SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 19-25

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 19-25
by Travis Clark
September 19, 2022

Huge commitments have landed for the class of 2024 over the past couple of weeks, with U.S. U17 WNT veterans making their choices.

Catch up with the latest decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

D Sydney Cox (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Bedford) committed to Fairfield.

F Megan Molner (Sporting St. Louis) committed to Northern Kentucky.

M Maribel Flores (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to USC.

D Sofia Gialanella (PDA/St. Rose) committed to Merrimack.

D Devon Winters (Tophat SC/Marist School) committed to Georgia.

F Olivia Shertzer (PA Classics/Warwick) committed to West Virginia.

M Nadia Ramadan (Sockers FC/Huntley) committed to Alabama.

GK Lilly Vermilya (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to USC Upstate.

F Kennedy Garcia (PDA) committed to Alabama.

M Kylie Anderson (Sporting St. Louis/Oakville) committed to Northern Kentucky.

M Elsa Stedman (Montverde Academy) committed to Jacksonville State.

M Adelyn Canter (Ohio Galaxies FC/Beavercreek) committed to Wright State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

M Gabrielle Wisbeck (Bethesda SC/Severna Park) committed to Syracuse.

M Morgan Goodman (WNY Flash) committed to Xavier.

F Kiya Gilliand (Tonka-Fusion Elite (TFE)/Benilde-St. Margaret's) committed to Wisconsin.

M Stephanie Lathrop (Maryland United FC/[Glenelg md-w]) committed to Purdue.

F Ella Labrum (Utah Celtic) committed to BYU.

D Nicola (Nicki) Fraser (Real Colorado) committed to UCLA.

D Mary Claire Torn (Albion Hurricanes) committed to Texas A&M.

M Addison Hess (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Penn State.

D Mary Beth McLaughlin (Tophat SC) committed to Vanderbilt.

GK Reese Potts (Lou Fusz SC/Duchesne) committed to Kansas State.

D Zoe Cuneio (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Eureka) committed to Purdue.

M Andrea Leyva (Heat FC) committed to Washington.

M Riley Jackson (Concorde Fire Platinum) committed to Duke.

D Ellie Fife (Michigan Hawks/Community HS) committed to Vanderbilt.

D Casey Malone (FC Bucks/Pennridge) committed to College of Charleston.

F Alysiah Lockette (Real Colorado) committed to Baylor.

M Landis Canada (Michigan Hawks) committed to Missouri.

F Jaden Thomas (FC Dallas) committed to Stanford.

D Haden Vlcek (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Indiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2023

D Eva-Kathryn Ryder (Las Vegas Sports Academy/Palo Verde) committed to Purdue University Northwest.

F Jenna Dean (Placer United) committed to Sonoma State.

D Emma Hardy (Placer United) committed to Humboldt State.

D Farrah Bender (Placer United SC/Lodi) committed to Cal State Chico.

D Devyn Costo (Placer United SC) committed to Cal State Chico.

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

M Caitlyn Winter (Placer United SC) committed to California Lutheran.

NAIA

Class of 2023

M Brooklyn Hayes (Placer United SC) committed to Southern Oregon.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

F Samuel Scott (Solar SC) committed to UCLA.

F Jack Sullivan (Colorado Rapids) committed to Saint Louis.

M Roy Biegon (Hoosac School) committed to Lafayette.

GK Jesus Lozano (Crew SC Academy) committed to Grand Canyon.

F Farhan Moustafa (Washington Premier FC) committed to Gonzaga.

M Ernesto Perez (Shattuck St. Mary’s) committed to Wake Forest.

D Jack Neeley (Charlotte FC) committed to Charlotte.

GK Shane Wright (Florida Kraze/Krush) committed to UCF.

F Barzee Blama (NTH Nasa/Archer) committed to Mercer.

GK Jeremiah Paulin (DC United) committed to Old Dominion.

M Evan Rabush (Maryland United FC) committed to William & Mary.

M Luca Raso (Sockers FC) committed to Butler.

D Cyrus Neghabat (Real Colorado/Erie) committed to Cal Poly.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

D Jackson Lindimore (Crew SC Academy) committed to Indiana.

M Charlie Heuer (FC United) committed to Indiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

D Alex Kaczmarek (Indiana Fire Juniors/Carmel) committed to John Carroll.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ