Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Fall State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 19, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA (Fall only)      
Arturo Gomez Chino Valley Jr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA (Fall only)      
Eduardo Cebrero Atwater Sr.  
Colby Cross Cosumnes Oaks Sr.  
Julian Garcia Oak Ridge Sr.   
Matthew Glass Jesuit Sr. Harvard
Mitch Johnston Jesuit Sr.  Cal-Irvine
MF  Jesus Magdaleno Napa Sr.  
GK  Jonathan Perez Napa Jr.  
MF  Cooper Renteria Jesuit Sr.   Chico State
Alex Rios Atwater Sr.  
         
  COLORADO      
Cray Cordero  Mountain Vista So.   
Tyler Duggan Broomfield Sr.  Augustana
GK  Michael Genge Broomfield Sr.  
Titus Grant The Classical Academy Jr. Seattle Pacific
MF  Dylan Keeney Heritage Sr.  Denver
MF  Connor Lowdermilk Fort Collins Sr.  Colorado-Mesa
Andre Miller Fairview Sr.  
MF Porter Milner Broomfield Sr.  Regis
Jake Rudel Fort Collins Sr. St. Mary’s
         
  CONNECTICUT      
Alex Alexis South Kent School Sr.  Florida Gulf Coast
MF  Daniel Amo  Salisbury School Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
GK  Jack Bacon  Pomfret School  Sr. Boston College
MF/F Nick Bartels Greenwich Sr. Columbia
GK  Detre Bell  South Kent School Sr.   Connecticut
Jack Brandt Wilton Sr.   
MF  Nicholas DeMaso Fairfield-Ludlowe Sr.   
GK  Zach Federowicz St. Paul Catholic Sr.   Quinnipiac
F/MF  Jacob Goldstein Cheshire Sr.  
Tahzeiko Harris South Kent School Jr.  
Evan Hughes Farmington Sr.  Quinnipiac
Nick Kapelewski Glastonbury Sr.  
Mohamed Kourouma Wilbur Cross Jr.  
MF  Adrian Lekaj New Milford Sr.  Quinnipiac
MF  Daniel Leszczynski  Hopkins Sr.  Lehigh
MF  John Loftus Daniel Hand Sr.   
Trevor Lyne Suffield Academy Sr.   Bryant
MF  Allen Martinez South Kent School Sr.  Manhattan
Andrew Mathew Darien Sr.  Williams College
GK  Frederick Meagher Fairfield-Ludlowe Jr.  
Eric Opoku  Hotchkiss School Sr.  Bowdoin
MF  Farouk Osman  Hotchkiss School Jr.  Michigan
Salah Qumorou  West Haven  Jr.  
MF James Sands Brunswick School  Fr.  
F William Sands Brunswick School  Fr.  
Griffin Scaglia Glastonbury Jr.  
GK  Jimmy Slayton Wethersfield Sr. Hartford
MF  Emmanuel Twumasi  Kent School  Sr.  Wake Forest
Christopher Watts South Kent School Sr.  Vermont
MF  Eamon Whelan  New Fairfield  Sr.  Quinnipiac
F Mohammed Zakyi Canterbury School Jr. Michigan
         
  DELAWARE      
GK Gavin Campbell Salesianum Jr.  
MF  Matt Dina Appoquinimink Sr.   
MF  Eamon O’Connor Wilmington Charter Jr.  
Chris McPoyle Caesar Rodney Sr.   
MF  Ryan Sholes Salesianum Jr.  
         
  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA      
Jacob Barrette School Without Walls Jr.  
MF  Chris Fleischer  St. Albans Sr.   
William Greening St. John’s Sr.   
MF  Nathan Johnson St. Albans Sr.  University of Chicago
GK  Thomas Keane Gonzaga Sr.   Gettysburg
MF  Matthew McCann  Gonzaga Sr.  
Matteo Schlitz  Washington International Sr.  NYU
Ian Ward Georgetown Day  Sr.  
MF  Ryan Yang Sidwell Friends Sr.   
         
  IDAHO      
MF  Muga Katanga Boise Sr.   Seattle Pacific
Alain Murhula Timberline Sr.   Whatcom CC
Cole Fuller Timberline Sr.   College of Idaho
MF  Bekir Cinac Centennial Sr.  College of Idaho
Eric Bambic Timberline Sr. Cal Poly State University
         
  ILLINOIS      
MF  Alex Armo  St. Charles North  Sr.   
MF  Peter Becht  Downers Grove South Jr.   
GK  Nathan Chalus Glenbard North Sr.   SIU-Edwardsville
GK  J.R. DeRose Peoria Notre Dame Sr.   Mercer
MF  Baltazar Duran  Morton  So.   
MF  Sean Gouveia  Belleville West  Sr.   Memphis
MF  Jacob Graiber  Benet Academy  Sr.   Loyola-Chicago
MF  Dalton Handlin  Rochester  Sr.   Central Arkansas
MF  Aidan Hill  Peoria Notre Dame Sr.   
Ben Huels Waterloo  Jr.  
MF  Nick Klabjan  Deerfield Sr.   Wisconsin
GK  Adam Masters Evanston Sr.   Cornell
Kane Osterhage  Waterloo Sr.   
Thomas Rea  Peoria Notre Dame Sr.   Eastern Florida
MF  Kevin Reilly Libertyville Sr.   Dayton
MF  Sean Rickey  Columbia  Sr.   
Rigoberto Rojas Hinsdale Central  Sr.   Liberty
Riley Roth  Quincy  Sr.  Milliken
MF  Louis St. John  Hinsdale Central  Sr.   Dayton
Ty Seager Wheaton Academy Sr.  Northwestern
MF  J.D. Sohn Quincy  Jr.   
MF  Eric Tejada Collinsville  Sr.   SIU-Edwardsville
MF  Panos Voulgaris  University High Sr.   University of Chicago
         
  INDIANA      
GK  Matt Bertram  Castle Sr.   
MF  Hayden Gorall  Center Grove Sr.  Marian University
Matt Gorski  Hamilton Southeastern Sr.   
Logan Hatter Avon Sr.   
Garrett Jespersen Jasper Sr.   
Brandon Renninger Canterbury Prep Sr.   
MF  Andreas Roslender Carmel Sr.   
Matthew Roop West Lafayette Harrison Sr.   
Trent Weller Chesterton Sr.   
         
  KANSAS      
GK  Ethan Bandre Salina South Sr.   
Lucas Bartlett St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.  Loyola-Chicago
Chace Beckham Rose Hill Sr.   
MF  Chance Beckham Rose Hill  Sr.   
Andrew Binder Blue Valley Northwest Sr.   
MF  Matthew Carey Blue Valley Northwest Sr.  Old Dominion
Jose Escobedo  Salina South Sr.   
GK  West Gajan  Bishop Miege Jr.  
MF  Joah Hickel Washburn Rural Sr.  
F Nathan Jones Shawnee Mission Northwest Sr.   
GK  Connor Mathes Blue Valley Northwest Sr.   
Emery May Trinity Academy Sr.   Furman
MF  Tyler Stoecklein St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.   
Griffin Stone Olathe East Jr.  
F Jacob Weaver Blue Valley Southwest  Sr.   
         
  KENTUCKY      
Ricky Clemente  Dunbar  Sr.   
MF Bryce Day  Covington Catholic  Sr.   
MF  Greg Fischer Trinity Sr.   SIU-Edwardsville
D Drew Goetz Trinity Sr.   Bellarmine
Jonathan Laise  Kentucky Country Day  Sr.   Coastal Carolina
D Aime Mabika Henry Clay  Sr. Kentucky
Tucker Monheimer Ballard Sr. Northern Kentucky
MF  Collin Rose  Henry Clay  Sr.   Kentucky
Nathan Roe Ryle  Sr.   
Adam Snow  Cooper Jr.   
MF  Trent Stigler St. Xavier Sr.  Dayton
         
  MAINE      
MF Matt Caron  Scarborough Sr.  
Maslah Hassan Lewiston Sr.  
MF  Mackenzie Hoglund Cheverus Sr.   
MF  Kent Mohlar Maranacook Sr.   Siena
Jacob Nason Greely Sr.   
Abdi Shariff Lewiston Sr.   
Simon Trcka  Thornton Academy Sr.  
         
  MARYLAND      
F Tunde Akinlosotu McDonogh Sr. George Mason
Abel Ameyaw  Frederick  Sr. Davis & Elkins
MF  Colin Anderson Urbana Sr.  George Washington
MF  Khalid Balogun Bowie Sr.   
MF  Joseph Boone Broadneck  Sr.  West Virginia
MF  Sean Clarke Loyola Sr. Cincinnati
MF  Ben Dao Tuscarora Sr. James Madison
D Mike DeShields McDonogh Sr.   Wake Forest
Dominic Duncan  Good Counsel Sr.  Loyola (Md.)
MF Sammy Dupuy Meade Sr.    
Jacob Gosselin  Francis Scott Key  Sr.   Millersville
Jesse Griffin-McMahon Montgomery Blair Sr.   
GK  Dakota Harich  Oakdale Sr. US Coast Guard
MF  Dolph Hegewisch DeMatha Sr.   
MF  Mike Heitzmann  River Hill  Sr.  Maryland
Anol Hindle Huntingtown  Sr.   St. Mary’s College (Md.)
GK Carson Hunt Loyola Sr.  Villanova
Michael Merkey  Centennial Sr.   
Strick Newsom  DeMatha Sr.  Drexel
Stephen Nichols McDonogh So.   
Tre Pulliam Archbishop Curley Sr.  UMBC
Nick Richardson Archbishop Curley  So.   
MF  Gaige Robinson Perry Hall  Sr.   
Dylan Royalty Atholton Sr.  Lafayette
Cale Thorne McDonogh Sr.  Clemson
Seth Walter C. Milton Wright Sr.   
MF Colin Weyant Perry Hall Sr. UMBC 
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
F Ifunanyachi Achara Berkshire School Sr. Georgetown
GK  Alex Botazzi Worcester Academy Sr. Connecticut
GK  Adam Bramson  Milton Academy Sr.  Lafayette
Matt Butera Westfield Sr.   
MF  Adam Crawford Silver Lake Sr.   
F Elijah Elmore Brookline Sr.   
Binjo Emmanuel  Tabor Academy Sr.  
MF  Alejandro Estrelles Hernanz Cushing Academy  Sr.  Wisconsin
Sadraque Ferraz Randolph Sr.   
F Maldini Fonseca Brockton Jr.  
MF  Willem Fuehr Minnechaug Sr.   
Christian Goodwin Beverly Sr.   
Connor Hicks Monson Sr.   
Jahkeem Hunt Wilbrham & Monson Sr.  
GK  Bobby Hurstak Lincoln-Sudbury Sr.   Holy Cross
F Donnie Igo Needham Sr.  UMass
MF  Christian Labeck Boston College High Sr.   
Jon Lach Norton Sr.   
MF  Luca Levee Milton Academy Sr.   Maryland
Mutaya Mwape Berkshire School Sr. Connecticut
D Ezekiel Omosanya Northfield Mount Hermon Sr. Gettysburg
F Jerry Ozor Milton Academy Sr.  Boston University
MF/D Christopher Romero Oliver Ames Sr.   
MF  Jamie Rosiello Pittsfield Sr.  Boston University
MF  Jon Santos Brockton Sr.   
Ethan Stavisky  Wayland Sr.   
MF Devante Teixeira Foxboro Sr.   
F Sebastian Toro  East Boston Sr.   
F Hayden Yakola Nauset Jr.  
MF  Miguel Yuste-Perez Northfield Mount Hermon Sr.  Yale
         
  MICHIGAN      
Michael Beckett St. Mary’s Prep  Sr. Michigan State
Anthony Bowie Forest Hills Central Sr. Western Michigan
MF  Mohamed Haji Forest Hills Central Jr.  
MF  Andrew Keizer Holland Christian Sr.   Davenport University
MF  Nicholas King Mattawan Sr.  Bucknell
D Johnathan Kingman Mason Sr.   Detroit-Mercy
GK  Peter Kirouac Detroit Catholic Central Sr.  
MF  Christian Kolita Ann Arbor Huron Sr.  Butler
MF  Justin Murray Detroit Catholic Central Sr. Detroit-Mercy
MF  Max Postlewait Forest Hills Central Sr.  
Justin Schueneman Utica Eisenhower Sr.  Detroit-Mercy
MF  Leutrim Shefkiu  Mason Sr.  
MF  Javier Steinwascher Utica Ford Sr.   Indianapolis
MF  Austin Swiech Jenison Jr.  Michigan
Brayden Texer Forest Hills Northern  Sr. Davenport University
MF  Nick Toupin  Northville Sr.  Detroit-Mercy
Garret Weaver Northville Sr.  Detroit-Mercy
Lennart Zorn Rochester Adams Sr.   
         
  MINNESOTA      
MF Armin Bobaric Andover Sr.  
F Jose Cholico Chaska Sr.  
Ataniel Claremond North St. Paul  So.  
MF Christian Deaconson Academy of Holy Angels Sr.   Hartford
MF  Grant Dumler St. Thomas Academy Sr.  Xavier
MF  Daniel Hedstrom Hermantown  Sr.   Northern Michigan
MF  Gladymir Jeudi North St. Paul  So.   
MF  Ashwin Kolla East Ridge Sr.    
Blake Neumann Anoka Sr.   
MF  Suad Suljic Minnetonka Sr.   Bradley
GK  Sean Teske Eastview Sr.   Hartford
Chase Wright Lakeville South  Sr.   Loyola-Chicago
         
  MISSOURI      
A.J. Anthon Chaminade Sr.   
GK  Scott Caraway Lafayette Jr.  
Trevor Cissell St. Pius X Sr.  UMKC
John Conley Webster Groves Sr.   
F Michael Drake O’Hara Sr.   
GK  Tyler Frederking SLUH Sr.  Saint Louis
MF  Matt Frein SLUH Sr.   
Michael Gordon Lee’s Summit Sr.   
GK  John Huber Christian Brothers Sr.   
D Seth Hudson Park Hill South Sr.  UMKC
Joel Jenkins Francis Howell  Sr.  
MF  Ryan Matteo  Chaminade Sr.   Yale
Cole McLagan Rockhurst Jesuit Sr.   Furman
MF  Sean Michel Vianney Sr.   
Alex Palazzolo Christian Brothers Sr.   Indiana
MF Keaton Schieffer Rockhurst Jesuit Sr.  Saint Louis
Sheriden Smith Webster Groves Sr.  Missouri State
Tim Steele Chaminade Sr.   
Jack Stoll  St. Dominic Sr.   
Tarnue Tyler Rock Bridge Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
MF Connor Young Lee’s Summit West Jr.  
MF  Ryan Zile Francis Howell  Sr.   
         
  MONTANA      
Colton Becker Kalispell Glacier Sr.  Northern Michigan
GK Peter Byrne Hellgate Sr.  Carroll College
MF Andriy Proctor Helena Sr.   
         
  NEVADA      
MF Randy Casas Las Vegas Sr.  
GK  Richard Crews Cimarron-Memorial Sr.   
Peter Garrett  Carson  Jr.  
Salvador Jimenez Wooster Sr.  
Ivan Lopez Clark  Sr.  
MF  Connor Malone Green Valley  Sr.  
Ricardo Nunez Green Valley  Sr.  Yavapai College
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
Josh Bauer Bedford Sr.   New Hampshire
MF  Asa Berolzheimer Hanover Sr.   Colby College
         
  NEW JERSEY      
Max Acosta Elizabeth Sr.   
MF  Kian Alberto Delbarton School So.   
MF Johnny Antunes St. Benedict’s Prep Sr. Monmouth
MF  Steven Bednarsky  Gill St. Bernard’s  Jr.  Lehigh
MF  Zach Brown West Orange Sr.   Temple
MF  Calvin Carbajal  Kearny Sr.   NJIT
John Casey  Pingry School  Sr.   Notre Dame
Fabio DeSousa St. Benedict’s Prep Sr.   Rowan
Brian Finn Delbarton School Sr.   
Miles Franklyn  Bergen Catholic Jr.  Syracuse
D Bruno Frascolla Clifton  Sr.  
D/MF Mickey George St. Benedict’s Prep Jr.  
MF  Daniel Hallowell  Peddie School  Sr.   Bucknell
Chris Harla Princeton  Sr.   
Esteban Hildago St. Benedict’s Prep Sr.  Georgetown
D Jack Kielty Delbarton School Sr.  Notre Dame (lacrosse)
GK Jake Leahy  Peddie School  Sr.   Syracuse
MF  Ryan Logar  Washington Township  Sr.   
Jake Longo Scotch Plains  Sr.   Rutgers
Andres Martinez St. Benedict’s Prep Sr.  Monmouth
Khedive McIntosh  Lawrenceville Prep  Sr.   Syracuse
MF  Joey Meyer St. Benedict’s Prep Sr.  Fairfield
Marc Murgo  Washington Township  Sr.   
GK Sean Murray  Scotch Plains  Jr. Monmouth
John Najarro Kearny So.  
MF  Mateo Panizza Randolph  Sr.  College of New Jersey
MF  Adedeji Palmer Peddie School  Jr.  Yale
Kevin Patino Elizabeth Jr.  
GK  Diego Pedrido  West Orange Jr.  
MF  Luis Rivadeneira Rancocas Valley Sr.   
MF  Dylan Rocchio Ramapo  Sr.   
MF  Brett Rojas Seton Hall Prep  Sr.   Tufts
Ari Rosenzweig Scotch Plains  Sr.  Bucknell
Kevin Sanchez New Brunswick So.  
Martin Ssessanga Peddie School  Jr.  Lafayette
Tristan Stowell  Seton Hall Prep  Sr.  Providence
GK  Henry Stusnick  Chatham  Sr.  Dartmouth
MF  Matthew Thorsheim Christian Brothers Academy Jr.  
Mason Toye Seton Hall Prep  Jr.  Indiana
Kamsi Udodi  West Orange  Sr.  
Victor Villagomez St. Benedict’s Prep Sr.   Jefferson CC
GK Tim Watral  Mount Olive Sr.   
MF  Juan Zapata Kearny Sr.   
         
  NEW MEXICO      
Sergio Carvajal  Roswell Sr.   
MF  Josh Garcia  Cibola   Sr.   
Javier Gonzalez Albuquerque Sr.  
Marcos Lucero  Atrisco Heritage Academy Sr.  
MF Miguel Lucero  Atrisco Heritage Academy Sr.   
Joe Ortiz Cibola  Sr.  
Aaron Otto  La Cueva Sr.  
GK  Andrea Seazzu  Albuquerque Sr.  
Tankred Steinbach  Albuquerque Sr.   
MF Alexander Touche Albuquerque Academy Jr.  
MF Charles Touche Albuquerque Academy Jr.  
         
  NEW YORK      
Kelichi Akujobi North Babylon  Sr.   
Manuel Arango  Pearl River Sr.   
MF  Darwin Banegas Newburgh Free Academy Sr.   
GK  Bhuwan Basnet  Nottingham  Sr.   
MF  Jack Beer  Byram Hills Jr.  
Alex Bourgeois  Hastings So.  
MF  Troy Brady  Grand Island  Sr.   
MF  Alex Canicatti  Fordham Prep  Sr. Connecticut
MF  Vinny Colantuono Arlington Sr.   
Tristan Cornell-Roberts Ithaca Sr.   Hobart
Sean Coughlan  Pearl River  Sr.   
MF  Alec Cutler  Elmira Notre Dame Sr.   
Kaio DaSilva Valhalla  Sr.   Old Dominion
GK  Steven Deely  Archbishop Molloy  Sr.  
MF  Connor DeFilippis  Ballston Spa Sr.   
Matt DePerro Christian Brothers Sr.  Providence
Brady Dickens Victor Sr.   Cornell
GK  Carter Dutton-Kneaves Beacon  Jr.  
MF  Lukas Fernandes Churchville-Chili  Sr.  
MF  Owen Fingar Scotia-Glenville Sr. Albany
Brian Flynn  St. Anthony’s  Sr.   
Chris Foy Beacon  Sr.   
David Geyer Plainview JFK  Sr.   
MF  Greg Ginsberg Horace Greely  Sr.   Vermont
MF  Ryan Goncalves St. Anthony’s  Sr.  Lafayette
Rajohn Hazell Hawkeswo  Martin Luther King Jr.  
MF  William Helbeck Monroe Woodbury Sr.   
Steven Hernandez Port Chester Sr.   
Witman Hernandez Walt Whitman Sr.   
D Kevin Lee Chaminade Sr.   
GK  Joshua Levine  South Side  Sr.  Penn State
MF Michael Lorello  Walt Whitman Sr.  Marist
MF  Griffen MacWatters Ballston Spa Sr.  
MF  Josue Martinez Amityville  Sr.  
MF  Peter Meyer Massapequa Sr.   Army
MF  Justin Miller Riverdale Country Day  Sr.   
MF Jefferson Portillo  Brentwood  Sr.   
GK  Yanni Rigos  Chaminade Sr.   
Jesse Rodrigues  Archbishop Molloy Sr.   
GK  Giuliano Santucci  Yorktown  Jr.  
Jesse Scanlon  Southampton Sr.   
MF  Fazi Shaikh Scarsdale Sr.  
GK Ryan Sinnott Commack  Sr.   
Matt Sloan  Hicksville Jr.  
MF  Christopher Stamper Spackenkill Jr.  
Roberto Ventura Brentwood  Jr.  
Matt Vowinkel  Chaminade Jr.  Hofstra
GK Ryan Wilson Arlington Sr.   
Sean Zagorski  Walt Whitman Jr.   
         
  NORTH CAROLINA      
GK  Harish Amatya South Mecklenburg Sr.   
Nick Aparicio Providence Sr.  Queens University
Evan Ashbrook Hough Jr.  
Charles Basse East Mecklenburg Sr.  UNC Greensboro
D Matt Bissette Leesville Road Sr.  
Jordy Briceno Ashbrook Jr.  
Zach Clements Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  
Zach Curtis Green Hope Jr.  
Shalom Dutey Garinger Sr. Liberty
MF  Logan Frey  Lake Norman  Sr.   
Marco Garcia South Mecklenburg Sr.   
Nick Hughes  Franklin Academy Sr.  
Reed Hunnicutt South Mecklenburg Jr.  Appalachian State
Malik Ibrahim Wesleyan Christian So.   
Payton Jackson Lee County Sr.   
MF  Bruno Lazaro Fayetteville Academy Sr.  
GK  Kyle McGovern Swansboro Sr.  UNC Wilmington
MF  Johnny McNeil  Ravenscroft Sr.   Sewanee
Wesley Nelson Laney Sr.   
Ben Nikol  Tuscola Sr.  Wofford
Mason Peeler Weddington Sr.   
MF  Carter Phillips Dixon Sr.   UNC Asheville
MF  Jacob Pleasants Cardinal Gibbons Jr.  
Francisco Prado Community School Sr.   
MF  Cooper Robbins Wesleyan Christian Sr.  
Oliver Reuland Chapel Hill Jr.  
Logan Shytle Heritage Sr. Air Force
Will Tomlinson Apex Sr.  
GK  Corey Vodicka Apex Sr.   
MF  Chris Wallace Middle Creek Jr.  
Ian Walston North Johnston Jr.  
Elvis Boateng Wiredu Broughton Sr.  UNC Asheville
         
  NORTH DAKOTA      
Bryce Nybo Bismarck Sr.  Jamestown
         
  OHIO      
F Mitchell Bergman Bishop Hartley  Jr.  
Ian Black  Dublin Jerome Sr.   Indiana
Daniel Branch Revere Sr.   
Christopher Brennan Copley  Sr.   Bowling Green
Colin Clarke St. Francis DeSales Sr.   
MF  Bryce Curran Mason  Sr.   Xavier
Hunter Gordon St. Ignatius Sr.   Pittsburgh
Cole Heilman Bexley Sr.   St. Bonaventure
Jack Holland Dublin Coffman Sr.   Ohio State
MF  Lawrence Karpeh  St. Ignatius Sr.  Pittsburgh
MF  Brandan Jones Summit Country Day Sr.   Marshall
Ryan Lang Hilliard Davidson Sr.   
MF Charlie Maciejewski Summit Country Day Sr.  Bowling Green
GK  Keagan McLaughlin Bishop Rosecrans Jr.   
GK  Will Meyer Solon Sr.   
Stephen Milhoan St. Ignatius Jr.  Xavier
Jack Ostrowski Columbus Academy So.   
Mitchell Patchett  Dublin Jerome Sr.  Western Michigan
MF  Cole Popelas Gahanna Lincoln Sr.   
MF  Antonio Romanelli St. Francis DeSales Sr.   Ohio Wesleyan
Joey Sabato Cincinnati Elder Sr.   
Jacob Schaefer Medina Sr.   
MF  Shay Smith Worthington Christian Jr.  
MF  Aerin West  Sylvania Northview Sr.  Cincinnati
Gary Zhao  Mason Sr.   Illinois-Chicago
         
  OREGON      
Stuart Aeschliman West Salem Jr.  
MF  Jose Bautista McMinnville Sr.   Concordia
Nick Evans Central Catholic  Sr.  Oral Roberts
Anthony Takumi Hebert Grant Jr.  
Hernan Hermosillo Douglas Sr.   
MF  Noe Magana Hood River  Jr.  
D Joey Resnick Lincoln  Sr.   
Christian Silva Westview Sr.   
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
Toni Adewole Hill School  Jr.  
Marc Alexander Kiski School  Jr.   
Cooper Amos West Allegheny Sr.   
Matt Athanas-Linden Mercersburg Academy Sr.   Muhlenberg
MF  Alec Belcastro Kiski School  Jr.  Navy
MF  David Bettenhausen Malvern Prep Sr.  Villanova
Joseph Bhangdia Lewisburg Jr. Penn
MF Conor Bradley Haverford School Sr. Villanova
Shane Bradley  Haverford School Sr. Villanova
Matt DePillis Episcopal Academy Sr.   
MF  Bruce Dowlin Owen J. Roberts Sr.  
Kane Doyle Mercersburg Academy Sr.   Muhlenberg
MF  Kyle Dutch Interboro Sr.   St. Bonaventure
Hunter Dyson Marple Newtown Sr.  
MF  David Egbo Kiski School  Jr.  
MF  J.R. Eisold Central Bucks East Sr.   
Peter Ferraro  Unionville Sr.   
Mitch Ford South Fayette Sr.  
GK Matt Freese Episcopal Academy Jr. Harvard
John Fritz Emmaus Sr. Pittsburgh
MF  Kota Furuhata Fox Chapel Sr.   
Connor Gregory Haverford School Sr. Brown
Brandon Gutenkunst Roman Catholic Sr.   
Antonio Heredia Lower Dauphin Sr.  
Shane Holmes Father Judge Sr.   
MF  Nick Janelli Springfield Sr.  
Mike Kohler North Penn Jr.  
Ryan Landry Shaler Sr. Duquesne
Diego Lopez Interboro Jr.  
F John Mansaray Penn Wood Sr.  
MF  Colin Marks Pennsbury  Sr.   
MF  Adam Mascio Seneca Valley Sr.   
Billy McCarthy Father Judge Sr.   
MF  Aiden McFadden West Chester Henderson Jr.  Notre Dame
MF  Christian Payne South Park  Sr.  
GK  Isaiah Pettis Lower Dauphin Sr. Binghamton
GK  Austin Prime Central Bucks East Sr.   
MF  Matt Rytel Shady Side Academy Sr.   Lafayette
Matt Saluga Seneca Valley Sr.  
Max Silberg Kiski School  Jr.  Northwestern
MF Harrison Smith Allderice Sr.  
GK  Will Smith Conestoga Sr.   
GK  Christian Snatchko Canon-McMillan Sr.  
Nick Sodini Canon-McMillan Sr.   
Jake Stengel Parkland Sr.   Old Dominion
Matt Teitelbaum Sewickley Academy Sr.  
GK  Mark Tobin  Roman Catholic Sr.   
Evan Vare Central Bucks East  Sr.  Lafayette
MF Austin Wylie Shipley School    
Max Zandi West Chester Henderson Jr. Villanova
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
GK  Tony Billieri La Salle Academy Sr.   Providence
Alexander DaCosta La Salle Academy Sr.  Providence
GK  Luis Hernandez Moses Brown Sr.   
Austin Lind North Kingstown Sr.   Brown
Camragha Namusse Shea Sr.   
MF Victor Rey La Salle Academy Sr.  Bryant
Stavros Zarokostas La Salle Academy Sr.  Rhode Island
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
MF Marcus Hluchy Aberdeen Central  Jr.   
          
  VERMONT      
Kieran Bhave Mount Mansfield Sr.  
F Nate Cary Rice Sr.  
GK  Leland Gazo Rice Sr.  
MF  Seraphin Iradukunda Burlington Jr.  
MF  Chris Mullin Stowe Sr.  
MF  Cooper O’Connell Champlain Valley Sr.  
Danilo Salgado Essex Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA (Fall)      
MF  Antonio Bachmann Highland Sr.   West Virginia
Jaime Dooley North Cross Sr.   
Joey Faddoul  Bishop Ireton  Sr.   
GK  Sawyer Gaffney  Collegiate Sr.   Davidson
MF  Danny Harder Paul VI  Sr.   
Dillon Jacob  Norfolk Academy  Sr.   Ponoma College
Noah O’Neill  St. Christopher’s Sr.   
Gaeton Roux  Episcopal Sr.   Virginia Tech
MF  Dave Salas Bishop O’Connell  Sr.   
MF  Ashley Sibisi Episcopal Sr.   
Will Socas  Potomac School  So.   
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
F Colin Harvath East Fairmont Sr.  
MF  Addison Luck Morgantown Sr. Yale
MF  Tyler Shaffer  Capital Sr.  West Virginia
Joey Trupo Charleston Catholic Sr.  
         
  WISCONSIN      
F Steven Abalos Mount Horeb Sr.  
Bradan Allen Middleton Jr. Wisconsin
GK Toney Anderson Racine St. Catherine’s Sr.  
GK Ryan Berger Racine Case Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee
D Jack Bradford Marquette Sr. Wis.-Green Bay
Blake Carr Arrowhead Sr. Wisconsin
GK  Adin Chiappa Whitefish Bay Sr.   Wis.-Milwaukee
Evan Conway Whitefish Bay Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee
MF  Jake Demerath Grafton Sr. Creighton
Frankie Herrera Madison West Sr.  
Griffin Jende Pewaukee Sr. Marquette
D Sam Kornetzke Cedarburg Sr. Wisconsin
Ben Krolczyk Sussex Hamilton Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee
D Ben Leas Marquette Jr. Wisconsin
MF Dominick Mesdijan Madison Memorial Sr. Wisconsin
MF  Jordan Palmer Whitefish Bay Sr. Marquette
Alec Phillipe Marquette Sr. Wright State
MF  Michael Russell Marquette Sr.  
MF Zak Wegner Arrowhead Jr. Marquette
Related Topics: HS All-America
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.