SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 21-27

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 21-27
by Travis Clark
March 21, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Ava Nace (NEFC/The Winsor School) committed to Northeastern.

F Dot Tieszen (Cook Inlet SC) committed to George Mason.

F Rielly Chesna (Lyons Township SC) committed to LIU.

GK Selamawit Caldart (North Shore United (WI)/Shorewood) committed to George Mason.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

Maya Loudd (Northwest Elite/Tualatin) committed to Washington.

Hayden Petrick (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Creekside) committed to Kentucky.

F Marryn Gruhn (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Providence.

D Amaya Haley (Dallas Sting/Plano West) committed to UNLV.

M Summer Diamond (Avalanche/AFC Apex Soccer Club/Bonneville) committed to Utah State.

F Kate Childers (Michigan Hawks) committed to Minnesota.

F Zoey Milton (Ohio Premier/Newark) committed to Michigan.

M Rylee Finol (Tennessee SC) committed to Western Kentucky.

D Keira Wagner (Beach FC (CA)/Redondo Union) committed to Northwestern.

F Ella Pisani (Scorpions SC) committed to Fairfield.

D Ashley Cunningham (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Bryant.

D Audrey Cain (FC Bucks) committed to Rutgers.

F Elliot Forney (FC Bucks) committed to Rutgers.

M Sydney Saponaro (World Class FC) committed to Wagner.

GK Jillian Fox (World Class FC) committed to Davidson.

D Isabel Boodell (World Class FC) committed to Georgetown.

D Cameron Koster (Charlotte Independence SC/Community School of Davidson) committed to Troy.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

GK Rebecca Schultz (Empire United/Grand Island) committed to Daemen.

D Grace Fisher (CGA Academy/Highland) committed to Northwest Nazarene.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Aidan Antcliff (Michigan Jaguars FC/Okemos) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.

M Johnny Leigh (SLSG-MO) committed to SIUE.

F Ryan Greener (Solar Soccer Club/Wakeland) committed to UNC Wilmington.

GK John-Michael Guidroz (Alabama FC/Washington (Pensacola)) committed to St. Bonaventure.

D Garrison Hill (Sporting Kansas City) committed to SIUE.

M Michael John Petry (South Carolina United FC) committed to Clemson.

GK Mateus Ruiz-Hurst (Breakers FC) committed to San Jose State.

D Anthony Navarra (Albion SC (CA)/Cathedral Catholic) committed to SIUE.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Ryder Mills (FC Cincinnati) committed to Yale.

M Caden Grabfelder (FC Delco) committed to Penn State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Kevin Yulkowsi (Doral SC) committed to Chaminade.

M Macoy Strawn (Piedmont Triad FC/Wesleyan Christian) committed to Lenoir-Rhyne.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D William Cherres (San Diego Surf/Del Norte) committed to Grinnell.

NAIA

Class of 2022

D Sean Murphy (GSA) committed to Hastings.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ