Text size

SIMA Commitments: May 25-31

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: May 24, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Cassandra Romero (Real Colorado) committed to LSU.

GK Alison Devall (East Meadow SC) committed to Loyola (MD).

F Avery Gonzalez (Legends FC) committed to St. Francis Brooklyn.

D Hayden Bell (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.

D Kiara Armstrong (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.

M Kaitlyn Cook (Legends FC) committed to Omaha.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,960+)

Class of 2021

M Ashley Lamond (PDA ECNL) committed to Massachusetts.

D Kendyl Lauher (Charlotte Independence SC/Cannon School) committed to Syracuse.

GK Paige Henry (Solar SC) committed to Little Rock.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (785+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Kameren Stubbs (Legends FC) committed to King University.

D Andrea Camargo (Legends FC) committed to Drury.

D Audrey Camargo (Legends FC) committed to Drury.

M Malak Jamil (Legends FC) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

M Esly Morales (Legends FC) committed to San Francisco State.

F Brenda DeLuna (Legends FC) committed to Concordia (Calif.).

M Samantha Smith (Legends FC) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.

F Jaidyn Jacobs (Legends FC) committed to Newberry.

GK Sarah Paiva (Legnds FC) committed to Mars Hill.

M Isabella Valderrama (Legends FC) committed to Cal State Los Angeles.

Class of 2021

F Gaby Sanchez (Legends FC) committed to Cal State Los Angeles.

D Rayne Islas (Legends FC) committed to Texas Woman's.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

F Peyton Witt (McFarland) committed to Marian (Wis.).

D Emily Mikitka (Benet Academy) committed to St. Mary's (Ind.).

F Amanda Perez (Legends FC) committed to La Verne.

GK Bridgette Lee (Legends FC) committed to Sarah Lawrence.

Valerie Vera (Legends FC) committed to La Verne.

M Nicolette Lam (Legends FC) committed to NYU.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Taylor Castillo (John Marshall) committed to Houston Victoria.

D Anahi Veloz (KIPP University Prep) committed to Houston Victoria.

M/D Emma Goecker (Trinity Lutheran) committed to Midway. 

F Morgan Hill (AFC Bournemouth) committed to The Master's.

F/M Judith Arias (Kempner) committed to Houston Victoria

D Kelsey Hayes (Oak Ridge) committed to Houston Victoria

D Shaday Allen (Legends FC) committed to Marymount (Calif.).

M Kiana Moreno (Legends FC) committed to Vanguard.

M Kaitlyn Morales (Legends FC) committed to York College.

M Natalie Padilla (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

D Aubree Gessel (Legends FC) committed to Jamestown.

Morgan Rodenberg (Legends FC) committed to The Master's.

D Alison Flores (Legends FC) committed to Life Pacific.

F Natalie Callahan (Legends FC) committed to La Sierra.

M Madyson Cornish (Legends FC) committed to La Sierra.

D Eyra Fabela (Legends FC) committed to Iowa Wesleyan College.

M Jessica Flores (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

F Dana Gomez (Legends FC) committed to Midland.

M Arianna Perez (Legends FC) committed to La Sierra.

D Sydney Zeto (Legends FC) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

NJCAA

Class of 2020

D Hannah Deware (Atchison) committed to Ottawa (Kan.).

M Madeline Aguilar (Nebraska Christian) is tranferring to Ottawa (Kan.).

D Mally Horn (White House Heritage) committed to Motlow State Community College.

Abby Tolbert (White House Heritage) committed to Motlow State Community College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Johnathan Sauceda (Solar SC) committed to Manhattan.

D Ethan Chung (Pateadores DA) committed to Wisconsin.

F Patrick Weah (Minneapolis United) committed to Saint Louis.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,330+)

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (150+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D/M Alpha Sowe (Santa Barbara SC/Dunn School) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.

GK Andrew Ramsey (Zane Trace) committed to Findlay.

DIVISION III

M/D Todd Fuller (Solar SC/Wakeland) committed to Texas-Tyler.

M/D Adam Albren (Pingree School) committed to Union.

NAIA

Class of 2020

F/M Matthew Dollar (Maumelle) committed to Central Baptist.

M Jonathan Cepeda (Broken Arrow) committed to Central Baptist.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.