SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 25-May 1

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 25-May 1
by Travis Clark
April 25, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

MORE: Sign up for a Premier Subscription

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Alexis Spans (Virginia Union/[Independence va-w]) committed to George Mason.

D Samantha Sharp (Galaxy SC (IL)/Naperville Central) committed to Air Force.

F Emma Goodwin (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to McNeese State.

D Oluoma Ekoh (Metro United) committed to Rider.

M Emma Topp (MN Eclipse) committed to Chicago State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Amanda Patrick (Colorado Rapids/Valor Christian) committed to South Carolina.

F Victoria Terranova (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to NJIT.

M Sophia Moness (Davis Legacy/Oak Ridge) committed to Cal Poly.

M Tristen Gulczynski (Baton Rouge SC/Dutchtown) committed to Southeastern Louisiana.

F Taylor Mays (Philadelphia SC) committed to Rider.

F Summer Haarala (NEFC) committed to New Hampshire.

D Samantha Wiemann (San Diego Surf/[Point Loma ca-w]) committed to Wake Forest.

M Erika Smiley (Eclipse Select (IL)/Oswego East) committed to Iowa.

M Kacie Benn (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Fairfield.

D Hayley Chamberlain (Tophat SC/Grady) committed to Georgia.

GK Sonja Zeepvat (STA/West Morris Mendham) committed to New Hampshire.

D Taya Sands (Strikers FC) committed to Pacific.

M Bella Ballard (West Coast Football Club/Poly/Pasadena) committed to Yale.

D Samantha Glover (Nationals/Rochester) committed to Iowa.

D Alison Barrow (Virginia Development Academy/St. Stephens-St. Agnes) committed to Navy.

D Andie Miller (Eastside FC/Lakeside School) committed to Yale.

M Mia Serna (TSJ FC Virginia/Tuscarora) committed to Old Dominion.

F Katie Porter (Florida Premier FC/Cambridge) committed to Marshall.

D Brooke Ricca (Team Boca/St. Thomas Aquinas) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

F Camryn Ries (SC Wave/Waukesha West) committed to UIC.

F Kyra Taylor (Dallas Texans/Longview) committed to Louisiana Tech.

M Paige Kalal (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Champlin Park) committed to Minnesota.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Camryn Robbins (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to LeTourneau.

D Sarah Salinas (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Salem.

D Alexandra Andrea (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Howard Payne.

M Khiana Roraback (Shreveport United/C.E. Byrd) committed to Sewanee.

M Nicole Quezada (Tampa Bay United) committed to Marian (Wis.).

D Brooke Scott (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Howard Payne.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Monsterrat Castillo (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Emmanuel (Ga.).

M Ashley Russell (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Oklahoma City.

F Abigail Russell (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Oklahoma City.

NJCAA

Class of 2022

M Mabel Pruter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Angelina College.

GK Julianne Garner (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to LSU-Eunice.

F Emily Green (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Cisco College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Rafael Gonzalez-Socas (Albion Hurricanes FC) committed to Gardner-Webb.

D Nathan Macek (Baltimore Celtic SC/Reservoir) committed Mount St. Mary’s(m).

F Mitchell Auer (TC United/Crestview High School) committed to St. Francis (Pa.).

M Darren Green (United PDX/Franklin) committed to Washington.

GK Joseph Andema (SIMA) committed to Clemson.

M Patrick Bramlett (Charlotte Independence SC/Nation Ford) committed to Winthrop.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Gregory Cook (New England Revolution) committed to Northwestern.

F Grayson Parks (PDA/Central Regional) committed to Temple.

M Mason Jimenez (Albion SC (CA)/Del Norte) committed to Clemson.

F Gage Lyons (Springfield YC/McLean) committed to Army.

M Wade Johnson (NEFC/Worcester Academy) committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

GK Braeden Sorensen (PMG Raptors) committed to Lock Haven.

D Will Smestad (FC Green Bay/East High School) committed to Lake Erie.

F Ethan Bowman (Southern Soccer Academy/McEachern) committed to Shaw NC.

F Jonathan Resnick (Empire United/Hilton) committed to Mercyhurst.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Alexander Glynn (Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks/La Jolla Country Day) committed to Chapman.

GK Taye Edwards (Real Jersey Football Club) committed to Muhlenberg.

D Raiden Miyamoto (FC Pride/Park Tudor) committed to DePauw.

F Corbin Gillespie (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Emory and Henry.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ