HS Girls: TDS Fall All-Region

by Sheldon Shealer
July 24, 2018
HS Girls: TDS Fall All-Region

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

The Great Eighty-Eight are the 11 players from each of eight regions, as selected by the TopDrawerSoccer staff. From these 88 players will come the 24-person All-America squads. 

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]



NEW JERSEY/NEW YORK
[Includes New Jersey and New York, public and private schools associations] 
 
F Jada Colbert Freehold Township (N.J.) Sr. Albany
F Jasmine Colbert Freehold Township (N.J.) Sr. Albany
F Molly Feighan Arlington (N.Y.) Sr. Virginia Tech
F Izzy Lynch Niskayuna (N.Y.) Sr. Connecticut
MF Nikki Colantuono [Minisink Valley ny-w] (N.Y.) Sr. Notre Dame
MF Amelia Paternoster [Wall nj-w] (N.J.) Sr. Princeton
MF Margot Ridgeway [Rumson-Fair Haven Regional nj-w] (N.J.) Sr. UC Davis
MF Jenna Royson Toms River North (N.J.) Sr. Georgetown
D Erin Keefe Ridge (N.J.) Sr. Lehigh
D Allison Lynch Bridgewater-Raritan (N.J.) Jr. Rutgers
GK Mia Justus Pennington School (N.J.) Fr. Rutgers
Coach Sue Alber St. Anthony's (N.Y.)    


MID-ATLANTIC
[D.C., Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
 
F Abbey Burdette Urbana (Md.) Sr. Tennessee
F Emily Harrigan Norwin (Pa.) Sr. Rutgers
F Juliana Lynch Sparrows Point (Md.) Jr. West Virginia
F   Maliah Morris [St. John’s dc-w] (D.C.) Jr Clemson
F Delaney Snyder Moon (Pa.) Sr. Louisville
MF Kelli Beiler [Midd-West pa-w] (Pa.) Sr. Penn State
MF Giovanna DeMarco Penn Charter (Pa.) Sr. Wake Forest
MF  Talia Gabarra Broadneck (Md.) Jr. UCF
MF Hannah Young East Pennsboro (Pa.) Sr. Nebraska
D Hannah Morgan Conestoga (Pa.) Sr. Providence
GK Heather Hinz Good Counsel (Md.) Jr. South Carolina
Coach Lauren Karcher Norwin (Pa.)    


OHIO
[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]

F Vanessa Dinardo Strongsville (Ohio) Sr. Cincinnati
F Alicia Donley Pickerington North (Ohio) Jr. Tennessee
F Kati Druzina Lake Catholic (Ohio) Jr. Notre Dame
F Anna Podojil Indian Hill (Ohio) Jr. Arkansas
F Lauren Rakytiak Strongsville (Ohio) Sr. Kent State
MF Ravin Alexander Summit Country Day (Ohio) Sr. Louisville
MF Blair Cowan [Hilliard Darby oh-w] (Ohio) Sr. Ohio State
MF Morgan Jackson Indian Hill (Ohio) Sr. Louisville
D Janiece Joyner Medina (Ohio) Sr. Michigan
D Lily Menssen Medina (Ohio) Sr. Northern Kentucky
GK Mimi Stines Summit Country Day (Ohio) Sr. Dayton
Coach Todd Kelly Loveland (Ohio)    


MID-EAST 
[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee]
 
F   Cassidy Lindley Guerin Catholic (Ind.) Sr. Florida
F   Kristina Lynch Penn (Ind.) Sr. Florida State
Kennedy Tranter Lexington Catholic (Ky.) Sr. Kentucky
MF Cassie Amshoff Sacred Heart Academy (Ky.) Sr. Louisville
MF Jenna Kemp [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) Jr. Memphis
MF Hallie Pearson Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) Sr. Arizona
MF Katherine Soderstrom Carmel (Ind.) Sr. Butler
MF  Brooke VanDyck Penn (Ind.) Jr. Notre Dame
D Megan Wampler Guerin Catholic (Ind.)  Sr. Dayton
D Cara Young [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) Jr. Arkansas
GK Mackenzie Wood Penn (Ind.) Sr. Northwestern
Coach David Wolff [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.)    


NORTHWEST
[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]

F McKenna Buisman Mankato West (Minn.) Sr. Minnesota
Maddie Kemp Camas (Wash.) Jr.  Gonzaga
F Emma Treasure [Jesuit or-w] (Ore.) Sr. California
Summer Yates Chiawana (Wash.) Sr. Washington
MF Sophia Braun  [Jesuit or-w] (Ore.) Sr. Gonzaga
MF Makena Carr [Liberty wa-w] (Wash.) Sr. Washington
MF  Meredith Haakenson Maple Grove (Minn.) Sr. Michigan
MF Claudia Longo Issaquah (Wash.) Sr. Washington
D Sydney Collins [Jesuit or-w] (Ore.) Sr. California
D Charlotte DeVaughn [Minneapolis Washburn mn-w] (Minn.) Sr. Brown
GK Bridgette Skiba Sunset (Ore.) Sr. Oregon State
Coach Tom Bunnell Issaquah (Wash.)    

WEST
[California (fall), Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]

Lexi Baca Cibola (N.M.) Sr. New Mexico
F Makenna Curcuru Coronado (Nev.) Sr. Tennessee
F Karlee Maes La Cueva (N.M.) Sr. New Mexico
F Olivia Packer Palo Verde (Nev.) Sr. Pepperdine
MF Brianna Martinez Volcano Vista (N.M.) Sr. Notre Dame
MF Jamie Shepherd American Fork (Utah) Jr. BYU
MF Caroline Stringfellow Syracuse (Utah) Fr. BYU
D Hannah Gallegos Sandia (N.M.) Jr. Denver
D Kaitlyn Kowalchuck Coronado (Nev.) Jr. Washington State
D Madison Stenslie [Faith Lutheran nv-w] (Nev.) Jr. Kentucky
GK Kat Robinson La Cueva (N.M.) Sr. Pittsburgh
Coach Amber Ashcraft La Cueva (N.M.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the FAB 50]
 
F Catherine Barry Tabor Academy (Mass.) So. South Carolina
F Emily Clorite Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) Sr. Yale
F Kayla Duran [Buckingham Browne & Nichols ma-w] (Mass.) Sr. Boston College
F Brittany Raphino Thayer Academy (Mass.) Jr.  Brown
MF Alexis Legowski MacDuffie School (Mass.) Jr. Dartmouth
MF Madeline Mills Noble and Greenough (Mass.) Sr. Dartmouth
MF  Kristen Parry  Lawrence Academy (Mass.) Sr. South Carolina
MF Emily Yin Hopkins School (Conn.) Sr. Yale
D Lauren Hinton Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Sr. Brown
D Jenna Tivnan Governor's Academy (Mass.) Sr. Syracuse
GK Holland Stam Pingree School (Mass.) Sr. Duke
Coach Nick Rugnetta Thayer Academy (Mass.)    

 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ