US Youth Soccer Nationals Girls Best XI

US Youth Soccer Nationals Girls Best XI
by US Youth Soccer
July 29, 2022

US Youth Soccer handed out awards at the end of last week’s National Championships.

Check out the Girls Best XI and individual honors for Golden Ball and Golden Glove from the week in Orlando.

U13

Jacy Hackler, KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

Ava Brown, KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

Taylor Bealmear, KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

Addison Robbins, KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

Mattilyn Gibson, Solar 10G Grado (NTX)

Quinn Mack, Solar 10G Grado (NTX)

Brynlie Ward, Solar 10G Grado (NTX)

Olivia Leddy, Solar 10G Grado (NTX)

Madison Traux, SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)

Abby Scheidelman, SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)

Elizabeth Rayhill, SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)

Golden Glove: Mia Terrazas, KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

Golden Ball: Jacy Hackler, KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

U14

Claire Decook, Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)

Nailani Solomon, United PDX 08G Premier Black (OR)

Emma Ogdahl, GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)

Chloe Leng, New England Surf State Navy G2008 (MA)td>

Gabrielle Smith, Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)

Jade Thompson, Michigan Tigers FC 2008 Girls Gold (MI)

Abigail Rizzo, TFA G08 Elite (OH)

Emma Wasilewski, Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E))

Erika Murphy, Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E)

Hannah Smith, Arsenal Colorado 08 Girls Academy (CO)

Nicole Proia, New England Surf State Navy G2008 (MA)

Golden Glove: Hannah Folliard, Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)

Golden Ball: Emma Ogdahl, GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)

U15

Rayna Powers, Eclipse Select Central Illinois 2007G (IL)

Emery Scerbo, ANBBK Boynton Beach Knights BBK U15G Black/South Florida Football Academy (FL)

Isabelle Wright, Idaho Rush 07 Elite 64 (ID)

Kamdyn Fuller, Solar South 07G FDL G. Adames (NTX)

Kunie Hirai, Idaho Rush 07 Elite 64 (ID)

Tommi Valente, CSA Wayne Dynamite 2007G (NJ)

Bianca Maciel, Ginga FC Girls 2007 Elite PRO National League (CT)

Sydney Torres, Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)

Molly Browne, Lady Lobos Rush E64 (MS)

Sophia Sivulich, Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)

Lucy Corely, Eclipse Select Central Illinois 2007G (IL)

Golden Glove: Lexi Lund and Beth Manwell (Shared), Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)

Golden Ball: Mara Donnerberg, CUP 07G Gold (OH)

U16

Ridgely Houck, SOMD Rush 06G (MD)

Morgan Kotch, Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)

Piper Lucier, Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-06 Girls (IL)

Mia Abbey, RUSA FC G06 Gold (NJ)

Aaliyah Pitts, Rockford Raptors FC Girls 06 (IL)

Ella Claire Cadigan, NJ Premier FC G2006 (NJ)

Sophia Miller, Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)

Kenadee Godderidge, League 30 Masia G03 (UT)

Zoe Wittkop, DASC 2006 Girls Black (SD)

Gabriella Freeman, FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)

Katelyn Figueiredo, FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)

Golden Glove: Kate Hopma, Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-06 Girls (IL)

Golden Ball: Morgan Kotch, Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)

U17

Summer Diamond, Utah Avalanche 05 Black DW (UT)

Taylor Mays, Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)

Alexis Lehnert, Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)

Hannah Harms, McLean YS Virginia Union 05 Girls EDP (VA)

Jaci Gismondi, Real Jersey FC 05G (NJ)

Gianna Rivera, Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)

Avery Petty, Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)

Kaylin Klutcharch, Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)

Caitlin O'Brien, North Shore United 2005 Girls Blue (WI)

Peyton Hatfield, LFA Tottleben 2005G (MO)

Grace Fogarty, Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)

Golden Glove: Kayla Kulp and Sam Ridler (Shared), Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)

Golden Ball: Alexis Lehnert, Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)

U18

Nina Preusser, St. Louis Development Academy Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)

Anna Johnson, Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)

Katie Toney, TSC Murfreesboro 2004 Girls (TN)

Molly Pistorius, Chicago FC United Girls 2004 Pre-Academy Red (IL)

Nyela Calnek, ANBRY SABR - Team Boca 2004 Girls White (FL)

Madeline Bowman, St. Louis Development Academy Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)

Elizabeth Suydam, Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning (PA-E)

Allison Colopy, Kings Hammer SC KHA North G04 Red (OH)

Jamie Swartz, Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning (PA-E)

Ella Burke, Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)

Jordan Lange, Team Chicago SC 2004 Elite (IL)

Golden Glove: Abigail O'Connor, Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)

Golden Ball: Olivia Anderson, Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)

U19

Mariana Pinto, Chicago Inter 2003/04 Red (IL)

Riley Buehler, United PDX 03G Premier Black (OR)

Caroline McDonald, West Mond SA Premier 03/04 Girls (PA-E)

Sidney Timms, Strikers Fox Valley 03/04 Premier (IL)

Ashlyn Stromberg, Utah Celtic G03 (UT)

Ella Baldwin, Northshore United 2003/2004 Girls Blue (WI)

Violet Duran, Three Rivers SC G03/04 Black (WA)

Maggie Schmidt, Chicago Inter 2003/04 Red (IL)

Lilly Hankey, SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)

Mia Klammer, NY Surf G03 Academy (NY-E)

Zoe Hevey, SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)

Golden Glove, Lilly Hankey, SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)

Golden Ball, Zoe Hevey, SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ