Recruiting Roundup: April 13-19

April 13, 2020
Recruiting Roundup: April 13-19

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Emilie Charles (Eastern Elite Soccer Academy/[Cabel-Midland wv-w]) committed to West Virginia

M/F Chloe Stevens (Colorado Rush) committed to Pacific.

D Haylee Blach (Creighton) is transferring to Colorado State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,615+)

Class of 2021

F Janae Stewart (FC DELCO/Penn Charter) committed to Penn.

M Kate Toomey (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Princeton.

GK Kassidy Roshong (Ohio Galaxies/Archbishop Alter) committed to West Virginia.

D Lily Ellingson (Albion SC (CA)) committed to Cornell.

M Gracie Gehler (San Diego Surf) committed to North Dakota(w).

D Sydney Somogyi (Lobos Rush/Houston) committed to East Tennessee State.

D Saniya Johnson (Birmingham United/Gardendale) committed to Mississippi State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (730+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Morgan Fischel (Pateadores SC/JSerra) committed to Central Washington.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Isabel Makulski (Houston Dash) committed to Case Western Reserve.

NAIA

Class of 2020

F Adi Spillett ([Pocatello id-w]) committed to the College of Idaho.  

GK Lucy Hayward (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

Courtney Lohmeier (Rio Rapids SC/Albuquerque Academy) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

NJCAA

M Alexis Harris (Preston) committed to Peninsula College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Finn McRobb (Celtic FC, Scotland) committed to High Point(m).

F Nolan Lenaghan (Westchester Flames/Ossining) committed to Lafayette.

GK Robert Curran (Sockers FC/St. Charles North) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

M Oliver Larraz (Barca Academy) committed to Portland.

GK Blake Hylton (Beachside SC) committed to Fairleigh Dickinson.

M Jameson Charles ([Minneapolis Washburn mn-m]) committed to North Carolina.

D Naji Elder (Vardar/Dearborn) committed to Oakland.

M Ruthwik Challagonda (Marin FC) committed to San Jose State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,080+)

Class of 2021

F Oje Ofunrein (Lonestar SC Academy) committed to Denver.

F Tega Ikoba (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to North Carolina.

F John Gates (SLSG Elite/John Burroughs) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

M Dalton Hass (Chicago Fire Academy) committed to Maryland.

F Alioune Ka (Solar SC) committed to Cornell.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Chase Keir (Pateadores) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.

D Max Winneker (Solar SC/Coppell) committed to Hardin-Simmons.

D Christopher Duliere (Salvo SC/East Ridge) committed to Gustavus Adoplhus(m).

M Max Shushkovsky (Match Fit Academy) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

F Daniel Comas-Sanchez (Coral Estates SC/Belen Jesuit) committed to NYU.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ