SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 19-25

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 19-25
by Travis Clark
October 19, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

F Trinity Sandridge (Pleasanton Rage/Tracy) committed to Nevada.

F Morgan Westbury (D'Feeters SC/McKinney Boyd) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi.

D Avery Jennings (Solar Soccer Club/Liberty) committed to Lubbock Christian.

GK Shayna Ross (San Diego Surf) committed to Colorado State.

D Emily Pendleton (TSJ FC Virginia/Riverside) committed to Radford.

D Abigail Major (Solar Soccer Club) committed to Mississippi State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (840+)

Class of 2022

M Chloe Seelhoff (Crossfire Premier SC/Glacier Peak) committed to Washington.

GK Taygan Sill (Utah Avalanche/Davis) committed to BYU.

F Abigail Zugay (Michigan Hawks/Pioneer HS) committed to Illinois.

M Hailey Rorick (Beach FC (VA)/Catholic) committed to Dartmouth.

D Madeleine Koelsch (Concorde Fire SC/Blessed Trinity) committed to Florida.

M Tatum Thomason (SC del Sol/Liberty) committed to Washington.

F Jenna Lang (Indiana Fire/Columbus North) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (145+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

M Hayley Wolfe (Solar Soccer Club/Wylie) committed to Ouachita Baptist.

D Ashton Shepperson (Solar Soccer Club/Wakeland) committed to Rogers State.

D Emily Waters (Solar Soccer Club/Wylie) committed to Midwestern State.

M Amaris Jasso (Solar Soccer Club/Princeton) committed to Rogers State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

M Sofia Caballero (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to St. Thomas (Minn.)

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.


BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Stephen Duncan (PDA) committed to Princeton.

D Maxwell Brown (Crew SC Academy) committed to Army.

F Lucas Ross (PDA/Seton Hall Prep) committed to North Carolina.

M Eligio Guarino (NYCFC) committed to Wake Forest.

M Andrew Guerra (Texas Rush) committed to Army.

D Aidan Arber (PDA/Northern Highlands) committed to Syracuse.

D Dylan Mitchiner (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to Army.

M Nikola Djordjevic (Capital CitySoccer Club) committed SMU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (185+)

Class of 2022

GK Jonathan Mennell (DC United) committed to Xavier.

M Jack Jasinski (Philadelphia Union) committed to Princeton.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (20+)

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines