US Youth Soccer announces Boys ODP roster

US Youth Soccer announces Boys ODP roster
by US Youth Soccer
January 21, 2022

U.S. Youth Soccer's Olympic Development Program is heading to Florida next week.

Below are the boys rosters for the 2004 through 2008 age groups, and the Top 24 2009s.

2004

Noah Gold MD
Ben Southern CN
Rhys Ward IA
Lucas Galvis Florida
Zachary Landers OH
Aidan Hillis IA
Conner Floyd Florida
Andre Insalaco ENY
Kevin Hubbell MI
Antonio Garcinuno CN
Logan Collins Florida
Nathaniel Martinez Georgia
Ben Leisegang CS
Riley Johnson IL
Maxwell Joseph EPA
Kiki Chappell HI
Gabe Chapa IA
Alexander Grignon OR
Joel Velasquez CN
Aubrey Eason NTX

2005

Ariel Nunez NC
Noah Miller AL
Bryan Powell NTX
Jacobo Betencourt NTX
Osher Zmira MN
Aaron Vasquez IL
Nick Harshaw KY
Connor Gage WI
Patryk Rojek EPa
Alexandros Katsari-Hoefer Va
Leonardo Borda VA
Jonathan Seda NJ
Kyle Hoyt EPa
Kyle Smith ENY
Joseph Liebe Va
Zachary Giles CN
Jamal Bynum NM
Jon Fritcher UT
Alvaro Picon Jr. CN
Itzak Sandoval EU
Trevor Maloney VA
Ethan Howell VA

2006

Alexander Berlinski WI
Carl Biboum VA
Aidan Boehmer KS
Isaiah Briggs WV
Dylan Cabrera NTX
Joseph Chalwin CN
Diego Flores NYE-S
Jedidiah Griffin HI
Damon Harley Georgia
Michael Iemma NYE-S
Chris Johnson Florida
Ivan Lozano NM
Peter Neubert Florida
Owen Pacetti IL
Louis Pelo NYE-S
Malachi Pitts VA
Felipe Rodriguez VA
Gabriel Smith IL
Nicolas Stephen Florida
Leonardo Vilapando CS
Sawyer Wayne NYE-S
Diego Zamudio OR
Erick Zar UT

2007

Owen Beninga ID
Keegan Clamp Florida
Iszael Diaz VA
Sharifai Farhad MD
Evrit Fisher NTX
Gianluca Fusillo OH
Sheamus Hogan IL
Joshua Hwang NJ
Alex Ling CN
Carson Locker MO
Alan Magana CN
Jackson McCallister UT
Shane Merklein NJ
Javaun Mussenden Georgia
Jovany Orona NM
Rodrigo Ortega Florida
Aidan Orth MI
Brady Reed MT
Jaden Rose NY
Dashiel Stein WA
Roarke Watterson MI
Liam Weldon VT

2008

Kael Taylor KS
Brendan Glenn ENY
Frank Franzi ENY
Henry Blake WA
Eyad Salhi OR
Roman De Lallo PA
Devin Lee HI
Angelo Retzos DE
Chase Adams IL
Lewis Park Georgia
Kyan Detmer NV
Jaden Moore NC
Christian Borno MD
Nathan Gray OH
Tyler Fujimoto HI
Baker Day STX
Lazar Ivanis OH
Andrew Caborn KY
Matthew Arasin STX
Liam Raley NM
Erick Riviere Florida
Nate Blahnik Georgia

2009

Brayden Danner East VA
Kaisei Korytoski East RI
Elliot Lester East NY-W
Pedro Puca East NJ
Vasili Tsoumas East NY-E
Joshua Axt East MD
David Brimmer Midwest WI
Rodrigo Lozada Midwest MI
Carter DiDomenico Midwest NE
Sebastian Conroy Midwest IL
Kalen Davis Midwest IL
Luke Tumilty Midwest IL
Rafael Hall South STX
Myles Gardner South STX
Jace Andrews South Florida
Rocco Bransford South Georgia
Landon Mellecker South Florida
Zach Olah South Florida
Ethan Atkinson West UT
Olivier Bergstrom West OR
Cristiano Briceño West CN
Desmond Chemweno West NM
Christopher Munoz West CN
August Nystrom West OR
Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ