Text size

HS: All-America Game Replay

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: December 7, 2019

ORLANDO, Fla. -- The All-America Games were played Saturday, Dec. 7 in Winter Park, Fla. The matches can be viewed above with the girls game first, followed by the boys game.

BOYS SOCCER

EAST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Khamari Hadaway Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) GK Princeton
1 Jamis Fite Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) GK Michigan
2 Mateo Rodriguez Cortina Northwood School (N.Y.) D undecided
3 Hassane Diakho South Kent School (Conn) D Lehigh
4 Aidan Dunphy Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) F Johns Hopkins
5 Matthew Owusu McDonogh School (Md.) D Bucknell
6 Taylor Calheira Concordia Prep (md.) D UMBC
7 Akeim Clarke Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) F North Carolina
8 Bilal Hersi Lewiston (Maine) F Siena College
9 Mason Christian McDonogh School (Md.) F James Madison
10 Charlie Adams Hanover (N.H.) M Brown
11 Oskar Haeberlein Wellesley (Mass.) M undecided
12 Nathan Ward Greensburg Central Catholic (Pa.) M Indiana
13 Andrew Rosenbaum Archmere Academy (Del.) F South Carolina
14 Jackson Youngstrom Providence (N.C.) F undecided
15 David Walley Milton Academy (Mass.) D Columbia
17 Spencer Hanks Arundel (Md.) F UMBC
19 Pranav Jha Pingry School (N.J.) F Georgetown
22 Benjamin Bender Calvert Hall (Md.) M Maryland
29 Yaya Bakayoko Martin Luther King (N.Y.) M North Carolina
99 Sammed Bawa Taft School (Conn.) F North Carolina

WEST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Brendan Graves Perrysburg (Ohio) GK Bowling Green
1 Alex Grow Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.) GK Loyola-Chicago
2 Jameson Charles Washburn (Minn.) M undecided
3 Kyle Folds St. Ignatius (Ohio) M Indiana
4 Caden Buckley Bishop Gorman (Nev.) M Santa Clara
5 Ty Konrad Naperville North (Ill.) F Ohio State
5 Jony Munoz Olathe West (Kan.) M Liberty
6 Bennett Pauls Sussex Hamilton (Wis.) M Wisconsin
7 Thad Dewing Air Academy (Colo.) F Air Force
8 Gabriel Legendre Cleveland (N.M.) F undecided
9 Parker Csiszar Medina (Ohio) M Cleveland State
10 Blake Collins Olentangy Liberty (Ohio) D Ohio State
11 Jack Finnegan Brother Rice (Ill.) F Wisconsin
12 Aidan O'Connor Forest Hills Northern (Mich.) D undecided
13 Alex Canfield Crystal Lake South (Ill.) F UIC
14 Christian Kraus Rockwood Summit (Mo.) F undecided
17 Kadin Shaban Unity Christian (Mich.) F Michigan State
19 Colin Alba Catholic Memorial (Wis.) M Creighton
20 Myles Sophanavong Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) M undecided
21 Noah Madrigal Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) F Marquette
34 Matthew McLaughlin St. Ignatius (Oiho) M Notre Dame

 

GIRLS SOCCER

EAST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
00 Stephanie Sparkowski East Meadow (N.Y.) GK Michigan
0 Madisyn Neundorfer Gateway (Pa.) GK Duquesne
1 Kelli McGroarty Eastern (N.J.) F La Salle
2 Sara Brocious Eastern (N.J.) D Rutgers
3 Kallista Wethern McDonogh School (Md.) F Bucknell
4 Louisa Essuman Hotchkiss School (Conn.) M Tennessee
6 Kacey Lawrence Masuk (Conn.) F Michigan
7 Sydney Urban Poly Prep Country Day School (N.Y.) M Florida
8 Chloe Landers Glastonbury (Conn.) D Connecticut
9 Peyton McNamara Brien McMahon (Conn.) M Ohio State
10 Brianna Jablonowski St. Anthony's (N.Y.) F Virginia
11 Rebecca Fluchel North Hunterdon (N.J..) M Rutgers
12 Bridget Dudziec Lenape Valley (N.J.) M Marist
13 Chloe DeLyser Marion (N.Y.) F Ohio State
15 Lily McCarthy McDonogh School (Md.) M undecided
16 Olivia Reese St. John's (D.C.) M Maryland
22 Faith Rosenblatt Cherry Hill East (N.J.) D Wisconsin
23 Julianne Leskauskas St. Rose (N.J.) M Rutgers
25 Catherine Barry Tabor Academy (Mass.) F South Carolina

WEST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Kate Devine Brentwood (Tenn.) GK Vanderbilt
1 Mary Votava Portland Jesuit (Ore.) GK Notre Dame
2 Diana Benigno Beavercreek (Ohio.) M Dayton
3 Anna Haddock Greenwood (Ky.) M Auburn
4 Madeline Eskin Houston (Tenn.) F Tennessee
5 Kelsie James Carmel (Ind.) F Valparaiso
6 Jaden Terrana Bishop Gorman (Nev.) F Rider
7 Callan Harrington Portland Jesuit (Ore.) F Washington
9 Morgan Pentz Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) F Xavier
10 Sydney Ham Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) F Mississippi
11 Kelsi Carrico Penn (Ind.) D Purdue
12 Ashlyn Hall Syracuse (Utah) F undecided
13 Hailey Still Thomas Jefferson (Wash.) F Washington
14 Meredith Udovich Puyallup (Ore.) M Montana
16 Jaiden McClellan Portland Jesuit (Ore.) D Army
20 Audrey Colter Albuquerque Academy (N.M.) M Air Force
22 Kaylee Coatney Bonney Lake (Wash.) M Utah
23 Sophia Gorski Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) D Vanderbilt
25 Nedya Sawan Mountainside (Ore.) F Portland
35 Kayla Primm Olentangy (Ohio) D Wright State
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.