SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 12-18

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 12-18
by TopDrawerSoccer
February 12, 2024
Players featured in this article:
GK | PDA
D | Eastside FC
F | So Cal Blues
F | Phoenix Rising FC
D | Match Fit
MF | World Class FC
MF | Pipeline SC (MD)
D | Michigan Jaguars FC
MF | FC Bay Area
F | World Class FC
D | SLSG
Jada Graham |  2025
MF | FC Prime
GK | VDA
Shaun Im |  2024
MF | Slammers FC
GK | World Class FC
Ireland Kay |  2025
MF | Real JFC
Luan Lazoja |  2024
D | Cedar Stars Academy
D | Slammers FC
Laela Lopez |  2025
D | DKSC
F | Legends FC
D | Syracuse DA
MF | Charlotte SA
F | Concorde Fire SC
MF | North Carolina FC Youth
Liam Murdin |  2024
D | Lamorinda United
D | KC Athletics
D | St. Paul Blackhawks
Olivia Penn |  2025
MF | NEFC
MF | Slammers FC
MF | NVA
Mason Roe |  2024
F | Dothan Shockers FC
F | Tampa Bay
MF | Charlotte Independence SC
MF | SC Wave
GK | Charlotte SA
F | Washington Premier FC
F | Tennessee SC
D | Tennessee SC
Becca Smith |  2025
F | Salvo SC
MF | Crossfire Premier SC
MF | Challenge SC
MF | FC Dallas
MF | Louisville City
GK | Carmel United Soccer Club
GK | Slammers FC

Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.

MORE: Men's Transfers | Women's Transfers | Men's Internationals | Women's Internationals

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2024

F Sydney Byrnes (So Cal Blues) committed to Louisiana.

F Bryanna Lozano Zazueta (Legends FC) committed to CSUN.

F Erin McDonald (Legends FC) committed to Binghamton.

GK Mackenzie Yoder (Slammers FC) committed to Memphis.

D Claire Casey (Michigan Jaguars FC/Williamston) committed to Georgia Southern

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

Class of 2025

M Olivia Penn (NEFC) committed to Northeastern

D Laela Lopez (DKSC) committed to Stephen F. Austin

M Ireland Kay (Real Jersey FC) committed to La Salle

F Silvia Shirey (Tennessee SC) committed to Eastern Kentucky

F Sofia McNabb (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Evansville.

F Emalyn Shaffer (Washington Premier FC/Tumwater) committed to Idaho.

D Sarah Beth Sizemore (Tennessee SC) committed to Butler.

F Becca Smith (Salvo Soccer Club/White Bear Lake) committed to Kansas.

M Layla Thompson (FC Dallas/Hebron) committed to West Virginia.

D Peyton Duffing (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Fort Zumwalt West) committed to Western Michigan.

M Foley Robertson (Northern Virginia Alliance) committed to Vanderbilt.

F Nicole Crane (World Class FC/DePaul Catholic) committed to Penn State.

GK Isabella Wyatt (Indiana Fire Juniors/Noblesville) committed to Ohio University

M Blane McElroy (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Purdue.

D Madeline Noland (KC Athletics/St. Teresa's Academy) committed to Loyola Marymount.

M Leilani Cortez-Ramirez (Bay Area Surf) committed to Arizona.

GK Isabel Seifert (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Richmond.

F Leyla Sanders (Tampa Bay United) committed to Seton Hall.

D Natalie Leon (Slammers FC) committed to UCF.

F Michal Cagungun (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Dartmouth.

M Gabriella Capra (World Class FC/John Jay Sr) committed to Buffalo

M Jada Graham (FC Prime/University School) committed to Florida Atlantic.

M Madeline Talkington (Challenge SC/Cypress Christian School) committed to Stephen F. Austin.

GK Jill Humphreys (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Boston University.

GK Helena Kaczmarczyk (World Class FC) committed to Army.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2025 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2024

F Hudson Scheiber (SC Wave) committed to Lindenwood.

GK Calan Armitage (PDA/Hunterdon Central) committed to Lehigh.

D Andrei Bulankou (Eastside FC) committed to Air Force.

D Liam Murdin (Lamorinda United) committed to Cal Poly.

M David Molina (North Carolina FC) committed to North Carolina.

D Luan Lazoja (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to NJIT.

M Gavin Carmichael (Pipeline SC) committed to Drexel.

D Anthony Cano (Match Fit Academy) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

M Parker Sarvis (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to High Point.

M Julius Suber (Crossfire Premier SC/[O'Dea wa-w]) committed to Duke.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

Class of 2025

M David Grayson Travis (Louisville City Academy/Louisville Trinity) committed to Furman.

D Rayme Nyembwe (St. Paul Blackhawks) committed to Lindenwood.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2025 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2024

F Mason Roe (Dothan Shockers FC/Dothan) committed to Auburn Montgomery.

M Matthew Pulido (Slammers FC) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.

DIVISION III

Class of 2024

D Owen Zoeller (Rise SC/[Strake Jesuit College Preparatory tx-m]) committed to Muhlenberg.

NAIA

Class of 2024

M Shaun Im (Slammers FC) committed to Vanguard

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls