SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 16-22

by Travis Clark
August 16, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 16-22

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Caroline Graham (BRYC Elite Academy/Paul VI) committed to Villanova.

M Kaleigh Bosak (South Carolina United FC/Wando) committed to UT Chattanooga.

M Secora Johnson (OP/Olentangy Orange) committed to Eastern Michigan.

F Chidubem Dike (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Wake Forest.

F Riley Boucher (SJEB Rush/Delsea Regional) committed to VMI.

D Natalie Bain (Kings Hammer Academy/Notre Dame Academy) committed to Xavier.

M Alison LaLance (Tennessee SC/Siegel) committed to Austin Peay.

M Juliauna Karkaba (Michigan Hawks/Dearborn) committed to Oakland.

D Lauren McCloskey (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Roswell) committed to Florida.

F Luciana Setteducate (East Meadow SC/Mepham) committed to Stony Brook.

D Kate Borner (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Lambert) committed to Clemson.

F Riley Collett (North Shore United (WI)/Fond du Lac) committed to UIC.

D Kate Dunne (Real Colorado/Regis Jesuit Girls Division) committed to Oklahoma State.

F Taylor Jackson (Surf GA/Chaminade) committed to USC.

M Fallon Anderson (Colorado Rush/Ponderosa) committed to Campbell.

M Caelan McHugh (World Class FC) committed to Rhode Island.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Krista Murphy (South Shore Select SC/Ursuline Academy) committed to Indiana.

F Taylor Cheatham (FC Dallas/Hebron) committed to UCLA.

F Paige Buchner (San Diego Surf/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Notre Dame.

GK Brooke Nelson (SC Wave/Sussex Hamilton) committed to Wisconsin.

M Mia Bhuta (International SC) committed to UCLA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Caprial Loescher (Crossfire United/Grant) committed to Western Oregon.

D Olivia Villalba (Beach FC (CA)/Los Alamitos) committed to St. Mary's Texas.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Peyton Lubinsky (Keystone FC/Boiling Springs) committed to Shenandoah.

F Alison Sepkovic (Keystone FC/Camp Hill) committed to Lebanon Valley.

NAIA

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Aidan Grant (STA/Delbarton School) committed to Bucknell.

M Amjot Narang (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to UCLA.

D Wayne Frederick II (Bethesda SC Academy/St. Albans) committed to Duke.

F Oliver Martin (FSA FC United/Loomis Chaffee) committed to Michigan.

M Ryan Chea (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Greenville) committed to Furman.

F CJ Coppola (Minnesota United FC/Waukee) committed to Saint Louis.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2002 LIST

Class of 2023

M Robert White (Tampa Bay United) committed to Wake Forest.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Marc Levin (St. Louis FC/Ladue Horton Watkins) committed to Colorado Mines.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.