Text size

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 1-7

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: June 1, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Christin Schmidt (Florida Elite Soccer Academy) committed to South Dakota.

M Hailie Yoder (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Louisiana-Monroe.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,980+)

Class of 2021

F Allison Napora (Omaha FC) committed to Nebraska.

M Jocelyn Alonzo (Dallas Texans/Coppell) committed to Memphis.

F Kendall Stansbury (PDA) committed to St. Bonaventure.

F Brooklyn Broderick (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to Alabama State.

GK Olivia Rowe (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Oklahoma.

D Sena Ahovissi (Omaha FC) committed to Nebraska.

M Marissa Garcia (LA Galaxy) committed to Gonzaga.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (800+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

GK Avery Weiss (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Western Oregon.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Alli Edwards (Alleman) committed to Coe.

D Jayla Lee (FC Fury NY/St. Anthony's) committed to NYU.

F Meagan Rowlett (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

M Kelly Hitchcock (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Illinois Tech.

M Andrea Chiappetti (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

D Annika Seoane (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Rhodes.

F Gabbie Hayes (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Piedmont.

NAIA

Class of 2020

D Mya Luna (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Arizona Christian

NJCAA

Class of 2020

GK Grace Woodby (Paris) committed to Tyler Junior College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Enir Radoncic (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.

D Emmett Delesie (Tampa Bay United/[Strawberry Crest fl-w]) committed to Marshall.

GK Nigel Omondi (Kalonji Soccer Academy/Maynard Jackson) committed to Missouri State.

M Remi Smith (Atlanta United) committed to Air Force.

M Aiden Weaver (PA Classics) committed to Stanford.

GK Brandon Keniston (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to San Francisco.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,395+)

Class of 2021

M Henry Cordova (Colorado Rapids) committed to UNC Greensboro.

GK Gavin Krenecki (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Louisville.

M Conner Bailey (Ohio Galaxies/Dayton Carroll) committed to South Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (150+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Hagan Sanchez (Wichita Falls Rider) committed to Ouachita Baptist.

M Alex Ormandy ([Shady Spring wv-m]) committed to Concord.

GK Noah Carney (Knoxville Soccer Academy) committed to Mars Hill.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Kyle Boehm (Kings Hammer/Milford) committed to John Carroll.

D Tyler Buberl (Baltimore Celtic West Green/Westminster) committed to York (Pa.).

F Vann Morgan Smith (Classics Elite/Alamo Heights) committed to Trinity (Texas).

D Trevor Grant (Strikers FC) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Zawadi Kashindi ([Columbia sc-m]) committed to Bob Jones.

GK Gabriel Vessely (St. Francis SC) committed to St. Francis (Ind.).

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.