Text size

Recruiting Roundup: April 23-30

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: April 23, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F/M Lexi Canavally (Mohonasen) committed to Siena College.

F Kristen Scott (Orlando Pride) committed to UCF.

GK Claire Hinkle (Ohio Galaxies FC/Tippecanoe) committed to Pittsburgh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Kalynn Bickford (Dallas Texans U17 DA) committed to Sam Houston State.

M Kailey Brenner (NYCFC) committed to Syracuse.

M Lauren Ashman (BC United) committed to Villanova.

F Kaitlyn Hoefling (Vienna Youth Soccer/Fairfax) committed to La Salle.

GK Felicity Baker (NC Courage/Leesville Road) committed to Santa Clara.

D Grace Hainsworth (Rochester FC) committed to Stony Brook.

M Gianna Lucchesi (FC Bucks/Pennington School) committed to Richmond.

M Laila Rosenthal (New Jersey Wildcats/Colts Neck) committed to Rhode Island.

M Rachel Schleicher (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Davidson.

M Hannah Alfaro (Slammers FC/El Dorado) committed to Mississippi State.

F Juliana Rafaniello (Match Fit Academy FC/Red Bank Catholic) committed to UMBC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Isabella Beltran (So Cal Blues ECNL) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Jill Brody (Crossfire United/West Linn) committed to Vermont.

D Sofia Germano (Connecticut FC) committed to Sacred Heart.

F Jada Konte (Washington Spirit) committed to Connnecticut(w).

F Ranya Senhaji (PDA DA) committed to South Carolina.

F Kelly Brady (World Class ECNL/North Rockland) committed to Central Connecticut.

F Taylor Bryan (Long Island SC DA) committed to Virginia Tech.

D Faith Rosenblatt (PDA DA/Cherry Hill East) committed to Wisconsin.

GK Anna Maria Thomas (Penn Fusion) committed to Villanova.

M Kenna Zier (FC Virginia DA) committed to William & Mary.

D Nicole Sellers (FC Virginia DA) committed to William & Mary.

M Ingrid Falls (FC United/Lake Forest) committed to Northwestern.

M Lauren Huffstetler (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.

M Katherine Herrmann (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.

M Justice Tillotson (Vardar ECNL/Rochester Adams) committed to Michigan State

F Callan Harrington (Crossfire United ECNL/Portland Jesuit) committed to Washington.

M/D Arianna Lombardi (Eclipse Select (IL)/Bradley-Bourbonnais) committed to Illinois State.

GK Brooke Anderson (Orlando Pride/Bishop Moore) committed to Mercer.

M Skylar Enge (LA Galaxy San Diego/Pacific Ridge) committed to Pepperdine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

GK Kassidy Roshong (Ohio Galaxies/Archbishop Alter) committed to High Point.

M Mia Asenjo (East Meadow SC) committed to UCF.

M Denise Castro (Albion SC DA) committed to San Diego State.

F Brooke Steere (Michigan Hawks/Dexter) committed to Alabama.

D Madelyn Baucom (Charlotte Soccer Academy DA/Marvin Ridge) committed to Virginia Tech.

F Sarah Funk (Albion SC (CA)/Liberty Charter) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2023

F Truth Byars (Solar SC) committed to SMU(w)

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Quincy Kaplan (Placer United) committed to San Francisco State.

D Emma Roche (Placer United) committed to Belmont Abbey College.

F Rachel Roche (Placer United) committed to Belmont Abbey College.

F Grace VerHage (Otsego) committed to Ferris State.

Emily Mergener (Portage Central) committed to Ferris State.

D Kailyn Stone (St. Louis Scott Gallagher-Illinois/Evansville Memorial) committed to North Alabama.

Class of 2019

M Riley Baker (New England Aztec/Danvers) committed to Mount Olive.

D Gabriella DeCicco (Team Challenger FC) committed to Indiana (Pa.).

F Makayla Garner (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Nation Ford) committed to Carson-Newman.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Madison Strayer (Portage Central) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology.

F Brooke Emge (Cumberland Valley Christian) committed to Juniata.

D Mariah Zermeno (CDA Slammers FC/Edison) committed to California Lutheran.

Class of 2019

D KK Haug (Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL/The Blake School) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

Class of 2020

GK Katie Pierson (Virginia Development Academy/Atlee) committed to Lynchburg.

NAIA

Class of 2018

M Teagan Matye (Placer United) committed to Westmont.

F Hailey Burr (Vicksburg) committed to Aquinas.

GK Macie DeWyse (Portage Central) committed to Davenport.

M Jennika Appelberg (Pennington School) committed to Wayland Baptist.

M Justine Sandoval (Eastwood) committed to Wayland Baptist.

M Brianna Rumsey (Coronado) committed to Wayland Baptist.

M Lucy Chavez (West Mesquite) committed to Wayland Baptist.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Dallis Andreasen (Placer United) committed to Folsom Lake College.

F Makayla Cheema (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.

F Kylie Martinez (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.

F Frances Andrade (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.

F Alondra Venegas (Odessa) committed to Hutchinson Community College.

D Cameron Rodriguez (Odessa) committed to Hutchinson Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Ahmed Allen (Bethesda SC) committed to Akron.

M Jack McGrail (Placer United) committed to Air Force

F Brandon Core (Covington Youth Soccer) committed to UAB.

F Jaden Stevenson (FC Wisconsin Nationals) committed to Northern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

GK Tetsuya Kadono (Strikers FC Academy) committed to San Diego State.

M Mitchell Lyons (FCA FC) committed to Central Connecticut.

M/D Kyle Garnett (GSA ECNL) committed to Furman.

D/M Samuel Moore (Richmond United) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F David Flores (Pumas FC/Mayfield) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

D Brendan Wright (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

D Preston Wright (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

F Kol Fuierer (Socorro) committed to Adams State.

D/M Ricky Greenidge (FC Dallas) committed to Dallas Baptist.

M Dylan Finley (Placer United) committed to Dominican University.

D Eddie Silverbush (Placer United) committed to Dominican University.

M Jacob Ramos (Placer United) committed to Western Washington.

F Jakob Sabatula (Century V FC) committed to Seton Hill.

GK Parker McNew (Knoxville FC) committed to Carson-Newman.

M Cole Shaffer (Murrieta Surf/Vista Murrieta) committed to Dixie State.

F Keaton Calhoun (Oxford) committed to Mississippi College.

M Carter Halbert (Tupelo) committed to Mississippi College.

D Nicolas Boucher (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Avery Jacobson (Seattle United/Roosevelt) committed to Redlands.

M Chris Goulbourne (Glasgow) committed to Lindsey Wilson.

D Kyle Davis (Solar SC/Liberty) committed to Trinity (Texas).

M Pacqui Pascual (LA Galaxy OC/Aliso Niguel) committed to Sarah Lawrence.

NAIA

M Keegan Settles (Pumas FC/Daviess County) committed to Campbellsville.

F Caleb Perry (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Bethel (IN)(m).

F Nate Sherwood (Placer United) committed to Corban.

F Manny Cabrera (Placer United) committed to Cal State-Maritime.

D Noor Lalani (Knoxville FC) committed to Martin Methodist.

M Chris Goulbourne (Glasgow) committed to Lindsey Wilson.

M Laith Srour (Three Lions FC/Munster) committed to Roosevelt.

NJCAA

M Mason Lopez (Placer United) committed to Folsom Lake College.

M Chandler Cagle (Rockdale Youth SA) committed to Oxford College of Emory University.

F Clayton O'Daniel (Tupelo) committed to Itawamba Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.