Recruiting Roundup: April 13-19
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
F Emilie Charles (Eastern Elite Soccer Academy/[Cabel-Midland wv-w]) committed to West Virginia.
M/F Chloe Stevens (Colorado Rush) committed to Pacific.
D Haylee Blach (Creighton) is transferring to Colorado State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,615+)
Class of 2021
F Janae Stewart (FC DELCO/Penn Charter) committed to Penn.
M Kate Toomey (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Princeton.
GK Kassidy Roshong (Ohio Galaxies/Archbishop Alter) committed to West Virginia.
D Lily Ellingson (Albion SC (CA)) committed to Cornell.
M Gracie Gehler (San Diego Surf) committed to North Dakota(w).
D Sydney Somogyi (Lobos Rush/Houston) committed to East Tennessee State.
D Saniya Johnson (Birmingham United/Gardendale) committed to Mississippi State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (730+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
D Morgan Fischel (Pateadores SC/JSerra) committed to Central Washington.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
D Isabel Makulski (Houston Dash) committed to Case Western Reserve.
NAIA
Class of 2020
F Adi Spillett ([Pocatello id-w]) committed to the College of Idaho.
GK Lucy Hayward (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).
D Courtney Lohmeier (Rio Rapids SC/Albuquerque Academy) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).
NJCAA
M Alexis Harris (Preston) committed to Peninsula College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
D Finn McRobb (Celtic FC, Scotland) committed to High Point(m).
F Nolan Lenaghan (Westchester Flames/Ossining) committed to Lafayette.
GK Robert Curran (Sockers FC/St. Charles North) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.
M Oliver Larraz (Barca Academy) committed to Portland.
GK Blake Hylton (Beachside SC) committed to Fairleigh Dickinson.
M Jameson Charles ([Minneapolis Washburn mn-m]) committed to North Carolina.
D Naji Elder (Vardar/Dearborn) committed to Oakland.
M Ruthwik Challagonda (Marin FC) committed to San Jose State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,080+)
Class of 2021
F Oje Ofunrein (Lonestar SC Academy) committed to Denver.
F Tega Ikoba (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to North Carolina.
F John Gates (SLSG Elite/John Burroughs) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
M Dalton Hass (Chicago Fire Academy) committed to Maryland.
F Alioune Ka (Solar SC) committed to Cornell.
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
D Chase Keir (Pateadores) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.
D Max Winneker (Solar SC/Coppell) committed to Hardin-Simmons.
D Christopher Duliere (Salvo SC/East Ridge) committed to Gustavus Adoplhus(m).
M Max Shushkovsky (Match Fit Academy) committed to Carnegie Mellon.
F Daniel Comas-Sanchez (Coral Estates SC/Belen Jesuit) committed to NYU.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Big Sky Women's Breakout Candidates
- Girls Academy Showcase Standouts
- Commitments: Slammers in State
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-16 Standouts