock FC/Millbrook School) committed to Stanford.

GK Robert Harraka (Seattle Sounders) committed to Harvard.

F Thomas Robinson (Black Rock FC/Blair Academy) committed to Penn.

D Brett Bebej (Chicago Fire) committed to Indiana

M Henrique Cruz (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to Akron

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Peter Novoa (Sporting Omaha FC/Omaha Westside) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

GK Sihle Sizani (DCPDA/DeMatha Catholic) committed to Pittsburgh-Bradford.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

M Linuel Tibert (DCPDA/Northwestern) committed to Prince George's Community College.

GK Emmanuel Vargas (DCPDA/[St. Mary's md-m]) committed to Frederick Community College.

D Jai Grewal (Placer United SC) committed to Folsom Lake College

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.