HS: All-America Game rosters + livestreams

by Sheldon Shealer
May 27, 2021
HS: All-America Game rosters + livestreams

ST. LOUIS, Mo. -- The High School All-American Games are scheduled for Saturday, May 28, at Chaminade High School in St. Louis. The girls match starts at noon EST with the boys to follow at 2 p.m. 

BOYS GAME - Starts at 2 p.m. EST

BOYS SOCCER

EAST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Eryk Dymora Clifton (N.J.) GK Monmouth
1 Grant Farley Gilman (Md.) GK Duke
2 Jack Foht Erie Cathedral Prep (Pa.) F undecided
3 Dylan Rice Greece Athena (N.Y.) M Canisius
4 Vincent Danielson Mount St. Joseph (Md.) M undecided
5 Will Horn Montclair Kimberley (N.J.) D St. John's
6 Richard Nichols McDonogh School (Md.) M Maryland
7 Micaah Garnette Gill St. Bernard's (N.J.) F St. John's
9 Jai Bean South Kent School (Conn.) M Duke
11 Aidan Farwell Milton Academy (Mass.) M Boston College
12 Andrew Serafino Suffield Academy (Conn.) F Boston College
14 Amer Lukovic Clifton (N.J.) D Rutgers
17 Alvaro Garcia Pascual Northwood School (N.Y.) F undecided
18 Arnezha Astwood Northwood School (N.Y.) D undecided
20 Ben Liscum Lewisburg (Pa.) M Penn State
21 Scott Testori Daniel Hand (Conn.) F Connecticut
23 Josh Jones North Penn (Pa.) D Louisville
24 Mohammed Seidu South Kent School (Conn.) D undecided
32 George Culp Westchester Country Day (N.C.) F undecided
80 Jack Anderson Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) M Syracuse
88 Francesco Pagano Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) F Syracuse

WEST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
0 Hank Stechmann Edina (Minn.) GK Notre Dame
1 Luke Snyder Cumberland Valley (Pa.) GK High Point
2 Vincent Rose Franklin (Ore.) D York (England)
4 Mitchell Farrar St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) D Rockhurst
5 Sean Green Chaminade (Mo.) M undecided
6 Cole Parete Brunswick (Ohio) M Georgetown
8 Max Floriani Warren Township (Ill.) D Saint Louis
9 Eron Sylejmani Gull Lake (Mich.) M Western Michigan
10 Marko Rimac St. Ignatius (Ohio) M Bowling Green
11 Marcus Garcia St. Pius X (N.M.) F Maryland
12 Gabe Anguil Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.) M Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13 Jose Ibarra Streamwood (Ill.) D undecided
14 Zachary Susee Shakopee (Minn.) F undecided
15 Hunter Sekelsky Louisville Collegiate (Ky.) M undecided
16 Seth Anderson Quincy Notre Dame (Ill.) F Saint Louis
17 Barnabas Tanyi Grosse Ile (Mich.) F undecided
19 John Gates John Burroughs (Mo.) M Loyola-Chicago
20 Josemir Gomez North Central (Ind.) F IUPUI
23 Isaac Bennett Evansville Memorial (Ind.) M undecided
24 Luke Brothers Mariemont (Ohio) M undecided
25 William Navarre Nicolet (Wis.) F Wisconsin
26 Josh Adam Brighton (Mich.) D Michigan State


GIRLS GAME 


GIRLS SOCCER

EAST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
00 Cameron Kennett Toms River North (N.J.) GK Rutgers
0 Mary Katherine Ward Holliston (Mass.) GK Connecticut
1 Ellie Coffield Mars (Pa.) M Pittsburgh
2 Laura Lukowicz La Salle Academy (R.I.) D Boston College
3 Katherine Coyle Middletown South (N.J.) D Notre Dame
7 Payton Patrick Hereford (Md.) F South Carolina
8 Kylie Daigle Pennington School (N.J.) M Rutgers
9 Avani Brandt Syosset (N.Y.) D Stanford
10 Baylee DeSmit McDonogh School (Md.) M Loyola (MD)

11

Madeline Fried St. Joseph (Conn.) M Villanova
13 Riley Tiernan Eastern (N.J.) F Rutgers
15 Emily Mason Hunterdon Central (N.J..) D Rutgers
16 Francesca Yanchuk Bishop Feehan (Mass.) F Villanova
18 Jojo McShane Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.) M Richmond
19 Faith Slimmer Ocean City (N.J.) F Rutgers
20 Claire Manning Montclair (N.J.) M Georgetown
23 Brigid Molloy Nardin Academy (N.Y.) M Villanova
27 Gia Girman Nottingham (N.J.) F Rutgers
29 Ava Nielsen St. Anthony's (N.Y.) M Louisville
35 Hannah Curtin Winchester (Mass.) F Dartmouth
99 Amanda Graziano Taft School (Conn.) D Navy

WEST TEAM

#  Name School  Pos.  Commitment
00 Amanda Poorbaugh Olentangy Orange (Ohio) GK Penn State
0 Erin Baker Carmel (Ind.) GK Wright State
2 Lucy Knox Brentwood Academy (Tenn.) D Auburn
3 Jenna Chatterton Noblesville (Ind.) M Tennessee
4 Julia Pangonis Gilmour Academy (Ohio) D Cincinnati
5 Madeleine Koleno Portland Jesuit (Ore.) M Arizona
7 Kelsey Oyler Rocky Mountain (Idaho) M Gonzaga
8 Quincy McMahon Guerin Catholic (Ind.) D UCLA
9 Kaysey Castro Fishers (Ind.) D Bowling Green
10 Mia Van der Heide Academy of Holy Angels (Minn.) M Michigan Tech
11 Toni Domingos Notre Dame-Fairfield (Conn.) F Maryland
12 Aly Akers Eastside Catholic (Wash.) M Notre Dame
13 Taylor Huff Madison (Ohio) M Tennessee
17 Shelby Sallee Strongsville (Ohio) F Xavier
19 Peyton Felton Strongsville (Ohio) M Memphis
20 Lauren Carothers Notre Dame Academy (Ky.) F Dayton
22 Alexis Haws Kuna (Idaho) D Boise State
23 Brooklyn Harris New Albany (Ohio) F USC
29 Abi Hoffman Barlow (Ore.) F Portland State
43 Khyah Harper Centennial (Minn.) F Minnesota
51 Madison Ishaug Eden Prairie (Minn.) M Wisconsin
55 Aidan Brown Clackamas (Ore.) M Oregon State


 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines