SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 14-20
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Julia Schwarze (San Juan SC/Granite Bay) committed to Fresno State.
GK Alexis Deveaux (FC Prime) committed to Hampton University.
M Isabelle Smith (MN Eclipse) committed to North Dakota State.
F Ciara Wilson (Clovis Crossfire SC) committed to Fresno State.
F Hanah Gonzalez (FC Prime/Immaculata-La Salle) committed to Nicholls(w).
F Morgan Brubaker (Orlando City/Viera) committed to UNC Greensboro.
M Kelsey Branson (San Diego Surf/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Washington.
GK Morgan Flippin (IMG Academy) committed to Stetson.
GK Jamie Pernecky (Los Angeles Soccer Club) committed to Illinois.
D Emma Mossey (Palm Beach Gardens Predators/Boca Raton) committed to South Carolina.
M Regan Moody (Fire & Ice Soccer Academy) committed to Illinois.
GK Elle Efremsky (Lamorinda United/Miramonte) committed to Oklahoma.
Class of 2023
M Ava Grate (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Rosemount) committed to South Dakota State.
M Alyssa Bockius (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Lindbergh) committed to Saint Louis.
GK Shelby Pollard (Baltimore Armour/St. John's) committed to Delaware State.
D Lauren Duke (Portland Thorns Academy/West Salem) committed to Boston University.
M Jordan Candelaria (Rio Rapids SC/Sandia) committed to Cincinnati.
M Laiken Kiser (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Buffalo.
GK Alexandra Thompson (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Buffalo.
F Norah Jacomen (FC Alliance (TN)/Hardin Valley Academy) committed to Butler.
F Amanda Simon (Michigan Jaguars FC/Brighton) committed to Cincinnati.
F Kennedy Bell (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Maryland.
D Grace DeShetler (Dallas Sting/Liberty) committed to Kansas State.
M Hailey Longwell (Beadling SC) committed to Duquesne.
M Adriana Merriam (FC United (IL)/Evanston) committed to Baylor.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
GK Avery Bass (Tulsa SC/Broken Arrow) committed to Central Oklahoma.
GK Jada Avick (FC Prime) committed to Tampa.
F Catherine Nardella (Clovis Crossfire SC/Buchanan) committed to Anderson.
Class of 2023
F Brooke Peltzer (ISC Gunners/Tahoma) committed to St. Martin's.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
D Ona Sinani (Loudoun Soccer Club/Langley) committed to Wofford.
M Alejandro Venereo (TSF Academy) committed to Fairleigh Dickinson.
D Matthew Salinas (Long Island Slammers) committed to LIU.
GK Gabriel Ingle (Indiana Fire Academy/Noblesville) committed to IUPUI.
M Lorenzo Hernandez (De Anza Force) committed to San Diego State.
GK Loukas Georgiou (Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth) committed to Iona College(m).
GK Ethan Kornas (Eclipse Select) committed to SIUE.
D Paolo Kampula (FC Delco) committed to La Salle.
Class of 2023
M Ben Madore (Pipeline SC (MD)/Calvert Hall) committed to Penn State.
M Alexander Hornada (Wake FC/Apex) committed to UNC Wilmington.
M Ben Leisegang (Orange County Soccer Club) committed to Navy.
D Sean McDowd (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Notre Dame.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Joe Lopez (Long Island Slammers) committed to Staten Island.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Alexander Thissell (Arlington SA) committed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: U17 Players (...)
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March
- 2025 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- California High School Round Up
- Texas & Oklahoma High School Round Up