Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Fall All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 19, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

 

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]
 
Alexander DaCosta La Salle Academy (R.I.) Sr.  Providence
F Donnie Igo Needham (Mass.) Sr.  UMass
Abdi Shariff Lewiston (Maine) Sr.   
Stavros Zarokostas La Salle Academy (R.I.) Sr.  Rhode Island
MF Nick Bartels Greenwich (Conn.) Sr. Columbia
MF  Asa Berolzheimer Hanover (N.H.) Sr.   Colby College
MF  Kent Mohlar Maranacook (Maine) Sr.   Siena
MF  Eamon Whelan  New Fairfield (Conn.) Sr.  Quinnipiac
Josh Bauer Bedford (N.H.) Sr.   New Hampshire
Camragha Namusse Shea (R.I.) Sr.   
GK  Jimmy Slayton Wethersfield (Conn.) Sr. Hartford
Coach Mario Pereira La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.)    
 
EAST
[New Jersey and New York]
 
Fabio DeSousa St. Benedict’s Prep (N.J.) Sr.   Rowan
Witman Hernandez Walt Whitman (N.Y.) Sr.   
Ari Rosenzweig Scotch Plains (N.J.) Sr.  Bucknell
Matt Vowinkel  Chaminade (N.Y.) Jr.  Hofstra
MF Johnny Antunes St. Benedict’s Prep (N.J.) Sr. Monmouth
MF  Alex Canicatti  Fordham Prep (N.Y.) Sr. Connecticut
MF Jefferson Portillo  Brentwood (N.Y.) Sr.   
D Jack Kielty Delbarton School (N.J.) Sr.  Notre Dame (lacrosse)
Jake Longo Scotch Plains (N.J.) Sr.   Rutgers
Andres Martinez St. Benedict’s Prep (N.J.) Sr.  Monmouth
GK  Joshua Levine South Side (N.Y.) Sr.  Penn State
Coach Shane Snyder Washington Township (N.J.)    
 
MID-ATLANTIC
[D.C., Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, North Carolina, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
 
F Tunde Akinsolotu McDonogh School (Md.) Sr. George Mason
F Connor Gregory Haverford School (Pa.) Sr. Brown
F Tre Pulliam Archbishop Curley (Md.) Sr. UMBC
Evan Vare Central Bucks East (Pa.) Sr.  Lafayette
MF  Mike Heitzmann  River Hill (Md.) Sr.  Maryland
MF  Aiden McFadden West Chester Henderson (Pa.) Jr.  Notre Dame
MF Colin Weyant Perry Hall (Md.) Sr. UMBC 
D Mike DeShields McDonogh School (Md.) Sr. Wake Forest
Cale Thorne McDonogh School (Md.) Sr.  Clemson
Max Zandi West Chester Henderson (Pa.) Jr. Villanova
GK  Isaiah Pettis Lower Dauphin (Pa.) Sr. Binghamton
Coach Mike Gorni Central Bucks East (Pa.)    
 
GREAT LAKES
[Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin]
 
Ian Black  Dublin Jerome (Ohio) Sr.   Indiana
Anthony Bowie Forest Hills Central (Mich.) Sr. Western Michigan
Blake Carr Arrowhead (Wis.) Sr. Wisconsin
Stephen Milhoan St. Ignatius (Ohio) Jr.  Xavier
F Alec Phillipe Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.) Sr. Wright State
MF  Bryce Curran Mason (Ohio) Sr.   Xavier
MF  Lawrence Karpeh  St. Ignatius (Ohio) Sr.  Pittsburgh
MF  Suad Suljic Minnetonka (Minn.) Sr.   Bradley
Hunter Gordon St. Ignatius (Ohio) Sr.   Pittsburgh
Gary Zhao  Mason (Ohio) Sr.   University of Chicago
GK  Sean Teske Eastview (Minn.) Sr.   Hartford
Coach Mike McLaughlin St. Ignatius (Ohio)    
 
MID-EAST
[Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky]
 
Jonathan Laise  Kentucky Country Day (Ky.) Sr.   Coastal Carolina
Thomas Rea  Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) Sr.   Eastern Florida
Rigoberto Rojas Hinsdale Central (Ill.) Sr.   Liberty
Ty Seager Wheaton Academy (Ill.) Sr. Northwestern
MF  Baltazar Duran  Morton (Ill.) So.  
MF  Greg Fischer Trinity (Ky.) Sr.   SIU-Edwardsville
MF  Collin Rose  Henry Clay (Ky.) Sr.   Kentucky
MF  Andreas Roslender Carmel (Ind.) Sr.   
D Drew Goetz Trinity (Ky.) Sr.   Bellarmine
Aime Mabika Henry Clay (Ky.) Sr. Kentucky
GK  Adam Masters Evanston (Ill.) Sr.   Cornell
Coach Andy Bitta Libertyville (Ill.)    
 
MIDWEST
[Colorado, Kansas, Missouri]
 
Trevor Cissell St. Pius X (Mo.) Sr.  UMKC
Jake Rudel Fort Collins (Colo.) Sr. St. Mary’s (Calif.)
Sheriden Smith Webster Groves (Mo.) Sr.  Missouri State
Tarnue Tyler Rock Bridge (Mo.) Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
MF  Matthew Carey Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.) Sr.  Old Dominion
MF  Ryan Matteo  Chaminade (Mo.) Sr.   Yale
MF Porter Milner Broomfield (Colo.) Sr.  Regis
MF Keaton Schieffer Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.) Sr.  Saint Louis
D Lucas Bartlett St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) Sr.   Loyola-Chicago
Alex Palazzolo Christian Brothers (Mo.) Sr.   Indiana
GK  Tyler Frederking SLUH (Mo.) Sr.  Saint Louis
Coach Rick Prybl Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)    
 
WEST
[California (fall), Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota]
 
Stuart Aeschliman West Salem (Ore.) Jr.  
Nick Evans Central Catholic (Ore.) Sr.  Oral Roberts
Mitch Johnston Jesuit (Calif.) Sr.   
Alain Murhula Timberline (Idaho) Sr.   Whatcom CC
MF  Muga Katanga Boise (Idaho) Sr.   Seattle Pacific
MF Jesus Magdaleno Napa (Calif.) Sr.   
MF  Noe Magana Hood River (Ore.) Jr.  
Matthew Glass Jesuit (Calif.) Sr. Harvard
Hernan Hermosillo Douglas (Ore.) Sr.   
D Joey Resnick Lincoln (Ore.) Sr.   
GK Peter Byrne Hellgate (Mont.) Sr.  Carroll College
Coach Laney Kolek Albuquerque Academy (N.M.)    
 
PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the SIMA FAB 50]
 
F Ifunanyachi Achara Berkshire School (Mass.) Sr. Georgetown
Mutaya Mwape Berkshire School (Mass.) Sr. Connecticut
Christopher Watts South Kent School (Conn.) Sr.  Vermont
F Mohammed Zakyi Canterbury School (Conn.) Jr. Michigan
MF  Luca Levee Milton Academy (Mass.) Sr.   Maryland
MF  Farouk Osman  Hotchkiss School (Conn.) Jr.  Michigan
MF Emmanuel Twumasi  Kent School (Conn.) Sr.  Wake Forest
MF  Miguel Yuste-Perez Northfield Mount Hermon Sr.  Yale
D Daniel Amo  Salisbury School (Conn.) Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
Tahzeiko Harris South Kent School (Conn.) Jr.  
GK Detre Bell  South Kent School (Conn.) Sr.  Connecticut
Coach Owen Finberg South Kent School (Conn.)    
Related Topics: HS All-America
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.