SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 1-7

by Travis Clark
March 1, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 1-7

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Adrianna Serna (Heat FC/Palo Verde) committed to Miami (FL).

M Devin Schoenberger (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Kent State.

F Sydney Saypack (Beach FC (CA)/Mira Costa) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Morgan Irvine (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Long Beach State.

M Sydney Wright (Indianapolis Premier/Fishers) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

M Sara Engels (Houston Dash Youth Soccer/The Woodlands College Park) committed to Mercer.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1370+)

Class of 2022

F Caroline Palmer (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Cuthbertson) committed to Miami (OH).

M Delaney DeMartino (Pipeline SC (MD)/Walt Whitman) committed to Loyola (MD).

F Alexandra Darcy (NC Courage) committed to Fairfield.

D Gianna Newby (Heat FC) committed to UNLV.

M Elena Zuchowski (SC Wave/Kettle Moraine) committed to Minnesota.

M Anna Keeling (Pateadores SC/University) committed to Colgate.

GK Taylor Lloyd (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Penn-Trafford) committed to Youngstown State.

D Morgan Hill (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Mill Creek) committed to Georgia State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (430+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

D Natalie LoGrasso (Nationals/Chippewa Valley) committed to Indianapolis.

D Lily Vang (Sporting St. Croix SC/North St. Paul) committed to Concordia-St. Paul.

M Sophia Schrock (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Dallas Baptist.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

M Caitlyn Petty (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Plymouth North) committed to Husson.

M Sophia Cole (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Middlebury.

M Juliana Mytko (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Wellesley.

D Zoe Storaasli (Beach FC (CA)/California Academy Math/Science) committed to Johns Hopkins.

M Taylor Ho (Beach FC (CA)) committed to George Fox.

D Elle Marine (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Johns Hopkins.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Isaac Homer (Portland Timbers) committed to Portland.

GK Caeden Fong (Baltimore Celtic SC/Towson) committed to William & Mary.

M Gavin Tabije (PDA/Seton Hall Prep) committed to Brown.

F Timothy Donovan (FSA FC United/Litchfield) committed to Colgate.

F Ocean Salari (Barca Academy) committed to Cal Poly.

M Cade Dougan (Capital City Soccer Club/Vandegrift) committed to UNC Wilmington.

F Cavan Fernandes (Bethesda SC) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

F Andrew Messick (Virginia Development Academy/Forest Park) committed to Longwood.

F Caleb Powell (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M David Ibanzi (Roanoke Patrick Henry) committed to Virginia Military Institute.

GK Alexander Eydelman (Bethesda SC) committed to Radford.

D Jaden Berman (IMG Academy) committed to George Mason.

M Viktor Petrusevski (Lee Mount Vernon SA) committed to Virginia Military Institute.

M Adrian Galindo (Phoenix Rising FC/Hamilton) committed to Dixie State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (540+)

Class of 2022

F Andrew Sullins (Atlanta United) committed to Virginia.

D Andrew Johnson (FC Delco/Haverford School) committed to Cornell.

D Sebastian Manon (Black Rock FC) committed to Dartmouth.

M Benjamin Goulding (FC Cincinnati/Loveland) committed to Cornell.

D Bennett Kirn (Cincinnati United Premier/Lexington Catholic) committed to Bellarmine.

GK Guillermo Ruiz (Lonestar SC/Round Rock Westwood) committed to Army.

F Ellis Amoah (Bethesda SC) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

F Owen Cheney (Empire United/Skaneateles Sr) committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (75+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

M Jackson Dresser (Charlotte Eagles Youth Club/Carmel Christian) committed to Anderson.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

M Will Bavier (Boston Colts) committed to Colorado College.

F Vasion Sinjari (SUSA FC Academy/South Side) committed to SUNY Geneseo.

D Aidan Baldick (Bethesda SC) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

M Hunter Bredow (Bethesda SC) committed to Stevenson.

M Owen Flanagan (Marin FC/San Francisco University) committed to Carleton.

M Eugene Heger (Houston FC/Bellaire) committed to Washington (Mo.).

M John Jalbert (Boston Bolts/St. John's) committed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute.

GK Connor Kitson (North Carolina FC Youth/Wake Forest) committed to Hampden-Sydney.

D Doyle Catlin (Everton America CT/New Canaan) committed to Denison

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.