Region I and II ODP Winter Camp rosters

February 21, 2011

U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Training Camp Roster (Courtesy of U.S. Youth Soccer):

Region I

1993/1994 Girls
Rhea Barghash (PDA; Bridgewater, NY), Christen Chiesa (Century United; Pittsburg,PA), Anna Cornin (Virginia Rush; Norfolk, VA), Leah Emaus (Empire United; Rochester; NY), Amanda Gulli (Wall Wombats; Forked River, NJ), Miranda Haraughty (Patriots FC; Glens Falls, NY), Nicole Hudson (Baltimore Bays; Lutherville, MA), Jamie Kator (Albertson Elite Fury; Potamac, MA), Reanna Marino (Massapequa Force; Massapequa, NY), Bridget McCarthy (NEFC Elite; Hopkintan, MA), Erin Myers (Eastern FC; Armonk, NY), Stephanie Paloscio (Albertson Elite Fury; Hauppauge, NY), Nicole Pond (FASA; Chesterfield, VA), Brianne Reed (Wall SC Wombats; Tinton Falls, NJ), Kathyrn Roman (Chantilly Burn; Fairfax, VA), Hayley Snyder (PDA; Mont Clair, NJ), Emma Starr (Penn Fusion; Kennett Square, PA), Keegan Thimons (CFC United; Fairfield, CT), Dayna Tomayko (FC Virginia; Hartwood, VA), Nicole Varela (PDA; Moorestown, NJ Lauren Varela (Scorpions Elite; Bridgewater, MA), Nicole Driesse (PDA; Moorestown, NJ), Emily Armstrong (FC Pennsylvania; College, PA) Marisa Kresge (FreeState Bowie Maryland; Severna Park, MD), Stephanie Piperno (Connecticut FC; Harwinton, CT), Brittany Stanko (Penn Fusion SA; Glenmoore. PA)

1995 Girls
Olivia Aha (Richmond Kickers; Norfolk, MA), Sydney Arestivo (Albertson Fury; Northport, NY), Brittany Basinger (FC Virginia; Purcellville, VA), Rachel Bloznalis (NEFC Elite; Upton, MA), Alyson Brown (Richmond Kickers; Midlothian, VA); Courtney Cohen (Albertson Fury; Lake Grove, NY), Iris Dayton (Mount Laurel United; Monpelier, VT), Emma Firenze (Empire United, Syracuse, NY), Corinne Giroux (SYA Hotspur; Ashburn, VA), Megan Hinz (SAC United; Eldersburg, MA), Cali Hutson (McLean MPS; Fairfax, VA), Krystina Iordanou (Albertson Fury; Upper Brookville, NY), Brenna Mason (Empire United; Webster, NY), Alexandra Myers (FC Virginia; Clifton, VA), Daniella Neves (VSA Heat; Springfield, VA), Victoria Prager (Mt. Laurel United; Mt. Laurel, NJ), Noriana Radwan (Quickstrike; Wappingers Falls, NY), Haley Roberson (VSA Heat; Burke, VA), Danielle Sedillo (PDA; Union, NJ), Carolyn Seltzer (FC Virginia; Centreville, VA), Erin Smith (PDA; Medford Lakes, NJ), Delany Williams (Quickstrike; Washingtonville, NY), Pamela Wishart (Albertson Fury; Neponsit, NY), Amy Yang (Explosion FC; Brockton, MA)

1996 Girls
Kayla Cappuzzo (Albertson; Merrick, NY), Rachel Carr (FASA; Fredericksburg, VA), Rachel Corboz (PDA; Green Brook, NJ), Carissima Cutrona (ASA; Williamsville, NY), Amanda Dafonte (MatchFit Chelsea; Rumson, NJ), Eliza Doll (Bethesda SC: Bethesda, MD), Darien Dunham (AFC; Cheshire, CT), Elana Falcone (Cantolao USA; Pittston, PA), Mairead Forrest (PDA; Parlin, NJ), Victoria Gabor (Parkville SC; White Hall, MD), Samantha Grasso (CFC: Shelton, CT), Eliza Harris (Baltimore Bays; Baltimore, MD), Haley Kent (SOCA; Charlottesville, VA), Christina Klaum (Albertson; Rockville Centre, NY), Casey Martinez (Parkville SC; Towson, MD), Sarah McCauley (Highlanders FC; Monroe, CT), Brittany Moreau (Southcoast Scorpions; Belchertown, MA), Alejandra Ramos (Bethesda SC; Rockville, MD), Brianna Robinson (MatchFit Chelsea; Ocean Township, NJ), Clare Shea (World Class; Allendale, NJ), Jessica Vigna (MatchFit Chelsea; Farmingdale, NJ), Liisi Vink-Lainas (Alleycats; Wynantskill, NY), Alysandria Wayne (FC Stars of Mass; Lowell, MA)

Region II

1994 Girls

Jamei Borges (Darien Dynamo Daredevil; Woodridge, IL), Nicole Breece (St. Louis Scott Gallagher; Ballwin, MO), Caitlyn Clem (Michigan Hawks; Okemos, MI), Megan Dalton (Cincinnati Soccer Alliance; Cincinnati, OH); Veronica Ellis (Chicago Fires Juniors; Naperville, IL), Sophia Maccagnone (Michigan Gators; Shelby Twsp, MI); Rachel Marbie (Michigan Hawks; Midland, MI), Kassidy Mikula (unknown; Washington, MI), Sydney Miramontez (KCFC; Lenexa, KS), Olivia Jester (unknown; Cincinnati, IL), Dagny Olson (unknown; Champaign, IL), Rhian Pritchard (KCFC; Overland Park, KS), Courtney Raetzman (unknown; Elk Grove Village, IL), Laura Rose (TFA; Cincinnati, OH), Cari Smith (Carmel United; Westfield, IN), Crystal Thomas (Sockers FC; Elgin, IL)

1995 Girls
Rachele Armand (NSA Premier; Aurora, IL), Emily Byorth (Ohio Premier Eagles; Dublin, OH), Gabrielle Byorth (Ohio Premier Eagles; Dublin, OH), Gianna Dal Pozzo (Team Chicago; Naperville, IL), Zoey Goralski (Team Chicago; Naperville, IL), Destinie Graves-Truax (Commonwealth SC; Lexington, KY), Lexi Harris (unknown; Lincoln, NE), Alison Holland (Michigan Hawks; Troy, MI), Nicole Hopkins (Ohio Premier Eagles; Centerville, OH), Meegan Johnston (Eclipse Select; Grayslake, IL), Jessica Kjellstrom (Michigan Hawks; Saginaw, MI), Lauren Knight (St. Louis Scott Gallagher; O’Fallon, MO); Gracie Lachowecki; Evansville, IN), Rose Lavelle (Cincinnati United Premier; Cincinnati, OH), Alexandra Lowes (Michigan Hawks; Grand Blanc, MI), Victoria Maniaci (Vardar; Chesterfield Twp., MI), Shannon McDevitt (Michigan Gators; Rochester Hills, MI), Marisa Oleksiak (unknown; Davenport, IA), Rose Ripslinger (Iowa City Alliance; Naperville, IL), Jenna Romano (Team Chicago; Chesterfield Twp., MI), Alexandra Sotak (SMSC Quake; Jackson, MO), Rubina Veerakone (unknown; Caledonia, MI)

1996 Girls
Alexa Harmon-Thomas (KC Select Viati; Lawrence, KS), Alexis Kiehl (Hammer FC; Cincinnati, OH), Madison Lewis (Carmel United; Zionsville, IN), Emma McCarthy (Chicago Fire Juniors; Cary, IL), Morgan McKerchie (Vardar; Clio, MI), Emily Ogle (Internationals; Strongsville, OH), Allison Peterson (Cedar Rapids Soccer Associations; Iowa City, IA), Brista Phillips (Ohio Premier Eagles; Westerville, OH), Rachel Catrell (Blue Valley SC; Overland Park, KS), Heather Rolls (Michigan Hawks; Fenton, MI), Monreau Devos (GR Crew Juniors; Grand Rapids, MI), Meredith Schertzinger (Hammer FC; Loveland, OH), Olivia Schmitt (Chicago Fire Juniors; Naperville, IL)
Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ