TDS ECNL Weekly Standouts: Oct. 10-11

TDS ECNL Weekly Standouts: Oct. 10-11
by J.R. Eskilson
October 13, 2020
Players featured in this article:
MF | Seattle Reign
D | Dallas Texans
D | Dallas Sting
Ansley Beer |  2024
D | DKSC
MF | Concorde Fire SC
F | Gretna Elite Academy
F | Solar SC
D | Solar SC
MF | Sporting Blue Valley SC
Devin Davis |  2024
F | FC Dallas
F | Elite Girls Academy
F | KC Athletics Academy Elite
Lola Foley |  2024
MF | Solar SC
MF | Angel City FC
GK | Dallas Texans
Aly Guthrie |  2025
MF | Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
MF | Gwinnett Soccer Academy
Emma Hoang |  2024
MF | Solar SC
F | WHYFC
F | KC Athletics
Ava LeGault |  2024
MF | Richmond United
Allie Love |  2024
F | Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
MF | Gwinnett Soccer Academy
D | Solar SC
F | Gretna Soccer Club
MF | SLSG-MO
MF | FC Dallas
F | Kangaroos SC
F | Solar SC
MF | Kangaroos SC
F | Gwinnett Soccer Academy
GK | Solar SC
D | Solar SC
F | FC Dallas
MF | FC Dallas
D | Solar SC
D | DKSC
Mya Skoff |  2024
F | Elite Girls Academy
Bella Smith |  2024
MF | KC Athletics Academy Elite
F | Solar SC
F | FC Dallas
MF | FC Dallas
Grace Vest |  2025
F | Sporting Blue Valley SC
MF | FC Dallas

Another weekend in the ECNL season is in the books as some teams kept up their winning streaks while others looked to reverse fortunes. TopDrawerSoccer highlights the individual standouts from the games below. If you would like to recommend a player for the weekly standouts list, please email rankings@topdrawersoccer.com

 

ECNL Scoreboard

U18/19

DKSC 3-0 AHFC 

DKSC 2-1 Challenge

BRYC 2-2 Richmond United 

SLSG Navy 3-0 Michigan Hawks 

Concorde Fire Platinum 2-2 Tampa Bay 

Tampa Bay 1-0 GSA 

Classics Elite 1-1 Dallas Texans 

Challenge SC 2-2 Sting Dallas Black 

Tulsa SC 4-3 FC Dallas 

Sting Dallas Royal 3-0 OK Celtic 

Sting Dallas Black 4-0 AHFC 

Tulsa SC 3-0 Sting Dallas Royal 

FC Dallas 5-1 OK Celtic 

Dallas Texans 4-1 Sting Austin  

Kansas City Athletics 2-0 Vardar 

U17

NC Courage 2-1 NC Fusion 

Michigan Hawks 1-1 SLSG-Navy 

Michigan Hawks 5-0 SLSG-White 

FC Dallas 6-0 OK Celtic 

Charlotte Independence 6-1 Wilmington Hammerheads 

VDA 0-0 Loudoun Soccer 

Richmond United 3-0 BRYC Elite Academy

U16

Wilmington Hammerheads 1-0 Charlotte Independence 

FC Dallas 4-0 Tulsa SC 

FC Dallas 6-0 OK Celtic 

Solar 0-0 Classics Elite 

Sting Austin 3-0 Solar SC 

Sting Austin 2-0 Texans 

GSA 2-1 Tampa Bay 

Richmond 5-1 BRYC 

Loudoun Soccer 4-3 VDA 

Gretna Elite Academy 3-0 FC Wisconsin

U15 

FC Dallas 1-1 Tulsa SC

Dallas Texans 4-0 Classics Elite 

FC Dallas 3-1 OK Celtic 

BRYC 1-1 Richmond United 

VDA 3-2 Loudoun 

Charlotte Independence 3-1 Wilmington Hammerheads 

Girls ECNL - Oct. 10-11

ECNL - Oct. 10-11

ECNL - Oct. 10-11

Image: User Submitted
an>

 

Become Premier to access player rankings, expert analysis, recruiting updates, event coverage, and our exclusive College Soccer Recruiting Guide.
Trending Videos

Headlines

Read more
IMG Academy Top 200/150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls