SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 13-19

by Travis Clark
September 13, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 13-19

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected].

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Emma Thielbahr (IMG Academy) committed to San Diego.

D Madison Wisheart (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Sacred Heart.

M Trinity Dorsey (Bethesda SC) committed to Arizona.

F Savannah Noll (Savannah Noll) committed to Longwood.

F Ella Skelton (Greater Libertyville SA/Warren Township) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

D Taylor Held (Colorado Rush) committed to California Baptist.

GK Callahan Droitsch (La Roca Premier/Olympus) committed to New Mexico.

F Brenlin Mullaney (Tennessee Rush/St. George's) committed to Mississippi.

F Meghan Economos (Eclipse Select (IL)/Wheaton Warrenville South) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

F Sophia Lis (PDA/Princeton) committed to Lehigh.

F Emily Lieber (San Juan SC/Oak Ridge) committed to Cal Poly.

GK Shoshana Gevelber (Palo Alto SC) committed to Brown.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Rilyn Rintoul (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Kansas State.

D Sophie Johnson (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to South Carolina.

F Avery Clark (Tennessee SC/Brentwood) committed to Texas.

F Kennedy Ball (FC Alliance (TN)) committed to Arkansas.

D Avery Wren (FC Dallas) committed to Arkansas.

D Emma Alvord (FC Dallas) committed to Oklahoma.

M Ava Bramblett (Indianapolis Premier) committed to Ohio State.

D Ella Bjorklund (NC Courage) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Halle Dixon (San Diego Surf/Carlsbad) committed to BYU.

F Brooke Walonis (NEFC) committed to Connecticut.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Elli Higashi (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to University of Nebraska-Kearney.

D Alexia Johnson (Salvo Soccer Club/East Ridge) committed to Bemidji State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Gabrielle Sabatier (Colorado Rapids) committed to University of Rochester.

F Jenna Hallbeck (Ohio Elite SA/Centerville) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

NAIA

Class of 2023

M Kaitlin Urbanek (Cape Coral SA/Clay) committed to Holy Cross (Ind.). 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Greyson Mitchell (Colorado Rapids) committed to Brown.

D Evan Watt (PA Classics/Red Lion) committed to La Salle.

F Palmer Ault (Indiana Fire Academy/Noblesville) committed to Butler.

D John Carlos Cortez (New York Red Bulls) committed to UCLA.

GK Tenzing Manske (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Georgetown.

F Zach Zengue (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Georgetown.

M Alan Rivera (Lonestar SC/Stony Point) committed to Missouri State.

M Nathan Richmond (IMG Academy) committed to Clemson.

M Alex Borsos (Houston Dynamo) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

None reported.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Dylan Hall (SC del Sol/Anthem Preparatory Academy) committed to Colorado Christian.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Juan Rivera (Ransom Everglades) committed to Haverford.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.