SIMA Recruiting Roundup: July 26-August 2

by Travis Clark
July 26, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: July 26-August 2

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected].

 

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Savannah Larsen (Eclipse Select (IL)/Buffalo Grove) committed to FGCU.

D Alicia Window (Manchester City) committed to George Washington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2022

F Kylee Simmons (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Missouri.

F Ava Kiss (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Jordan Yang (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to James Madison.

M Y-van Nguyen (Virginia Development Academy) committed to James Madison.

F Kelsee Wozniak (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Whitman-Hanson) committed to Princeton.

F Henna Andican (PDA/Mountain Lakes) committed to Bucknell.

M Grace Sampson (Michigan Hawks/Holt) committed to Oakland.

GK Deighton Wamer (Michigan Hawks/Clay HS) committed to Northern Illinois.

M Kylie E. Smith (Colorado Rush/Smoky Hill) committed to San Diego.

D Lauren Buzzell (White Bear SC) committed to Nebraska.

F Guilianna Johnston (Sunrise Prime/Suncoast) committed to Rice.

M Kylie Jones (Crossfire Premier SC/Lake Washington) committed to Gonzaga.

D Anna Emperador (San Juan SC/Del Campo) committed to Oregon.

F Maia Kaufman (OP/Olentangy Orange) committed to Ohio University.

D Hannah Clark (Tennessee Soccer Club/Hendersonville) committed to UAB.

F Bailey Fisher (OP/Hurricane) committed to Marshall.

F Sydney Thompson (OP/Hilliard Davidson) committed to Miami (OH).

D Norah Roush (OP/Dublin Coffman) committed to Miami (OH).

F Emma Pidding (San Diego Surf/Del Norte) committed to Miami (FL).

M Logan Smith (Boise Thorns) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Claire Curran (San Diego Surf/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Colorado.

D Abbie Sicilia (Spokane Sounders/West Valley) committed to Gonzaga.

F Elliotte Kortus (Crossfire Premier FC/Seattle Academy) committed to Washington State.

D Brie Sauser (Solar Soccer Club/Denton Guyer) committed to Abilene Christian.

F Gili Johnson (Sporting Blue Valley SC/Manhattan) committed to Mississippi.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Emily Vogel (North FC/Elyria Catholic High School) committed to Edinboro.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Kylie Rogers (FC Dallas/Prosper) committed to Hardin-Simmons.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

GK Andrew Snodgrass (Lonestar SC/Lake Travis) committed to Tulsa.

M Sebastian Docters (New York SC) committed to Duke.

D Matthew Edwards (Atlanta United) committed to North Carolina.

GK Nathan Parks (Palm Beach United) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Luc Granitur (SIMA) committed to North Carolina.

D Dylan Steely (Alabama FC) committed to Belmont.

F Felix Barajas (LA Galaxy) committed to Duke.

M Zack Naughton (Wilmington Hammerheads Youth) committed to North Carolina.

M Cade MacLean (Tennessee United) committed to Belmont.

M Daniel Kutsch (Alabama FC) committed to North Carolina.

M Nicolas Braun (EastSide Timbers FC) committed to Gonzaga.

M Alex Johnson (Tennessee SC) committed to Belmont.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2022

D Christian Baumgartner (Chicago Fire) committed to Kentucky.

F Luka Bezerra (Chicago Fire) committed to Indiana.

M Ryan Donovan (Delbarton School) committed to Holy Cross.

GK Patrick Donovan (Beachside SC) committed to Clemson.

D Nolan DiCenzo (LA Surf) committed to UC Irvine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Ben Pensky (FC Alliance) committed to Tufts.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.