Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Spring All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 21, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

EAST
[Delaware and Virginia]
 
F Allyson Brown Loudoun County (Va.) Jr. Virginia Tech
Paige Franks Mills Godwin (Va.) So.   Tennessee
Taylor Guy Mills Godwin (Va.) Sr.  Radford
Tess Sapone Oakton (Va.) Sr.  Florida
MF Brooke Beam Indian River (Del.) Sr. Richmond
MF Claire Constant T.C. Williams (Va.) So. Virginia
MF Claire Franks Mills Godwin (Va.) Sr. Tennessee
MF Seeley Yoo  St. Catherine’s (Va.) Sr.  Davidson
D Shannon Lee Battlefield (Va.) Jr.  
D Faith Stynchula W.T. Woodson (Va.) So.  
GK Courtenay Kaplan Tuscarora (Va.) Sr.  Radford
Coach Joe Brown Padua Academy (Del.)    
 
CAROLINAS
[North Carolina and South Carolina]
 
F Mary Elliott McCabe Charlotte Latin (N.C.) So.  North Carolina
F Kasey Parker Dreher (S.C.) Sr. North Carolina
F Ashlynn Serepca Hough (N.C.) So.  Virginia
Abigail Staker Cary Academy (N.C.) Sr.  North Carolina
MF Claire Griffiths Millbrook (N.C.) Jr.  Florida State
MF  Kimber Haley Fort Mill (S.C.) Jr.  Clemson
MF Emily Hilliard Weddington (N.C.) Sr.  Princeton
MF Molly McGarry Providence (N.C.) Jr.  UNC Wilmington
D Kristin Brown Lake Norman (N.C.) Sr.  Appalachian State
D Lauren Ellis Providence (N.C.) Sr. Louisville
GK Claudia Dickey Charlotte Latin (N.C.) So.  North Carolina
Coach Steve Fryland Lexington (S.C.)    
 
SOUTHEAST
[Alabama and Georgia]
 
Alexa Bahr Buford (Ga.) Sr.  South Carolina
Rachel Jones Collins Hill (Ga.) So.  North Carolina
Katie MacGinnitie Marist (Ga.) Sr.  Georgia
MF  Emma Carlson Parkview (Ga.) Sr.  Duke
MF  Katie Hickman Parkview (Ga.) Sr.  Auburn
MF Julia Pack Oak Mountain (Ala.) So.  Auburn
MF Ella Stevens Grayson (Ga.) Sr. Duke
MF  Kalli Vogel Lassiter (Ga.) Sr.  Kentucky
Olivia Dedels Collins Hill (Ga.) So.  Auburn
D Dylan Patterson Starr’s Mill (Ga.) Sr.  Winthrop
GK  Tiffany Sornpao Duluth (Ga.) Sr.  Kennesaw State
Coach Brigid Littleton Vestavia Hills (Ala.)    
 
GREAT LAKES
[Michigan and Wisconsin]
 
Chloe Allen Novi (Mich.) Sr.  Akron
Emily Cervantes Catholic Memorial (Wis.) Sr.  Tennessee
Bailey Korhorn Forest Hills Central (Mich.) Jr.  Cincinnati
MF  Sydney Blitchok Grandville (Mich.) Sr.  Iowa
MF  Conner Huggins Ladywood (Mich.) Sr.  Villanova
MF  Hannah Jones Port Huron Northern (Mich.) Sr.  Michigan State
Jada Dayne Waunakee (Wis.) Sr.  Michigan
Katrina Koomen Novi (Mich.) Sr.  College of Charleston
Maddy VanDyke Unity Christian (Mich.) Sr.  Michigan State
GK  Olivia Argeros Rochester Adams (Mich.) Sr.  Michigan State
GK Olivia Myszewski Divine Savior-Holy Angels (Wis.) Sr.  Quinnipiac
Coach Jim Stachura Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (Mich.)    
 
MIDWEST
[Illinois, Iowa and Missouri]
 
Kirsten Davis Westminster Christian (Mo.) Jr.  Texas Tech
Maddie Krejci Naperville North (Ill.) Sr.  Tennessee
Kelly Maday New Trier (Ill.) Sr.  Illinois
Alyssa Seitzer St. Teresa’s Academy (Mo.) Sr.  Saint Louis
MF Meg Brandt Ankeny Centennial (Iowa) Sr.  Nebraska
MF  Anna Lawler Rockwood Summit (Mo.) So.   Oklahoma State
MF  Courtney Reimer Duchesne (Mo.) Sr.  Saint Louis
Madison Meador Marquette (Mo.) Sr.  Mississippi
Addie Merrick Lee’s Summit North (Mo.) Sr.  Kansas
Jenna Winebrenner Park Hill (Mo.) Jr.  Notre Dame
GK  Danielle Kaufman  New Trier (Ill.) Sr.  Bucknell
Coach Chris Allen Ankeny Centennial (Iowa)    
 
GREAT PLAINS
[Kansas, Nebraska and North Dakota]
 
F Hannah Davis Lincoln Southwest (Neb.) Jr. Kansas State
Hallie Klanke St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) Fr.  North Carolina
Katie McClure Maize (Kan.) Sr.  Kansas
F Brenna Ochoa Millard West (Neb.) Sr. Nebraska
MF Kenzie Coons Millard West (Neb.) So.  Texas Tech
MF Callie Hawkins Gretna (Neb.) Sr. Creighton
MF  Ally Henderson Trinity Academy (Kan.) Jr.  Baylor
F Cassie Legband Elkhorn South (Neb.) Sr. Creighton
D Kacey Kinley Mill Valley (Kan.) Jr.  Oklahoma
Sinclaire Miramontez Shawnee Mission West (Kan.) Sr.  Nebraska
GK Madison Henry Millard North (Neb.) Sr.  Marquette
Coach Sarah Gonzalez Shawnee Mission West (Kan.)    
 
SOUTH CENTRAL
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]
 
Caroline Campbell Bryant (Ark.) Jr. Arkansas
Parker Goins Tulsa Union (Okla.) Jr.  Arkansas
Jordan Langebartels Summit Christian (Okla.) Sr.  Oral Roberts
MF  Emma Foster Summit Christian (Okla.) Sr.  Oral Roberts
MF  Lauren Haivala Deer Creek (Okla.) Sr.  Oklahoma
MF  Jaci Jones Mustang (Okla.) Sr.  Oklahoma State
MF  Taylor Malham Tulsa Union (Okla.) Jr.  Arkansas
Annabeth Fouts Edmond Memorial (Okla.) Sr.  Tulsa
Yazmeen Ryan Norman North (Okla.) Jr.  Texas Christian
Lauren Smitherman Heritage Hall (Okla.) Sr.  Illinois
GK  Hannah Warner Owasso (Okla.) Jr.  Oklahoma State
Coach Brian Elliott Tulsa Union (Okla.)    
 
WEST
[Alaska, California-spring, Colorado and Wyoming]
 
Tatum Barton Columbine (Colo.) Sr.  Texas Tech
Julia Curtis Davis (Calif.) Jr.  Santa Clara
Mandi Duggan Grandview (Colo.) Sr.  Kansas
Julie Mackin Castle View (Colo.) Sr.  Clemson
MF  Camryn Dyke Valor Christian (Colo.) Jr.  Notre Dame
MF  Alexis Loera The Academy Jr.  Santa Clara
MF  Nicole Lyubenko Grandview (Colo.) Jr.  Alabama
MF Jiovanna Mamola Kennedy (Calif.) Sr.  UC Irvine
D Taylor Parker Grandview (Colo.) Jr.  Denver
Shelby Schumacher  Kent Denver (Colo.) Jr.  Santa Clara
GK Brittany Wilson Columbine (Colo.) Sr.  Denver
Coach Sara Stone Davis (Calif.)    

 

 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.