Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Fall All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 17, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

The Great Eighty-Eight are the 11 players from each of eight regions, as selected by the TopDrawerSoccer staff. From these 88 players will come the 24-person All-America squads. 

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]

F Stephanie deLaforcade East Lyme (Conn.) Sr. Maryland
F Eve Hewins Hingham (Mass.) Sr. Princeton
Lauren Segalla Houstatonic Valley (Conn.) Sr. West Virginia
F Olivia Wingate Wilmington (Mass.) Jr. Notre Dame
MF  Elayna Grillakis Central Catholic (Mass.) Jr. Providence
MF Payton Linnehan Valley Tech (Mass.) So. Penn State
MF Jess Mazo St. Joseph (Conn.) So. Connecticut
MF  Marykate McGuire Portsmouth (R.I.) Jr. Duke
D Michela Agresti Swampscott (Mass.) So. Boston College
Danielle Brinckman Glastonbury (Conn.) Sr. Seton Hall
GK Allie Augur North Branford (Conn.) So. Boston College
Coach Joe Finocchiaro  Glastonbury (Conn.)    


NEW JERSEY/NEW YORK
[Includes New Jersey and New York, public and private schools associations] 
 
Amirah Ali  Eastern (N.J.) Sr. Rutgers
F Hope Breslin Massapequa (N.Y.) Sr. Illinois
F Molly Feighan Arlington (N.Y.) Jr. Notre Dame
F Madisyn Pezzino Grand Island (N.Y.) Sr. Florida State
Frankie Tagliaferri  Colts Neck (N.J.)  Sr. Penn State
MF Melina Couzis Somers (N.Y.) Sr. Connecticut
MF  Eva Hurm  Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr. Notre Dame
F/MF Luciana Zullo Hunterdon Central (N.J.) Sr. South Carolina
D Caitlin Cosme Herricks (N.Y.) Sr.  Duke
Julia Homan  Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr. Boston College
GK Lizzie Brucia Westfield (N.J.) Sr. Georgia
Coach Jeannine Calhoun Hunterdon Central (N.J.)    


MID-ATLANTIC
[D.C., Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
 


OHIO
[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]

F Kati Druzina Lake Catholic (Ohio) So. Notre Dame
F Lauren Rakytiak Strongsville (Ohio) Jr. Kent State
MF Kamryn Davis Springboro (Ohio) So. Ohio State
MF  Sophie Gorman  Archbishop McNicholas (Ohio) Sr. Cincinnati
MF  Janiece Joyner Medina (Ohio) Jr. Michigan
MF  Abby McNamara Dayton Carroll (Ohio) Sr. Wake Forest
MF  Sofia Rossi Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Sr. Wake Forest
Marin Auth Medina (Ohio) Sr Washington State
D Aliyah El-Naggar Mason (Ohio) So. Ohio State
D Abby Major Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Sr. Campbell
GK Morgan Ramby Springboro (Ohio) Sr. Auburn
Coach Chip Smith Toledo Notre Dame (Ohio)    


MID-EAST 
[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee]
 
F Courtney Jones North Central (Ind.) Sr. Clemson
F   Kristina Lynch Penn (Ind.) Jr. Florida State
Eva Mitchell  West Jessamine (Ky.) Sr. Kentucky
MF Cassie Amshoff Sacred Heart Academy (Ky.) Jr. Louisville
MF Wrenne French Battle Ground Academy (Tenn.) Sr.  Tennessee
MF Alia Martin Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) Sr. Michigan
MF Karlie Paschall Ravenwood (Tenn.) Sr. Duke
MF  Abigail Zoeller Simon Kenton (Ky.) Sr. Kentucky
D Katrina Ostrom  [Germantown Houston tn-w] (Tenn.) Sr Claremont McKenna
D Madison Smith Franklin (Tenn.) Sr. Mississippi
GK  Elyssa Francis Evansville Memorial (Ind.) Sr. Bellarmine
Coach Jeff Hart Penn (Ind.)    


NORTHWEST
[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]

Lauren Bouvia Weiser (Idaho) Sr. UC Davis
F Kailen Fried Sherwood (Ore.) Sr. Oregon State
F Jojo Harber Bellevue (Wash.) Sr. Stanford
Maddie Kemp Camas (Wash.) So. Gonzaga
MF Olivia Dendinger Glencoe (Ore.) Sr. Portland
MF  Meredith Haakenson Maple Grove (Minn.) Jr. Michigan
MF Sophie Hirst Seattle Prep (Wash.) Jr. Boston College
MF Makenzie Langdok St. Michael-Albertville (Minn.) Sr. Minnesota
MF  Taryn Reis Ridgefield (Wash.) Sr. Portland
D Sydney Collins Portland Jesuit (Ore.) Jr. California
GK  Anna Smith  Skyline (Wash.) Sr.  USC
Coach Ginger Flohaug Centennial (Minn.)    

WEST
[California (fall), Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]

Lexi Baca Cibola (N.M.) Jr. New Mexico
F   Macee Barlow Palo Verde (Nev.) Sr. Denver
F Brecken Mozingo  Alta (Utah) So.  UCLA
Olivia Wade Davis (Utah) Jr. BYU
MF Taylor Bray Ukiah (Calif.) Sr. Northern Colorado
MF  Mikayla Colohan Davis (Utah) Sr. BYU
MF Arlie Jones Bishop Gorman (Nev.) Sr. USC
MF Brianna Martinez Volcano Vista (N.M.) Jr. Notre Dame
D Brianna Van Giesen Maria Carrillo (Calif.) Jr. Loyola Marymount
D Valerie Sue Meyer Carson (Nev.) Sr.  St. Mary's (CA)
GK  Kendyl Baker  Davis (Utah) Jr.  Loyola Marymount
Coach Souli Phongsavath Davis (Utah)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the SIMA FAB 50]
 
F Kayla Duran Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Mass.) Jr. Boston College
Lia LaPrise Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Jr.   
F Brittany Raphino Thayer Academy (Mass.) So. Brown
MF  Ella Bankert Kimball Union Academy (N.H.) Sr.  Vermont
MF  Kaitlin Donovan Brooks School (Mass.) Sr.  Syracuse
MF Isabelle Fuchs Middlesex School (Mass.) Sr.  Georgetown
MF  Riley Lochhead St. Mark's School (Mass.) Sr.  Boston College
MF  Kristen Parry  Lawrence Academy (Mass.) Jr.  South Carolina
D Clare Beath  Miss Porter's School (Conn.) Sr.  Loyola (MD)
D Lauren Hinton Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Jr. Brown
GK  Bailey Kolinski  Brewster Academy (N.H.) Sr. Ohio State
Coach Carey O’Brien Loomis Chaffee (Conn.)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.