Recruiting Roundup: February 24-March 1
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
M Caitlyn Berl (Century V FC/Oakland Catholic) committed to Robert Morris.
M Amanda Fordham (WNY Flash/Penfield) committed to Marist.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,160+)
Class of 2021
F Taylor Harrison (Rockford Raptors/Dixon) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
GK Faith Gargano (NEFC/Lawrence Academy) committed to Sacred Heart.
M Grace Giacoletto (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Triad) committed to Appalachian State.
D Isabella Pesce (PDA Ajax/Notre Dame) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(w).
F Kayla Burroughs (NC Fusion/Wesleyan Christian) committed to UNC Wilmington.
M Erika Harwood (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Georgetown.
D Halle Johnson (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to UNC Wilmington.
M Danielle Burke (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Dartmouth.
M Kendall Lincoln (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to South Florida.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (630+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2021
F Mackenzie Alonso (Maryland-Elite SC/Calvert) committed to Frostburg State.
D Emily Wallon (Michigan Jaguars DA/Hartland) committed to Fairmont State.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
F Abby Schwartz (Atlanta Fire United/Alpharetta) committed to Amherst.
M Taylor McCracken (CUP Gold/CHCA) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
GK Danny Radigan (St. Ignatius) committed to Duquesne.
M Zain Akeel (Vardar) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.
D Max Sellitto (Sigma FC) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
GK Grant Calvert (KC Fusion/Blue Valley) committed to Saint Louis.
GK Ethan Russell (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
M Sam Harshe (Michigan Wolves) committed to Yale.
F Segun Afolabi (NASA Tophat) committed to South Florida.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (850+)
Class of 2021
D Matthew Senanou (Sockers DA) committed to North Carolina.
M Babacar Niang (Pennington School) committed to Wake Forest.
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class 2020
F Jake Stump (Princeton SA/Montclair) committed to Montclair State.
M Jack Seitz (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Stevens Institute of Technology.
NAIA
Class of 2020
MKeith Hawkins (Smith-Cotton) committed to William Woods.
M Gavin Quandt (United Soccer Alliance of Indiana/Danville Community) committed to Lourdes.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew