Roster for U.S. U16 GNT Camp

Roster for U.S. U16 GNT Camp
by J.R. Eskilson
March 31, 2021
Players featured in this article:
MF | IMG
F | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
F | Solar SC
MF | McLean Youth Soccer
D | NC Courage
F | San Diego Surf
D | Solar SC
GK | SLSG
D | FC Dallas
Paxton Bock |  2024
D | Utah Royals FC - AZ
MF | NEFC
D | VDA
Shea Boyle |  2024
D | FC Stars of Mass
MF | Portland Thorns Academy
F | PDA
MF | FC Dallas
F | Solar SC
Jordyn Bugg |  2025
D | San Diego Surf
D | Solar SC
MF | Sporting Blue Valley SC
MF | NC Courage
D | Lonestar SC
D | Legends FC
D | PDA
F | Legends FC
MF | Lex Sporting
MF | FC Dallas
MF | Bethesda SC Academy
MF | San Diego Surf
Carlie Diaz |  2024
D | SC del Sol
GK | San Diego Surf
Amanda Egan |  2025
MF | FL Premier
Lola Foley |  2024
MF | Solar SC
F | Concorde Fire SC
F | FC Barcelona
D | IMG
Mia Gildea |  2024
D | FC Dallas
D | Energy FC
Devin Greer |  2024
F | Davis Legacy
Aly Guthrie |  2025
MF | Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
MF | PDA
MF | Legends FC
F | FC Virginia
D | Nationals
MF | Tophat SC
F | Davis Legacy
MF | World Class FC
MF | Beach FC (CA)
MF | Tampa Bay
MF | Tophat SC
F | World Class FC
D | FC Virginia
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
MF | MVLA
MF | SUSA FC Academy
MF | SC del Sol
MF | Concorde Fire SC
Fiona Mahan |  2025
MF | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
GK | UFA (GA)
MF | Lonestar SC
GK | Albion FC (TX)
F | FC Dallas
MF | VDA
MF | Colorado Rapids
MF | World Class FC
D | Tophat SC
MF | NC Courage
Ainsley Moy |  2024
MF | PDA
Mya Nugent |  2025
MF | Chicago FC United
D | San Diego Surf
GK | Tulsa SC
F | FC Dallas
D | Albion FC (TX)
MF | FC Dallas
F | FC Stars of Mass
MF | SLSG
F | DKSC
MF | Florida Elite Soccer Academy
F | San Diego Surf
D | SC United FC
MF | Colorado Rapids
D | FC Virginia
D | San Diego Surf
D | LA Breakers FC
F | Legends FC
MF | Chattanooga Red Wolves
MF | Nationals
MF | Albion FC (TX)
F | Charlotte SA
MF | SC Wave
D | DKSC
Bella Smith |  2024
MF | KC Athletics Academy Elite
GK | Rochester NY FC (RNYFC)
D | SLSG
MF | So Cal Blues
F | UFA (GA)
GK | Charlotte SA
F | FC Dallas
GK | Nationals
MF | SC Wave
MF | Charlotte SA
Grace Vest |  2025
F | Sporting Blue Valley SC
F | Michigan Jaguars FC
D | FC Virginia
MF | Colorado Rapids
Kira Waller |  2024
MF | McLean Youth Soccer
Chloe Walls |  2024
GK | San Diego Surf
MF | Utah Royals FC - AZ
GK | Eclipse Select (IL)
F | Classics Elite
D | So Cal Blues
D | VDA

The U.S. Women’s National Team is hosting another virtual camp. The 2006 age group is the group getting together for the virtual camp on April 9. Invites went out recently to players and clubs for the camp. 

The 2006 age group, which would be traditionally be a U16 National Team, includes a number of talented prospects who could be part of older youth national teams in the near future. This is also the building block for a future U20 group. 

TopDrawerSoccer is keeping track of the players who are part of the camp - as announced on social media. This is not the full roster. This list will be update. 

U.S. U16 Girls National Team Roster - April Virtual Camp 

Emeri Adames (Solar SC), Audrey Bryant (Solar SC), Cameron Byrd (Solar SC), Lola Foley (Solar SC), Aly Guthrie (Solar SC), Emily Kolodin (Michigan Jaguars), Amalia Villarreal (Michigan Jaguars),  Avery Robinson (Florida Elite Soccer Academy), Elizabeth Boamah (Albion SC), Casey Foreman (FC Delco), Grace Restovich (SLSG), Caroline Birkel (SLSG), Taylor Gardner (SLSG), Maison Smith (SLSG), Eleanor Klinger (Internationals), Makena Irvine (Beach FC), Natalie Sheffey (Beach FC), Onyeka Gamero (Beach FC), Sierra McCluer (AHFC), Hannah Phillips (AHFC), Ella Jablinskey (Nationals), Kaleigh Shafer (Nationals), Sydney Hooks (Nationals), Kealey Titmuss (Nationals), Mya Nugent (FC United), Aven Alvarez (NC Courage), Gabrielle Ciocca (NC Courage), Maliyah Morrison (NC Courage), Dylan Jovanovic (World Class FC), Lillian Moncion (World Class FC), Claire Hutton (World Class FC), Lola Abraham (Riverhounds), Fiona Mahan (Riverhounds), Addison Etter (Penn Fusion), Brooke Vogel (Penn Fusion), Cayla Jackson (Tampa Bay United), Amanda Egan (Tampa Bay United), Piper Ellis (FC Stars), Sophia Recupero (FC Stars), Sofia Walters (SC del Sol), Makenna Liebman (SC del Sol), Carlie Diaz (SC del Sol), Paxton Bock (SC del Sol), Jessica Bedolla (SC del Sol), Maggie Ledwith (SUSA), Gibson Graham (Oklahoma Energy), Elizabeth Passwaters (Oklahoma Energy), Phoebe Scott (FC Alliance), Bronwynn Blair (Sting Soccer Club), Morgan Brown (Sting Soccer Club), Ava McDonald (Sting Soccer Club), Maggie Rollins (SC United), Norah Abbott (SC United), Sophia Kurisu (Pleasanton Rage), Grace Miller (Rebels SC), Malia Shorter (Charlotte SA), Kayce Taylor (Charlotte SA), Gabriela Vatrano (Charlotte SA), Mabry Williams (Classics Elite), Addison Halpern (PDA), Alexis Meyer (Colorado Rapids), Adeleine Walick (Colorado Rapids), Grace Rossner (Colorado Rapids), Cassidy Corcione (PDA), Ainsley Moy (PDA), Taylor Smith (So Cal Blues), Sophia Bradley (PDA), Tabitha Sine (Dallas Texans), Abigail Gemma (IMG Academy), Amaya Dawkins (FC Dallas), Mia Gildea (FC Dallas), Taylor Person (FC Dallas), Juliette Rayo (FC Dllas), Alexa Barker (FC Dallas), Jaden Thomas (FC Dallas), Alexis Claiborne (Lonestar SC), Abigail Mayock (Lonestar), Kira Waller (McLean Youth Soccer), Nawreen Ahmad (McLean Youth Soccer), Kendall Bodak (NEFC), Meghan Deneen (NEFC), Anna Shamgochian (NEFC), Brooke Dawahare (Racing Louisville), Jordyn Bugg (Rebels SC), Dyllan Williamson (Rebels SC), Logan Marks (Richmond United), Sarah Houston (Tophat), Kate Jannetta (Tophat), Neely Kerr (Tophat), Taylor Lewin (Tophat), Isabella Moreno (Tophat), Peyton McGovern (VDA), Ary Oliver (VDA), Lily Clayton (VDA), Kamryn Winger (VDA), Addison Hess (TSJ FC Virginia), Allie Kilmer (TSJ FC Virginia), Erika Schneider (TSJ FC Virginia), Ashleigh Vizek (TSJ FC Virginia), Kelly Wilson (Sockers), Keegan Smith (WNY Flash), Shaela Bradley (Portland Thorns), Gabby Nacelli (West Coast FC), Lexi Taylor (FC Stars), Isabella Smith (KC Athletics), Claire Tracy (SC Wave), Anna Sikorski (SC Wave), Taylor Davis (City SC), Anisten Cabantac (KC Athletics), Grace Vest (KC Athletics), Charlotte Burge (Virginia Rush), Kendell Williams (Eclipse Select), Jasmine Boggs (Bethesda SC), Riley DeMartino (Bethesda SC), Annie Faraone (Bethesda SC), Shea Boyle (Oakwood), Kennadie Marchand (United Futbol Academy), Madeline Stoddard (United Futbol Academy), Ava Schall (San Diego Surf), Ines Derrien (San Diego Surf), Amanda Anders (San Diego Surf), Tanna Schornstein (San Diego Surf), Caroline Dysart (San Diego Surf), Kennedy Roesch (San Diego Surf), Alicia Riggins (DKSC), McKenna Moran (DKSC), Chloe Walls (LAFC Slammers), Gianna Owens (FC Dallas), Aurora Gaines (Concorde Fire), Lauren Hunter (Davis Legacy), Devin Greer (Davis Legacy), Sydney Harpster (Legends FC), Taylor Kessler (Legends FC), Karina Da Silva (Legends FC), Bryanna Lozano (Legends FC), Isabella Contreras (Legends FC), Kyla Schuster (Legends FC), Madison Schuler (So Cal Blues), Casey Maddox (Concorde Fire Platinum)

Trending Videos
 
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls