Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Spring State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ALABAMA      
Sarah Adcock [Briarwood Christian al-w] Sr.  Xavier
MF  Bailey Gardner  McGill-Toolen  Sr.   
D Alexandra Hall  [John Carroll al-w] Sr.   
MF  Anna Hogewood Vestavia Hills Sr.   
Tara Katz  Montgomery Academy So.   
GK  Eva Knapstein  McGill-Toolen  Sr.  Coastal Carolina
Maddison Martin  Chelsea Jr.  LSU
MF  Aubrie McFall  [Clemens al-w] Sr. Louisiana Tech
MF Julia Pack Oak Mountain Jr.  Auburn
Jordan Richmond Holy Sprit  Sr.   
Cami Rogers  Prattville Sr.  Auburn
Ali Thomas Grissom Jr.  
GK  Alyssa Vess  Oak Mountain Sr.  
Haley Whitaker Oak Mountain Jr.  Auburn
D Audria Wood  Gadsden City Sr.   
         
  ALASKA      
MF  Kelsey Eagle Dimond Sr.  Seattle
F Jordan Foreaker South Anchorage Jr.   
GK  Brianna Linnell Service Sr. Point Loma(w)
Abbie Osgood  South Anchorage Sr.  Minnesota State(w)
F Reese Sande [Wasilla ak-w] Fr.  
Alison Shafer  Dimond Sr.  Idaho State
Kiara Simpson West Valley Jr.  
         
  ARKANSAS      
Bailey Lindsey  Fayetteville  Sr.   
Caroline Campbell Bryant Sr.  Arkansas
GK  Gracie Cape  Fayetteville  Sr.   
MF  Hadley Dickinson  Cabot Sr.   
GK  Micayla Fought Heritage Sr.  Graceland
Caila Hanus  Bentonville  Sr.   
MF  Lauren Hargus  Bentonville  Sr.  Central Arkansas
MF  Megan Hutto  Siloam Springs Jr.   
Audrey Maxwell  Siloam Springs Jr.   
Sienna Nealon  Rogers Sr.  John Brown
MF  Emma Welch  Bentonville  Sr.  Harding
         
  COLORADO      
MF  Avery Adams  Mountain Vista Sr.  Montana
Brianna Alger Lewis-Palmer Sr.   Washington State
MF  Marianna Annest  Colorado Academy  So.  Northwestern
MF  Haley Archuleta Arapahoe Jr.  Gonzaga
MF  Gracie Armstrong Legacy Jr.  Washington State
Danielle Babb  Arapahoe Jr.   
Tess Boade Valor Christian  Sr.  Duke
Hannah Burgo  Classical Academy Sr.  Colorado College
MF  Rebekah Raye Burton  Cherokee Trail Sr.  Montana
MF  Camryn Dyke Valor Christian  Sr.  Notre Dame
F Coriana Dyke Valor Christian  So.  Penn State
MF  Abby Gearhart  Windsor So.  Bucknell
Elisabeth Geraghty Cherry Creek Sr.  Colorado
MF  Jordan Goodwin  Broomfield Sr.  Colorado
MF  Margaret Halvorson  Cherry Creek Sr.  Denver
D Aspen Headrick  [Columbina co-w] Sr.  New Mexico
MF  Jessica Hixson Grandview Sr. Utah
MF  Shae Holmes  ThunderRidge Jr.  Washington
Teaggan Ilela [Hinkley co-w] Sr.  Alabama State
Lindsi Jennings  Grandview Jr.  Mississippi State
MF  Katie Joella Mountain Vista Sr. Colorado
Chaynee Kingsbury Windsor Jr.  Colorado
MF  Athena Kuehn  Pine Creek Sr. Minnesota
MF  Alexis Loera  Academy Sr.  Santa Clara
Sydney Maxson  Arapahoe Sr.   Colgate
Shiloh Miller [D’Evelyn co-w]  So.  Rice
Alexandra Nillen  Wheat Ridge  Sr.  Clemson
D Taylor Parker Grandview Sr. Denver
MF  Sydney Pulver  [Regis Jesuit co-w] Sr.  Washington State
GK  Lillian Rawnsley  Chaparral Jr.  Wisconsin
GK  Sierra Roth  ThunderRidge Sr.  Colorado School of Mines
MF  Haley Schueppert Mountain Vista Sr.  Clemson
Tea Smith  Fairview Sr.  NC State
Brooke Sosa Smoky Hill Sr.  Idaho
Hailey Stodden  Broomfield Jr.  Utah
F Morgan Szarka  Grandview Jr. Creighton
GK  Alison Tobey  Palmer Ridge  Sr.  Denver
Sofia Weiner  Evergreen Sr.  Virginia
         
  DELAWARE      
MF Ashlee Brentlinger Padua Academy Jr.  Florida Gulf Coast(w)
D Arryana Daniels Padua Academy Sr. Winthrop
MF Julia Detwiler Padua Academy Sr.  South Carolina
D Alexandra Narvaez [Newark Charter de-w] Sr.  
F Macie Pennington [Caravel Academy de-w] Sr.  
F Alyssa Poarch Middletown Sr.  Maryland
F Jessie Prillaman Caesar Rodney So.  
MF  Alex Rodriguez Middletown Jr.  
F Emilia Ryjewski Padua Academy Jr. Seton Hall
         
  GEORGIA      
MF Lillian Babalola Brookwood So.  USC
MF  Caroline Chipman  Marist School Sr.  Georgia
Becky Contreras Dacula So.  
Jennifer Colter  Savannah Christian Prep Sr.  South Carolina
MF  Symone Cooper  Grayson Sr.   Murray State
Abbie Crane Whitewater Jr.  
M.E. Craven  Lambert Jr.  Auburn
Rachel Davison  [Starr’s Mill ga-w] So.   
MF  Olivia Dedels Collins Hill Jr. Auburn
D Mia Ferro  [First Presbyterian Day ga-w] So.   
MF  Ellie Glenn  [St. Pius ga-w] Jr.  Santa Clara
Delaney Graham  Westminster Schools Jr.  Duke
MF Jessica Haidet  Pace Academy Sr.  USC
MF  Cameron Hall  Buford So.  Florida
F Erin Harris  Peachtree Ridge Sr.   
Rachel Jones Collins Hill Jr. North Carolina
MF  Reagan Kelley  Westminster Schools Jr.  Vanderbilt
Taylor Malasek  [McIntoch ga-w] Sr.   
GK  Tyler McCamey  Westminster Schools Fr.   
MF  Abigail Mitchell  [Wesleyan ga-w] Sr.   Clemson
Lucy Mitchell  [Wesleyan ga-w] Fr.  
Brittany Montgomery  Grayson Sr.  Brown
Caroline Orman  [St. Pius ga-w] Sr.  Samford
D Lexi Orman  [St. Pius ga-w] Sr.  Samford
Tori Penn  Westminster Schools Fr.   
Ansley Peurifoy  [Starr’s Mill ga-w] Sr.   
Virginia Schorr Columbus Jr.  Alabama
D Ella Shamburger  Westminster Schools Jr.  Georgia
Natalia Staude  Westminster Schools So.  Virginia
Sarah Stewart  [St. Vincent’s ga-w] Sr.  Mercer (volleyball)
MF Dasia Torbert  Brookwood Fr.  
Makayle Traxson  [Athens ga-w] Sr.  Arkansas
GK  Emory Wegener [St. Pius ga-w] Jr.  Georgia
         
  ILLINOIS      
GK Maggie Avery  Loyola Academy  Jr.  
Sarah Avery  Naperville Central Jr.  Northern Illinois
Jackie Batliner Barrington  Sr.  DePaul
Aimee Berg  [Wauconda il-w] Sr.   
MF  Alyssa Bombacino  Neuqua Valley Jr.  Marquette
Anna Brodijan  Barrington  Sr.  Western Michigan
Kristin Brousseau  Lake Zurich  Jr.   
GK  Elizabeth Cablk Naperville North Sr.  Illinois
Chantel Carranza St. Charles East Jr.  Grand Valley State
Carolina Carrillo Tinley Park Sr  
Janai Cedeno  Jones College Prep Sr.  UIC
MF  Maia Cella Evanston  Sr.  Wisconsin
Abigail Crabtree Edwardsville Sr.  Purdue
MF  Jenna Dombrowski  [Barlett il-w]  Jr.  Ball State
MF  Olivia Dreyer  Quincy Notre Dame Jr.   
Jade Eriksen-Russo Metea Valley Sr.  DePaul
McKenzie Foley  Quincy Notre Dame Sr.   
MF  Alyssa Frazier Normal Community Sr.  Mississippi
MF  Andrea Freker Collinsville Sr.   
MF  Bianca Galassini Lincoln-Way North Sr.  South Carolina
MF  Ryan Gareis  Neuqua Valley Sr.  South Carolina
MF  Sarah Griffin  Waubonsie Valley Sr.  Purdue
Alexandra Grote  Granite City Sr.  SEMO(w)
GK  Emma Harkleroad  Geneva  Sr.  South Dakota
Jamie Hansen [Lockport il-w] Sr.  
Taylor Hansen  Edwardsville Sr.   
MF  Lindsey Hardiman  [Warren il-w] Sr.  Loyola-Chicago
MF  Kylie Hase [Sandburg il-w]  Sr.  Purdue
MF  Ally Hasken  Freeport Sr.  Western Illinois
MF  Nicole Hernandez  Metea Valley Sr.  Michigan
MF  Saydie Holland [Sycamore il-w] So.  Mississippi
Emily Holten  Collinsville Sr.  Mississippi
MF  Meredith Johnson-Monfort Mahomet-Seymour Jr.  
Teagan Jones Cary-Grove Jr.  Purdue
Kayla Keck  Barrington  Sr.  Wisconsin
MF  Jordan King [Burlington Central il-w] Jr.  Miami (Ohio)(w)
GK  Mercedes King  Triad Sr.   
MF  Morgan Krause  Naperville North Sr.  Iowa
Rebecca Kubin  Lake Zurich  Sr.  Murray State
Sarah LaFayette  Normal University  Sr.  Illinois State
MF  Julia Leonard  Fremd Sr.  Butler
GK  Rylee Lorio  Columbia  So.   
GK  Maile Lunardi  Highland Park  Sr.  Texas-Rio Grande
Keegan Maris  Batavia Sr.  Valparaiso
Dayle McEwen  Collinsville Sr.   
Natalie McNally  [Warren il-w] Sr.  IUPUI
Nicole Mondi  Neuqua Valley Sr.  Purdue
Sydney Parker  New Trier Jr.   
MF  Alynnah O’Leary Collinsville Sr.  McKendree(w)
MF  Maddie Olson  Libertyville Sr.  Eastern Michigan
Gopika Patel  Hinsdale South  Sr.  Loyola-Chicago
Alliyah Parker  [Warren il-w] Sr.  Lipscomb
Kendra Pasquale  St. Francis Jr.  Illinois
Gretchen Pearson  Wheaton Academy Sr.  Davidson
GK  Bailey Redden  Belleville West  Jr.  
Hannah Rittenhouse  St. Francis So.  Iowa
MF  Hailey Rydberg St. Charles North Jr.  Iowa
GK  Sami Sample  St. Charles North Sr.  Illinois
MF  Ashley Santos  Naperville North Sr.  Illinois State
GK  Jenny Scara  Batavia Sr.  Illinois State
GK  Sam Schmitz Barrington  Jr.   
MF  Jess Schoenfeldt  Crystal Lake South Sr.  IPFW(w)
MF  Avery Schuldt  New Trier Sr.  Dartmouth
Jordyn Shipp  Manteno  Sr.   
Makena Silber  Prairie Ridge Jr.  Illinois
Meaghan Smith Triad Sr.  UIC
MF Sophia Spinell  Barrington  Sr.  Miami (Ohio)(w)
Katharine Stephens  West Aurora Sr.  Loyola-Chicago
GK  Kelsie Stone Fremd Sr.  Drake
MF  Abby Swanson  Downers Grove North Jr.  Loyola-Chicago
Haley Tausend  Barrington  Sr.  Eastern Illinois
F Emma Thomson  Maine South Sr.  Penn State
Samantha Urban  New Trier Sr.  Wisconsin
Gia Wahlberg St. Charles North So.  Michigan State
Gwen Walker  Lake Forest Sr.  DePaul
Emily Wilhelm  Naperville North Sr.  Miami (Ohio)(w)
GK  Monica Wilhelm  Antioch Jr. Iowa
Zoe Wright  Jones College Prep Sr.  Minnesota State-Mankato
         
  IOWA      
Hannah Bormann  [Clear Creek Amana ia-w] Sr.  Drake
MF  Grace Brown Iowa City Sr. Nebraska
Emma Cooper Iowa City West Sr. Michigan
Josie Durr  Solon Sr.   
Anna Forsyth Newton Jr.  Northern Iowa
MF  Molly Gervase  Assumption Jr.  Denver
MF  Mati Hepker Muscatine Sr.  Grand Valley State
Kaylee Kruschwitz  Nevada Sr.  Grand View
Ellie Kurth  Pleasant Valley Sr.   
MF  Kelsey McSorley  Lewis Central Sr.  Iowa State
Courtney Powell  [Union ia-w] Sr.  Iowa State
Alina Steffen  Bettendorf Sr.  Indiana State
Regan Steigleder Iowa City West Sr. Northwestern
MF  Abby Stephenson  Nevada Sr.  Drake
GK  Allie Strottman  Linn-Mar Sr.  Milwaukee(w)
         
  KANSAS      
MF Gracely Briley  Blue Valley Southwest So.  Kansas
MF  Shelby Christopherson Blue Valley West Sr.  UMKC
Anne Crow St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.  William Jewell
Jo Eickelman [Derby ks-w] Sr.  Missouri State
MF  Brookelynn Entz [Newton ks-w] Sr.  Kansas State
MF  Ruth Fiander [Topeka ks-w] Sr.  UMKC
MF  Hailey Freeman  Mill Valley Sr.  Central Missouri
Avery Green  [Maize South ks-w] Sr.  Kansas State
Neha Igwe  Blue Valley North Sr.  Tulsa
Kacie Kinley  Mill Valley Sr.   Oklahoma
Hallie Klanke St. Thomas Aquinas So. North Carolina
MF  Avery Munns Washburn Rural Sr.   
GK  Angie Ojeda Dodge City Jr.   
D Caroline Romme  St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.  Rockhurst
F/MF Kate Schroeder Washburn Rural Sr.  Missouri State
MaKayla Toth Maize  Sr.   
         
  MICHIGAN      
D Emily Ashby  Forest Hills Northern Jr. Michigan
F Madeline Becker Forest Hills Central Jr. Grand Valley State
MF Natalie Belsito Forest Hills Northern Sr. Central Michigan
GK Madison Clem [Williamstown mi-w] Sr. Michigan State
F Mackenzie Dawes DeWitt Sr. Ferris State
F Ellie Deconinck Marian Sr.  
F Jansen Eichenlaub Marian So.  Virginia
MF Sofanit Fisher Walled Lake Northern Sr. Michigan State
Kasey Jamieson  [Lansing Christian mi-w]  Jr.  Liberty
MF  Gabriala Jodzis Eisenhower Sr.  Michigan State
Bailey Korhorn Forest Hills Central Sr. Cincinnati
Ashley Leonard Troy Athens Sr. Western Kentucky
F Tatiana Mason [Skyline mi-w] Jr. Ball State
MF Morgen Metzger Grand Blanc Jr. Valparaiso
F Morgan Otteson [Northview mi-w] Jr. Western Michigan
GK Maia Perez East Kentwood Sr. Hartford
D Rachel Phillpotts [Flint Powers Catholic mi-w] Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee(w)
MF  Darline Radamaker [Sterling Heights Ford mi-w] Jr. Grand Valley State
F Rachel Rasins [Flint Powers Catholic mi-w] So. Columbia
GK Maggie Rogers [Rochester Adams mi-w] Sr. Western Michigan
D Lindsey Shira Anchor Bay Sr. Eastern Michigan
Emily Solek Stoney Creek Sr.  
Cecilia Steinwascher [Sterling Heights Ford mi-w] Sr. Grand Valley State
MF Danielle Stephan DeWitt Sr. Michigan State
         
  MISSOURI      
MF  Jacqueline Baetz Webster Groves Sr.  Arkansas-Little Rock
Maddie Bauer  St. Dominic  Sr.  Quincy
Blythe Beldner  Eureka Jr.  Missouri
Isabel Burke  Webster Groves Jr.   
MF Rylan Childers Grain Valley (Mo.) Jr.  UMKC
MF  Hadley Cytron  [Ladue mo-w] So.   
Kirsten Davis [Westminster Christian mo-w] Sr.  Texas Tech
Ellen Donlin [St. Joseph’s Academy mo-w] Sr.  TCU
MF  Lily Farkas  [St. Teresa’s Academy mo-w] So.   
GK Afton Fennewald Notre Dame de Sion Jr. UMKC
MF  Hannah Freidrich Hazelwood West Jr.  
Meghan Freking  Notre Dame de Sion Jr.   
Kassi Ginther Summit Christian (Mo.) Sr. Iowa State
MF  Gabrielle Grimaldi  Notre Dame de Sion So.   
MF  Emily Groark  Incarnate Word Academy  Jr.  Colorado
Brionna Halverson  Bolivar Sr.  Saint Louis
MF Angel Ikeda  Francis Howell Central Sr.  SIUE
Hayley Jakovich  Eureka Jr.  Xavier
D Anna Lawler Rockwood Summit Jr. Oklahoma State
Gabrielle Lawlor St. Joseph’s Academy Sr.  Wisconsin
MF Olivia Layton  Incarnate Word Academy  So.   
Mackenzie Litzsinger Rockwood Summit Sr.  SIUE
GK  Megan McClure Webster Groves Sr.  Arkansas State
MF  Alexis Mitchell  [Lee’s Summit North mo-w] Sr.  South Dakota
MF  Kassidy Newsom  [Lee’s Summit West mo-w] Jr.  Saint Louis
MF  Cassidy Nurnberger  Washington Sr.  Missouri
GK Sarah Peters [Lee’s Summit North mo-w] Jr.  Kansas
MF  Caroline Peterson Pembroke Hill  So.  Auburn
Brynne Polivka Visitation Academy Sr.  Missouri
GK  Jensen Schoch  Eureka Sr.   
Gretchen Skoglund  Webster Groves So.   
MF  Maddie Souder [Lee’s Summit mo-w] Sr.  Kansas State
F Kayleigh Stahlschmidt Visitation Academy Sr.  Northwestern
Zoe Trouve  Notre Dame de Sion Sr.   
Lauren Welker  Jackson Jr.  SEMO(w)
Jenna Winebrenner Park Hill Sr.  Notre Dame
Jill Wipke  Lafayette  Sr.   
         
  NEBRASKA      
MF  Rachel Baker  Millard West Sr.  Oral Roberts
Christina Baxter  Bellevue West  Sr.  Kansas State
F Bailey Cascio Millard North Sr. Omaha
GK  Sydney Cassalia Millard West Sr.  Army
F Hannah Davis Lincoln Southwest Sr.  Kansas State
MF  Sophia Dineen  Omaha Marian Sr.  Mississippi
Kenzie Harte  Millard North Sr.   
Skylar Heinrich Elkhorn So.  Creighton
MF Rachel Johnson Omaha Marian Sr.  Marquette
Madi McKeever  [Omaha Skutt ne-w]  Sr.   
MF  Olivia McMahon  Millard North Sr.  Hastings
MF  Emma Nelson  Omaha Marian Sr.  Air Force
Lindset Prokop  Millard South  So.   
Jessica Schlautman  [Omaha Skutt ne-w]  Sr.  Rockhurst
Emily Torres  Omaha Westside Sr.  Army
MF  Courtney Wallingford Bellevue West  Sr.  Oral Roberts
         
  NORTH CAROLINA      
Laurynn Anstead  [Soouthern Lee nc-w]  Sr.  
MF  Miah Araba Carrboro  Sr.  North Carolina
Brooklyn Berry  West Forsyth  Jr.  UNC Wilmington
Sarah Bland  Rocky Mount  Sr.   
MF  Kaitlyn Bouck  Wakefield  So.  High Point
MF  Isabella Brown  Green Hope  So.  North Carolina
Natalie Chandler  Orange  Sr.  Richmond
Taylor Currie  Cardinal Gibbons  Sr.   
K/MF  Claudia Dickey  Charlotte Latin  Jr.  North Carolina
Kendall Edwards  Myers Park Sr.   
Morgan Everett  East Forsyth  Sr.  Louisville
MF  Haley Garrett  Cardinal Gibbons  Sr.  LSU
Rachel Golden  Leesville Road  Sr.  UNC Asheville
MF  Meredith Hamby  Panther Creek  Sr.  Charlotte
MF  Tori Hansen  Wakefield  So.  North Carolina
MF  Marissa Hart  [Providence Day nc-w]  So.   Princeton
MF  Julia Honeycutt  Salisbury  Jr.  Charlotte
Carson Jones  [Providence Day nc-w]  Sr.  Elon
GK  Ruthie Jones  Charlotte Latin  So.   
Shelby Jones  J.H. Rose  Sr.  Manhattan
MF  Anuhea Kane  Corinth Holders  Fr.   
Alex Kerr  Chapel Hill  So.   
GK  Bryson Lee  Hunt  Sr.  UNC Asheville
F Mary Elliott McCabe Charlotte Latin  Jr.  North Carolina
Jessica McCoppin  Cary Academy  Jr.  Pittsburgh
Alina McCue  [Covenant Day nc-w]  Sr.  Mercer
MF  Molly McGarry  Providence  Sr.  UNC Wilmington
GK  Alivia McKelvy  Piedmont  Sr.  Charlotte
GK  Madison McNally  [Wake Forest nc-w]  Sr.  USC Upstate
MF  Brianna Morris  Millbrook  Sr.  Charlotte
MF  Elizabeth Neblett  West Forsyth  Sr.   
MF  Madison Oracion  Hough  Jr.  Maryland
Talia Parrous  [Terry Sanford nc-w]  Jr.  UNC Wilmington
Isabel Pearce Woods Charter  Sr.   
MF  Mary Perkins  Cox Mill  Sr.  Appalachian State
Bailey Petersen  Green Hope  Sr.  East Carolina
MF  Maggie Pierce  Cardinal Gibbons  So.  North Carolina
Robin Pollard  West Johnston  Sr.  UNLV
Meaghan Quinn  South Iredell  Sr.   
MF  Victoria Riggs  Croatan  Sr.  East Carolina
Remi Roberts  Weddington  Sr.  Charlotte
Ashlynn Serepca Hough  Jr.  Virginia
Siara Sutherland  Hoggard  Sr.   
Haleigh Stackpole  Overhills  Jr.  Mississippi
Alexis Strickland  Millbrook  So.  North Carolina
Remi Swartz  Cary Academy  Sr.  Duke
Reni Taiwo  Cardinal Gibbons  Sr.  Tampa(w)
Mia Thillet  Providence  Jr.  NC State
Natasha Turner  Carrboro  Sr.  Duke
MF  Kursten Von Klahr  Northwest Cabarrus  Jr.  NC State
MF  Grace Wagner  Green Hope  Jr.  Clemson
Zoe Wehr  West Stokes  Jr.  High Point
MF  Emily Wise  Charlotte Latin  Sr.  Auburn
MF  Alexa Wojnovich  Carrboro  So.   
         
  NORTH DAKOTA      
MF  Sofia Lewis  [Minot mt-w] Sr.  Minot State
         
  OKLAHOMA      
Kenzie Applegate  Coweta  So.  Kansas State
MF  Elizabeth Chapple  Bishop Kelley Sr.  Sam Houston State
Paulina Chavez  Broken Arrow  Sr.  Northeastern State
D Julianna Coates  Tulsa Union Sr.  Arkansas State
Sydney Connelly  Edmond Memorial  Jr.  
Maggie Ertl Bishop Kelley Sr.  Arkansas State
Parker Goins Tulsa Union Sr. Arkansas
Ashton Gordon  Booker T. Washington  Fr.  Arkansas
Addyson Guthrie  Edmond North  Sr.  Tulsa
GK  Paige Hobert Tulsa Union Sr.  Oklahoma
GK  Brennan Hockett  Norman  Sr.  Northeastern State
Aubrey Lechilder  Verdigris  So.   
Emma Ledbetter  Edmond North  Sr.  Oklahoma
MF  Taylor Malham Tulsa Union Sr.  Arkansas
GK  Mollie Nance  Broken Arrow  Sr.   
MF  Brianna McGowan Owasso  Sr.  Oral Roberts
Emma Rice  Norman  Jr.   
F Yazmeen Ryan Norman North Sr.  TCU
Katie Smith  Cascia Hall  So.  Texas A&M
MF  Madison Tokarchik  Bishop Kelley Fr.  Tulsa
Haley VanFossen Tulsa Union Sr.  Arkansas
GK  Hannah Warner Owasso  Sr.  Oklahoma State
Hannah White  Christian Heritage Academy Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
Kayla Williams  Claremore  So.   
         
  SOUTH CAROLINA      
Meredith Christopher Fort Mill Sr.  Elon
Megan Classer Lexington Sr.  College of Charleston
Raine Coman  Academic Magnet  So.   
MF  Caroline Conti  J.L. Mann  So.  Clemson
MF  Josie Gillespie  J.L. Mann  Sr.  Furman
Renee Guion  Mauldin  Jr.  Clemson
MF  Kimber Haley  Fort Mill  Sr.  Clemson
GK  Meredith Holton  Dutch Fork  Sr.  College of Charleston
Samantha Meredith  Wando  So.  South Carolina
MF  Carson Schoeppe  Hilton Head Island  Jr.  Campbell
GK  Maggie Van Thullenar  Academic Magnet  So.  Florida
MF  Morrison Trnavsky  Dorman  Sr.   
Mary Katherine Waters Lexington Jr.  
Lindsey White  J.L. Mann  So.   
         
  VIRGINIA      
F Sara Bane [Lord Botetourt va-w] Sr. Concord
MF Meredith Beam Yorktown Sr.  
F Erica Blankenship [Jefferson Forest va-w] So.  
F Allyson Brown Loudoun County Sr. Virginia Tech
D Cameron Brown [Norfolk Collegiate va-w] Sr. Brown
F Lauren Bruns Douglas Freeman So. Clemson
D Caroline Cipolla Mills Godwin Sr. Virginia Tech
F Claire Constant T.C. Williams Jr. Virginia
Rebecca Crouch George Mason Sr. South Florida
MF Hannah Coulling Salem Sr.  James Madison
D Emily Crocco James River Jr. Duke
MF Leah Deutsch Broad Run Sr. College of Charleston
D Jordan Fitzgerald Oakton Sr.  
MF Isabelle Fontana First Colonial Jr. Army
MF Paige Franks Mills Godwin Sr. Tennessee
MF Page Frantz Jamestown Sr. William & Mary
D Abby Fusca [Madison va-w] Jr. Elon
F Aleigh Gambone Centreville So. North Carolina
MF Lindsey Gutzmer Mills Godwin Sr. VCU
MF Kayla Hamric Battlefield Sr. George Mason
MF Anna Heilferty [Stuart va-w] Sr. Boston University
F Emma Hiett Woodbridge Sr. Lynchburg
MF Carrie Knapp Landstown Sr.  
F Kaylee Kozlowski Kellam Fr.  
MF Julia Leas [Madison va-w] So. Georgetown
D Shannon Lee Battlefield Sr. George Mason
F Evyn Magenbauer Salem Jr. Richmond
MF Abigail Maltese Briar Woods Jr. James Madison
GK Karishma Nair [Jefferson Forest va-w] Sr.  
Amanda Nhek Patriot Sr. George Mason
F Cydney Nichols [King’s Fork va-w] Sr. North Carolina Wesleyan
F Maria Pareja Lake Braddock Jr.   
F Maiya Pencile [Matoaca va-w] Jr.  
F Serena Pham Chantilly So.  
MF  Victoria Powell Battlefield Fr.   
D Delaney Ratliff [Jefferson Forest va-w] Sr.  
MF Whitney Roberson Grassfield Jr. VMI
MF Kailan Sizemore First Colonial Sr. Longwood
F Delaney Snead [Liberty va-w] Jr.  
GK Jordan Silkowitz W.T. Woodson Jr. Ohio State
MF Sydney Staier West Springfield Sr. Maryland
D Faith Stynchula W.T. Woodson Jr.  
GK Sidney Swoope Kellam Sr. VMI
D Reagan Tate First Colonial Jr. Old Dominion
D Olivia Tripodi Yorktown Sr.  
MF Katie Tritt Riverbend Sr. Richmond
GK Aiyanah Tyler-Cooper Albemarle Sr. UNC Greensboro
F Idelys Vazquez First Colonial Jr. VCU
F Megan Watts Mountain View So.  
GK Cayla White Washington-Lee So.  
F Starland White Maury Sr. Brown
GK Emily Wigg [St. Catherine’s va-w] Sr.  
         
  WISCONSIN      
GK  Lili Berg  Catholic Memorial  Jr.  Ohio State
Leah Bolskar  [Muskego wi-w]  Sr.  Truman State
Liz Bueckers  [Wauwatosa East wi-w]  Jr.  IUPUI
MF Megan Crevoiserat  Divine Savior-Holy Angels  Jr.  Saint Louis
Haley Gama  Whitefish Bay  Jr.  
Taylor Kerwin  Whitefish Bay  Sr.  Louisville
MF  Sarah Knopp  Brookfield Central  Jr.   
Morgan Koerber  Arrowhead  Sr.  Wis.-Milwaukee(w)
Dorene Sanchez  D.C. Everest  Sr.  Wis-Green Bay(w)
MacKenzie Schill  Pewaukee  Sr.  Wis.-Milwaukee(w)
MF Brandi Thomsen  Brookfield Central  Jr.  Cincinnati
Anika Washburn  [Brookfield Academy wi-w]  Jr.   
         
  WYOMING      
F Hannah Bailey [Cody wy-w] Sr.  
Lexi Pulley Laramie Jr.  
MF Grace Roswadovski [Campbell County wy-w] So.  
F Taylor Stoeger Green River Sr. Laramie County CC
F Casey Wassum  [Worland wy-w] Jr.  
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.