SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 29-December 5

by Travis Clark
November 29, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 29-December 5

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Some were revealed or announced after National Signing Day.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Avril Silva (Virginia Development Academy/South County) committed to George Washington.

D Madeline Baker (Slammers FC HB Koge/Santa Margarita) committed to Vanderbilt.

GK Rebecca Wolterman (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy/Badin) committed to Saint Louis.

D Amelia Loeffler (Legends FC/Claremont) committed to North Dakota.

M Isabel Murdock (Real Colorado/Pine Creek) committed to Elon.

M Payton Payne (WNY Flash/Clarence) committed to Eastern Kentucky.

GK Mikayla Kendall (Slammers FC/Villa Park) committed to Tarleton State.

GK Cadence Rutledge (Slammers FC HB Koge/Brea Olinda) committed to Portland.

D Riley Jones (Syracuse Development Academy East) committed to NJIT.

D Peyton Hunt (Dallas Sting/The June Shelton School) committed to Purdue.

D Olivia Hall (Sporting Blue Valley SC) committed to Purdue.

D Sabrina Blount (Lonestar SC) committed to Purdue.

M Zea Anderson (Grand Junction Fire FC/Colorado Rocky Mountain School) committed to Alcorn State.

F Caroline Betts (Tennessee SC) committed to Vanderbilt.

D Reece Zinkann (SC del Sol/Chaparral) committed to Illinois State.

M Taryn Reich (Baltimore Armour/Northwest) committed to George Mason.

F Karli Yoshida-Williams (Pacific NW) committed to Idaho.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Skyler Bierker (Beadling SC) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

F Addie Whitehouse (Real Colorado/Valor Christian) committed to Santa Clara.

F Meghan Mrowicki (Eclipse Select (IL)/Hersey) committed to Notre Dame.

D Emilie McCartney (D'Feeters SC/Heritage) committed to Miami (FL).

M Ava Jung (Richmond United/Douglas Freeman) committed to Cornell.

GK Atlee Olofson (Austin Sting/Round Rock Westwood) committed to Notre Dame.

D Emma Stankunas (Penn Fusion SA/Perkiomen Valley) committed to Appalachian State.

M Aryanna Jimison (FC Dallas) committed to Oklahoma.

F Taylor Jernigan (Classics Elite/San Antonio Reagan) committed to Texas A&M.

D Malia McMahon (Slammers FC HB Koge/San Clemente) committed to California.

F Morgan English (Collierville Soccer Association/University School of Jackson) committed to Mississippi State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2023

D Elena Siekas (Challenge SC/Klein) committed to Concordia-St. Paul.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Nyla Schmidt (AC United/Shasta) committed to Southern Oregon.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Eli Conway (New York Red Bulls) committed to Connecticut.

D Sean Breuer (Jacksonville FC/Bolles School) committed to Bryant.

M George Popovic (FC Somers/Yorktown) committed to Fordham.

M Javier Camargo (San Diego Loyal) committed to San Diego State.

D Lukas Gessner (PDA/Pennington School) committed to Xavier.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Jace Clark (DC United) committed to Maryland.

D Pranav DuBroff (FC Dallas) committed to Wake Forest.

M John McDowell (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to North Carolina.

M Brandon Tellez (LA Galaxy) committed to UC Irvine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Duncan Davidoff (Florida Kraze/Krush/Windermere Prep) committed to Endicott.

NAIA

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.