Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Winter All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

FLORIDA-NORTH
[Basically the I-4 region and north]
 
Payton Grewal Oviedo (Fla.) Sr.   UCF
F Emily Madril  Navarre (Fla.) Jr.  Florida State
Mari Shurina Bishop Moore (Fla.) Sr.   East Carolina
Jordan Walsh Viera (Fla.)  Sr.   UCF
MF  Leila Azari Bolles School (Fla.) Jr.  Vanderbilt
MF  Angeline Daly Ponte Vedra (Fla.) Jr.  Florida State
MF Nathali Da Silva Montverde Academy (Fla.) Sr.   
MF  Monica Maldonado Creekside (Fla.) Sr.   Southern Mississippi
D Sofi Salonen Montverde Academy (Fla.) Jr.   
Kristin Sandifer  Ponte Vedra (Fla.) Jr.  Alabama
GK  Sydney Lau Viera (Fla.)  So.  LSU
Coach Courtney Baines Lundy Viera (Fla.)     
 
FLORIDA-SOUTH
[Basically everything below I-4]
 
Kylie Borislow Benjamin School (Fla.) Sr.   Florida
Dejah Cason American Heritage (Fla.) Sr.  Miami (Fla.)
F Bella Dorosy St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) Jr.  Florida State
MF  Danielle Antieau West Broward (Fla.) Sr.  Clemson
MF  Bridget Clark West Boca (Fla.) Sr.  Fairfield
MF  Aubrey Megrath Palm Beach Central (Fla.) Sr.   South Florida
MF  Zandy Soree American Heritage (Fla.) Sr.  UCF
Susi Espinoza American Heritage-Delray (Fla.) Sr.   Florida
Kendall Higgs Oxbridge (Fla.) Jr.  Pittsburgh 
Jaida Scott American Heritage (Fla.) Jr.  UCF
GK  Sarah Rinker King’s Academy (Fla.) Sr.  Furman
Coach Carlos Giron St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)    
 
SOUTHEAST
[Louisiana and Mississippi]
 
Marlena Cutura  Pope John Paul II (La.) Jr. LSU
Cadie Higginson  Ben Franklin (La.) Sr.  Navy
Alley Houghton Lafayette (Miss.) Sr.  Mississippi 
MF  Mia Dubroc Mandeville (La.) Sr.   Samford
MF  Sara Funderbunrk Parkway (La.) Sr.   LSU
MF  Noelle Higginson  Ben Franklin (La.) Sr.  Yale
MF  Hayden Oswalt Clinton (Miss.) Sr.  Sam Houston State
MF  Maggie Overby  Madison Central  Jr.  Memphis
Scarlett Hodges  Madison Central (Miss.) Sr.  Memphis
Amalia Skalos Ben Franklin (La.) Sr.   Christian Brothers
GK  Samantha Bourgeois Mount Carmel (La.) Sr.   
Coach Pavlos Petrou  Mount Carmel (La.)    
 
TEXAS-NORTH
[North Texas — Dallas/Fort Worth and areas on or north of I-20]
 
Alexandria Griffin Southlake Carroll (Texas) Jr.  Texas A&M
Cyera Hintzen Sachse (Texas) Sr.  Texas
Rachel Wasserman Highland Park (Texas) So.  Penn State
MF  Haley Berg Celina (Texas) Jr.  Texas
MF  Grace Cory Southlake Carroll (Texas) Sr.  Texas A&M
MF  Savanna Jones Highland Park (Texas) Sr. Texas Tech
MF  Atu Mshana Bishp Lynch (Texas) Sr.  Texas
MF  Alexis Thornton Kennedale (Texas) Sr.  SMU
Sarah Houchin Coppell (Texas) Sr.  Auburn
Emma Jett Coppell (Texas) Sr.  Texas
GK Nicole Curry Episcopal School (Texas) Sr.  Texas
Coach Misail Tsapos Flower Mound (Texas)    
 
TEXAS-SOUTH
[South Texas, including Austin, Houston, San Antonio and areas south of I-20]
 
Kyra Falcone San Antonio MacArthur (Texas) Sr.  Texas
Megan Katona Alamo Heights (Texas) Sr.  Rutgers
Alyssa Malonson Klein (Texas) Jr.  Auburn
Taylor Olson San Antonio Reagan (Texas) Jr.  Oaklahoma State(w)
MF  Shaylee Anaya Cinco Ranch (Texas) Jr.  
MF  Emily Blaettner Boerne (Texas) Sr.  UTEP
MF  Hannah Dupin Ridge Point (Texas) Sr.  Sam Houston State
MF  Grace Piper The Woodlands (Texas) Sr. Texas A&M
Sarah Bayhi Katy Taylor (Texas) Sr. UTSA
Sophie Taylor Vista Ridge (Texas) Sr.  Auburn
GK Annabel Sweeney Klein (Texas) Sr.  St. Edward's
Coach Adrian Ramirez Klein (Texas)    
 
CALIFORNIA-NORTH
[Includes the Central Coast, North Coast and Northern sections]
 
F Jillienne Aguilera Woodside (Calif.) Sr.  Arizona
Erin Ospeck Carondelet (Calif.) Jr.   
Olivia Torres San Ramon Valley (Calif.) Sr.  Nevada
MF  McKenna Angotti Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) Jr.  Stanford
MF  Gina Crosetti Miramonte (Calif.) Sr.  Kentucky
MF  Zoe Enright Menlo School (Calif.) Sr.  Dartmouth
MF  Rachel Speros San Ramon Valley (Calif.) Sr.  San Diego State
Jacey Pederson Palo Alto (Calif.) Sr.  UCLA
Jade Rafallo Carondelet (Calif.) Sr.  Portland State
GK Courtney Ogren St. Francis (Calif.) Sr.  Santa Clara
GK Kaylie Collins Carondelet (Calif.) Sr.  USC
Coach Jose Navarrete Woodside (Calif.)    
 
CALIFORNIA-SOUTH
[Includes the Central, Los Angeles, San Diego and Southern sections]
 
Megan Katona Alamo Heights (Texas) Sr.  Rutgers
Natalie Kennedy Santa Margarita (Calif.) Sr.  Santa Clara
F Carly Malatskey  Tarbut V’Torah Day School (Calif.) Sr.  Stanford
F Danielle Solaru Northwood (Calif.) Sr.  Auburn
MF  Samantha Bruder Oaks Christian (Calif.) Sr.  USC
MF  Olivia Erlbeck Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) Sr.  Duke
MF  Sammi Fisher Grace Brethen (Calif.) Jr.  Notre Dame
D Chloe Boice Santa Margarita (Calif.) So.  Notre Dame
D Audrey Hegardt Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) Sr.  Santa Clara
D Kaiya McCullough El Toro (Calif.)  Sr.  UCLA
D Sarah Trissel Torrey Pines (Calif.) Sr.  Georgetown
GK  Lauren Brzykcy San Clemente (Calif.) Jr.  UCLA
Coach Chuck Morales Santa Margarita (Calif.)    
 
WEST
[Arizona and Hawaii]
 
Sunshine Fontes Pearl City (Hawaii) Fr.   
Tia Furuta Mililani (Hawaii) Sr.  Hawaii
Daelenn Tokunaga Pearl City (Hawaii) So.  Hawaii
Kelsey Turnbow Pinnacle (Ariz.) Jr.  Santa Clara
MF  Leah Carillo Fountain Hills (Ariz.) Sr.  Arizona
MF  True Dydasco  Punahou (Hawaii) Jr.  Oregon
MF  Allison Jorden  Chaparral (Ariz.) Sr.   Indiana
MF  Kambree Meskill Perry (Ariz.) Sr.  Northern Arizona
Rachel Bowler Iolani (Hawaii) Sr.   Seattle
Chloe Christakos Chaparral (Ariz.) Jr.  Bucknell
GK  Luz Galindo  Hamilton (Ariz.) Sr.   
Coach Frank Baumholtz III  Pearl City (Hawaii)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.