SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 13-19

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 13-19
by Travis Clark
June 14, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

This week, the class of 2024 is allowed to begin communication with coaches starting on June 15.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Madelyn Bellisari (Ohio Premier/Bishop Watterson) committed to Austin Peay.

F Hannah Schneider (Bethesda SC/Stone Ridge) committed to Cornell.

F Kylee Hennesay (Legends FC) committed to Idaho State.

D Samantha Healy (Legends FC) committed to CSUN.

D Veronika Avila (Legends FC) committed to Chicago State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Isabel DiPrima (World Class FC/[Albertus Magnus nj-w]) committed to Delaware.

M Madison Woodward (Match Fit Academy FC/[Emmaus nj-w]) committed to Army.

M Caroline Kessler (Utah Royals FC - AZ/Highland) committed to Wagner.

F Olivia Loomis (San Juan SC/Rio Americano) committed to Nevada.

F Kendyl Peterson (Scorpions SC/Silver Lake) committed to Hofstra.

M Mya Williams (DKSC/Hebron) committed to Auburn.

F Ellie Gusman (Hawaii Rush/[Punahou School hi-w]) committed to South Dakota State.

D Gwenyth Jarosz (WNY Flash) committed to Cleveland State.

D Sydney Feiler (Pipeline SC) committed to VCU.

F Isabelle Smith (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah.

F Lillian Nava (FC Prime) committed to UCF.

M Kristin Geczik (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/St. Agnes Academy) committed to Army.

M Chiara Cosenza (STA/Westfield) committed to Navy.

M Lindsay Wilson (South Shore Select SC/Notre Dame Academy) committed to William & Mary.

D Catrina Herman (South Shore Select) committed to Northeastern.

F Nadia Zaffanella (Oakwood SC) committed to Lafayette.

F Kayla Cassidy (South Shore Select SC) committed to Cincinnati.

D Cassidy Clinton (STA) committed to Fairfield.

F Megan Burleson (FC Alliance (TN)/Science Hill) committed to East Tennessee State.

D Brenna Rowlett (Oklahoma Energy FC) committed to Tulsa.

F Sophie Kincaid (Pride SC) committed to Iowa.

D Sidney Weigel (Colorado Rush) committed to North Dakota State

M Audrey Lam (Lamorinda United/Piedmont) committed to Brown.

F Caroline Hood (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Miami (FL).

D Naomi Mathis (FC Stars of Massachusetts/[Acton-Boxborough Regional ma-w]) committed to Connecticut.

D Marissa Graziano (World Class FC/Pearl River) committed to Iona College.

D Ella Kane (Nationals) committed to Kentucky.

D Madison Sands (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Xavier.

M Mary Trudeau (FC Bucks) committed to Morehead State.

GK Kailyn Roselli (SJEB FC/Cherokee) committed to Alabama State.

D Karsyn Teffner (Nationals) committed to Kent State.

M Delaney Evers (Beadling SC/West Allegheny) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Lucy Gaines (OL Reign Academy/Garfield) committed to Navy.

M Alexa De Barros (STA/Rutgers Prep) committed to South Florida.

GK Ella Poppinga (PDA) committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Eden Gibson (Sporting Iowa/Ankeny) committed to Minnesota State-Mankato.

F Talia Stacy (Legends FC) committed to West Virginia Wesleyan.

F Jysabella Emmanuelle Tolentino (LAFC So Cal/Moorpark) committed to Humboldt State.

M Maleah Tarin (Legends FC) committed to Mercy.

D Jahdai Vasquez (Legends FC) committed to Notre Dame College.

Class of 2023

GK Brighton Jakeman (Utah Avalanche) committed to Westminster.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

F Ashlie Cabral (Legends FC) committed to Greenville College.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Jaden Burrell (Legends FC) committed to Providence Christian College.

M Samantha Rodriguez (Legends FC) committed to Clarke.

M Riley Bard (Legends FC) committed to Clarke.

F Laisha Reyes (Legends FC) committed to Central Methodist.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Dylan Gleason (Del Mar Sharks/Torrey Pines) committed to Cal Poly.

GK Nate Van Zoeren (Potomac SC) committed to Navy.

M George Popovic (FC Somers/Yorktown) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Nathaniel Yurkovic (NEFC) committed to Rhode Island.

M Bryan Moyado (Los Angeles FC) committed to UCLA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Tyler Vitelli (Concorde Fire SC/Harrison) committed to North Georgia.

M Parker Higgins (World Class FC/Pope John XXIII) committed to Bentley.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Tommy Myers (Potomac SC) committed to Gettysburg.

M Joseph Morales (Potomac SC) committed to Gettysburg.

D Austin Holloway (Potomac SC) committed to Dickinson.

M Sasha Mueller (Potomac SC) committed to Hood College.

D Birchard Allen (Potomac SC/DeMatha Catholic) committed to Muhlenberg.

M Aidan Diem (Brausa United Futbol/Archbishop Curley) committed to Wilson College.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

Class of 2022

M David Diaz (Potomac SC) committed to Frederick Community College.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ