HS Girls: TDS Fall All-Region
July 24, 2018
CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS
The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.
The Great Eighty-Eight are the 11 players from each of eight regions, as selected by the TopDrawerSoccer staff. From these 88 players will come the 24-person All-America squads.
NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]
F | Lauren Bonavita | Whitman-Hanson (Mass.) | Sr. | Massachusetts |
F | Elayna Grillakis | Central Catholic (Mass.) | Sr. | Providence |
F | Kira Maguire | Hingham (Mass.) | Jr. | Virginia |
F | Caroline Monahan | [Lauralton Hall ct-w] (Conn.) | Sr. | William & Mary |
MF | Olivia Bonacorso | Masconomet (Mass.) | Sr. | Clemson |
MF | Jessica Mazo | St. Joseph (Conn.) | Jr. | Connecticut |
MF | Lauren Tangney | Fairfield Warde (Conn.) | Sr. | Wake Forest |
D | Emily DeNunzio | Darien (Conn.) | Sr. | Colgate |
D | Alexandra Keohan | Acton-Boxborough (Mass.) | Sr. | Princeton |
D | Grace Moore | Rocky Hill (Conn.) | Sr. | Northeastern |
GK | Allie Augur | North Branford (Conn.) | Jr. | Boston College |
Coach | Stan Williams | Champlain Valley Union (Vt.) |
NEW JERSEY/NEW YORK
[Includes New Jersey and New York, public and private schools associations]
F | Jada Colbert | Freehold Township (N.J.) | Sr. | Albany |
F | Jasmine Colbert | Freehold Township (N.J.) | Sr. | Albany |
F | Molly Feighan | Arlington (N.Y.) | Sr. | Virginia Tech |
F | Izzy Lynch | Niskayuna (N.Y.) | Sr. | Connecticut |
MF | Nikki Colantuono | [Minisink Valley ny-w] (N.Y.) | Sr. | Notre Dame |
MF | Amelia Paternoster | [Wall nj-w] (N.J.) | Sr. | Princeton |
MF | Margot Ridgeway | [Rumson-Fair Haven Regional nj-w] (N.J.) | Sr. | UC Davis |
MF | Jenna Royson | Toms River North (N.J.) | Sr. | Georgetown |
D | Erin Keefe | Ridge (N.J.) | Sr. | Lehigh |
D | Allison Lynch | Bridgewater-Raritan (N.J.) | Jr. | Rutgers |
GK | Mia Justus | Pennington School (N.J.) | Fr. | Rutgers |
Coach | Sue Alber | St. Anthony's (N.Y.) |
MID-ATLANTIC
[D.C., Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
F | Abbey Burdette | Urbana (Md.) | Sr. | Tennessee |
F | Emily Harrigan | Norwin (Pa.) | Sr. | Rutgers |
F | Juliana Lynch | Sparrows Point (Md.) | Jr. | West Virginia |
F | Maliah Morris | [St. John’s dc-w] (D.C.) | Jr | Clemson |
F | Delaney Snyder | Moon (Pa.) | Sr. | Louisville |
MF | Kelli Beiler | [Midd-West pa-w] (Pa.) | Sr. | Penn State |
MF | Giovanna DeMarco | Penn Charter (Pa.) | Sr. | Wake Forest |
MF | Talia Gabarra | Broadneck (Md.) | Jr. | UCF |
MF | Hannah Young | East Pennsboro (Pa.) | Sr. | Nebraska |
D | Hannah Morgan | Conestoga (Pa.) | Sr. | Providence |
GK | Heather Hinz | Good Counsel (Md.) | Jr. | South Carolina |
Coach | Lauren Karcher | Norwin (Pa.) |
OHIO
[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]
F | Vanessa Dinardo | Strongsville (Ohio) | Sr. | Cincinnati |
F | Alicia Donley | Pickerington North (Ohio) | Jr. | Tennessee |
F | Kati Druzina | Lake Catholic (Ohio) | Jr. | Notre Dame |
F | Anna Podojil | Indian Hill (Ohio) | Jr. | Arkansas |
F | Lauren Rakytiak | Strongsville (Ohio) | Sr. | Kent State |
MF | Ravin Alexander | Summit Country Day (Ohio) | Sr. | Louisville |
MF | Blair Cowan | [Hilliard Darby oh-w] (Ohio) | Sr. | Ohio State |
MF | Morgan Jackson | Indian Hill (Ohio) | Sr. | Louisville |
D | Janiece Joyner | Medina (Ohio) | Sr. | Michigan |
D | Lily Menssen | Medina (Ohio) | Sr. | Northern Kentucky |
GK | Mimi Stines | Summit Country Day (Ohio) | Sr. | Dayton |
Coach | Todd Kelly | Loveland (Ohio) |
MID-EAST
[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee]
F | Cassidy Lindley | Guerin Catholic (Ind.) | Sr. | Florida |
F | Kristina Lynch | Penn (Ind.) | Sr. | Florida State |
F | Kennedy Tranter | Lexington Catholic (Ky.) | Sr. | Kentucky |
MF | Cassie Amshoff | Sacred Heart Academy (Ky.) | Sr. | Louisville |
MF | Jenna Kemp | [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) | Jr. | Memphis |
MF | Hallie Pearson | Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) | Sr. | Arizona |
MF | Katherine Soderstrom | Carmel (Ind.) | Sr. | Butler |
MF | Brooke VanDyck | Penn (Ind.) | Jr. | Notre Dame |
D | Megan Wampler | Guerin Catholic (Ind.) | Sr. | Dayton |
D | Cara Young | [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) | Jr. | Arkansas |
GK | Mackenzie Wood | Penn (Ind.) | Sr. | Northwestern |
Coach | David Wolff | [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) |
NORTHWEST
[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]
F | McKenna Buisman | Mankato West (Minn.) | Sr. | Minnesota |
F | Maddie Kemp | Camas (Wash.) | Jr. | Gonzaga |
F | Emma Treasure | [Jesuit or-w] (Ore.) | Sr. | California |
F | Summer Yates | Chiawana (Wash.) | Sr. | Washington |
MF | Sophia Braun | [Jesuit or-w] (Ore.) | Sr. | Gonzaga |
MF | Makena Carr | [Liberty wa-w] (Wash.) | Sr. | Washington |
MF | Meredith Haakenson | Maple Grove (Minn.) | Sr. | Michigan |
MF | Claudia Longo | Issaquah (Wash.) | Sr. | Washington |
D | Sydney Collins | [Jesuit or-w] (Ore.) | Sr. | California |
D | Charlotte DeVaughn | [Minneapolis Washburn mn-w] (Minn.) | Sr. | Brown |
GK | Bridgette Skiba | Sunset (Ore.) | Sr. | Oregon State |
Coach | Tom Bunnell | Issaquah (Wash.) |
WEST
[California (fall), Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]
F | Lexi Baca | Cibola (N.M.) | Sr. | New Mexico |
F | Makenna Curcuru | Coronado (Nev.) | Sr. | Tennessee |
F | Karlee Maes | La Cueva (N.M.) | Sr. | New Mexico |
F | Olivia Packer | Palo Verde (Nev.) | Sr. | Pepperdine |
MF | Brianna Martinez | Volcano Vista (N.M.) | Sr. | Notre Dame |
MF | Jamie Shepherd | American Fork (Utah) | Jr. | BYU |
MF | Caroline Stringfellow | Syracuse (Utah) | Fr. | BYU |
D | Hannah Gallegos | Sandia (N.M.) | Jr. | Denver |
D | Kaitlyn Kowalchuck | Coronado (Nev.) | Jr. | Washington State |
D | Madison Stenslie | [Faith Lutheran nv-w] (Nev.) | Jr. | Kentucky |
GK | Kat Robinson | La Cueva (N.M.) | Sr. | Pittsburgh |
Coach | Amber Ashcraft | La Cueva (N.M.) |
PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the FAB 50]
F | Catherine Barry | Tabor Academy (Mass.) | So. | South Carolina |
F | Emily Clorite | Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) | Sr. | Yale |
F | Kayla Duran | [Buckingham Browne & Nichols ma-w] (Mass.) | Sr. | Boston College |
F | Brittany Raphino | Thayer Academy (Mass.) | Jr. | Brown |
MF | Alexis Legowski | MacDuffie School (Mass.) | Jr. | Dartmouth |
MF | Madeline Mills | Noble and Greenough (Mass.) | Sr. | Dartmouth |
MF | Kristen Parry | Lawrence Academy (Mass.) | Sr. | South Carolina |
MF | Emily Yin | Hopkins School (Conn.) | Sr. | Yale |
D | Lauren Hinton | Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) | Sr. | Brown |
D | Jenna Tivnan | Governor's Academy (Mass.) | Sr. | Syracuse |
GK | Holland Stam | Pingree School (Mass.) | Sr. | Duke |
Coach | Nick Rugnetta | Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: U17 Players (...)
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March
- 2025 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- California High School Round Up
- Texas & Oklahoma High School Round Up
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings