HS: All-America Game Replay

by Sheldon Shealer
December 7, 2019
HS: All-America Game Replay

ORLANDO, Fla. -- The All-America Games were played Saturday, Dec. 7 in Winter Park, Fla. The matches can be viewed above with the girls game first, followed by the boys game.

BOYS SOCCER

EAST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Khamari Hadaway Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) GK Princeton
1 Jamis Fite Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) GK Michigan
2 Mateo Rodriguez Cortina Northwood School (N.Y.) D undecided
3 Hassane Diakho South Kent School (Conn) D Lehigh
4 Aidan Dunphy Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) F Johns Hopkins
5 Matthew Owusu McDonogh School (Md.) D Bucknell
6 Taylor Calheira Concordia Prep (md.) D UMBC
7 Akeim Clarke Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) F North Carolina
8 Bilal Hersi Lewiston (Maine) F Siena College
9 Mason Christian McDonogh School (Md.) F James Madison
10 Charlie Adams Hanover (N.H.) M Brown
11 Oskar Haeberlein Wellesley (Mass.) M undecided
12 Nathan Ward Greensburg Central Catholic (Pa.) M Indiana
13 Andrew Rosenbaum Archmere Academy (Del.) F South Carolina
14 Jackson Youngstrom Providence (N.C.) F undecided
15 David Walley Milton Academy (Mass.) D Columbia
17 Spencer Hanks Arundel (Md.) F UMBC
19 Pranav Jha Pingry School (N.J.) F Georgetown
22 Benjamin Bender Calvert Hall (Md.) M Maryland
29 Yaya Bakayoko Martin Luther King (N.Y.) M North Carolina
99 Sammed Bawa Taft School (Conn.) F North Carolina

WEST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Brendan Graves Perrysburg (Ohio) GK Bowling Green
1 Alex Grow Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.) GK Loyola-Chicago
2 Jameson Charles Washburn (Minn.) M undecided
3 Kyle Folds St. Ignatius (Ohio) M Indiana
4 Caden Buckley Bishop Gorman (Nev.) M Santa Clara
5 Ty Konrad Naperville North (Ill.) F Ohio State
5 Jony Munoz Olathe West (Kan.) M Liberty
6 Bennett Pauls Sussex Hamilton (Wis.) M Wisconsin
7 Thad Dewing Air Academy (Colo.) F Air Force
8 Gabriel Legendre Cleveland (N.M.) F undecided
9 Parker Csiszar Medina (Ohio) M Cleveland State
10 Blake Collins Olentangy Liberty (Ohio) D Ohio State
11 Jack Finnegan Brother Rice (Ill.) F Wisconsin
12 Aidan O'Connor Forest Hills Northern (Mich.) D undecided
13 Alex Canfield Crystal Lake South (Ill.) F UIC
14 Christian Kraus Rockwood Summit (Mo.) F undecided
17 Kadin Shaban Unity Christian (Mich.) F Michigan State
19 Colin Alba Catholic Memorial (Wis.) M Creighton
20 Myles Sophanavong Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) M undecided
21 Noah Madrigal Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) F Marquette
34 Matthew McLaughlin St. Ignatius (Oiho) M Notre Dame

 

GIRLS SOCCER

EAST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
00 Stephanie Sparkowski East Meadow (N.Y.) GK Michigan
0 Madisyn Neundorfer Gateway (Pa.) GK Duquesne
1 Kelli McGroarty Eastern (N.J.) F La Salle
2 Sara Brocious Eastern (N.J.) D Rutgers
3 Kallista Wethern McDonogh School (Md.) F Bucknell
4 Louisa Essuman Hotchkiss School (Conn.) M Tennessee
6 Kacey Lawrence Masuk (Conn.) F Michigan
7 Sydney Urban Poly Prep Country Day School (N.Y.) M Florida
8 Chloe Landers Glastonbury (Conn.) D Connecticut
9 Peyton McNamara Brien McMahon (Conn.) M Ohio State
10 Brianna Jablonowski St. Anthony's (N.Y.) F Virginia
11 Rebecca Fluchel North Hunterdon (N.J..) M Rutgers
12 Bridget Dudziec Lenape Valley (N.J.) M Marist
13 Chloe DeLyser Marion (N.Y.) F Ohio State
15 Lilly McCarthy McDonogh School (Md.) M undecided
16 Olivia Reese St. John's (D.C.) M Maryland
22 Faith Rosenblatt Cherry Hill East (N.J.) D Wisconsin
23 Julianne Leskauskas St. Rose (N.J.) M Rutgers
25 Catherine Barry Tabor Academy (Mass.) F South Carolina

WEST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Kate Devine Brentwood (Tenn.) GK Vanderbilt
1 Mary Votava Portland Jesuit (Ore.) GK Notre Dame
2 Diana Benigno Beavercreek (Ohio.) M Dayton
3 Anna Haddock Greenwood (Ky.) M Auburn
4 Madeline Eskin Houston (Tenn.) F Tennessee
5 Kelsie James Carmel (Ind.) F Valparaiso
6 Jaden Terrana Bishop Gorman (Nev.) F Rider
7 Callan Harrington Portland Jesuit (Ore.) F Washington
9 Morgan Pentz Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) F Xavier
10 Sydney Ham Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) F Mississippi
11 Kelsi Carrico Penn (Ind.) D Purdue
12 Ashlyn Hall Syracuse (Utah) F undecided
13 Hailey Still Thomas Jefferson (Wash.) F Washington
14 Meredith Udovich Puyallup (Ore.) M Montana
16 Jaiden McClellan Portland Jesuit (Ore.) D Army
20 Audrey Colter Albuquerque Academy (N.M.) M Air Force
22 Kaylee Coatney Bonney Lake (Wash.) M Utah
23 Sophia Gorski Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) D Vanderbilt
25 Nedya Sawan Mountainside (Ore.) F Portland
35 Kayla Primm Olentangy (Ohio) D Wright State
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines