SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 21-27

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 21-27
by Travis Clark
February 21, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Tahirah Turnage (Maryland United FC/St. Stephens-St. Agnes) committed to Maryland.

F Naomi Alvarez (Northwest Elite/Portland Jesuit) committed to Idaho.

M Trinity Morales (SC del Sol/Salpointe Catholic) committed to Oregon.

M Caroline Walbridge (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Seoyoon Chang (FC Dallas/Lone Star) committed to Yale.

M Brooke Opferman (Beadling SC/Peters Township) committed to Cleveland State.

Emma Garrelts (Sockers FC) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Lydia LeBlanc (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Connecticut.

GK Parker Scheele (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/MICDS) committed to Indiana.

D Addison Roberts (Tulsa SC/Deer Creek) committed to Oklahoma State.

M Addison Vali (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to SMU.

D Caroline Castans (DKSC/Marcus) committed to Kansas.

M Paige Droner (Match Fit Academy FC/Chatham) committed to Indiana.

F Nadia Nealon (WNY Flash) committed to Vermont.

M Reagan Fitzgerald (Florida Krush) committed to East Tennessee State.

F Kayma Carpenter (Gretna Soccer Club/Lincoln East) committed to Nebraska.

M Sara Rodgers (Crossfire Premier SC/Snohomish) committed to Idaho.

F Aubrey Bough (WNY Flash/Chenango Forks) committed to Vermont.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Graycen Rasmussen (Sparta FC (TX)/Joshua) committed to Lubbock Christian.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Gianna Alati (Northwest Elite/Lake Oswego) committed to Redlands.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Ara Prieto (Classics Elite/New Braunfels Canyon) committed to Oklahoma Wesleyan. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Joshua Fox (Orlando City) committed to Old Dominion.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Kenny Quist-Therson (Baltimore Armour) committed to Maryland.

F Tyler Schommer (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Denver.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Lucas Russell (Internationals SC (OH)/Olmstead Falls) committed to Notre Dame College.

M Brock Shoultz (Space Coast United/Holy Trinity (Melbourne)) committed to Berry.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Colin Eugster (Midwest United/East Grand Rapids HS) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.

D Billy deCastro (Southeast Premier) committed to Endicott.

D Ryan Stewart (Penn Fusion SA) committed to Colby.

D William Geballe (Beachside SC) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

M Will Sawin (Southeast Premier) committed to Middlebury.

D Carter McCoy (Connecticut FC/Masuk) committed to Endicott.

M Rainer Chai (Boston Bolts) committed to Brandeis.

Class of 2023

D Arvin Anbarasu (ISL FC) committed to Washington and Lee.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls