SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 7-13

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 7-13
by Travis Clark
March 7, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Gabriella Shegota (Team Boca) committed to Middle Tennessee.

D Christin Grant (Concorde Fire) committed to George Mason.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Maryn Wolf (San Diego Surf/[Point Loma ca-w]) committed to Stanford.

GK Phoebe Carver (Arlington SA) committed to Arkansas.

Rylie Moschella (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Dexter Southfield) committed to Cincinnati.

D Abagail Graeser (Atlanta Fire United SA/Mill Creek) committed to UAB.

M Brooke Brown (Eclipse Select (IL)/Barrington) committed to Cornell.

D Gianna Koss (Beadling SC/Pine-Richland) committed to Kentucky.

D Emersyn Geik (Midwest United) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.

GK Valentina Amaral (Florida Kraze/Krush) committed to Wake Forest.

D Avery Brown (Tennessee SC/Franklin) committed to Mississippi.

D Chloe Adams (Dallas Sting/Marcus) committed to Oklahoma.

D Holland Carey (Utah Royals FC-AZ) committed to Northwestern.

Savannah Dunahay (NC Fusion) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported. 

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Ryan Quintos (Chicago Fire) committed to Wisconsin.

F Michael Johnson (Pipeline SC) committed to Delaware.

D Andre Israel (Baltimore Armour) committed to St. Francis (Pa.).

Jeremy Sharp (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Michigan State.

M Carson Cooke (Indiana Fire Academy/West Lafayette) committed to Lipscomb.

M/F Zane Domsohn (Bishop Shanahan) committed to Bucknell.

GK Dode Sanjaya (San Francisco Glens) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Colin Arce (Vardar Development Academy/Utica) committed to Michigan State.

M Matthew Thissell (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Virginia.

M Marco Dos Santos (New England Revolution) committed to Boston College.

GK Dylan Carmody (Baltimore Armour) committed to Navy.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Braedon Kartanowicz (Baltimore Armour) committed to Frostburg State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Kol Bassuk (San Francisco Glens) committed to University of Rochester.

D Joseph Ennas (Richmond Strikers/Thomas Dale) committed to Salisbury.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ