Recruiting Roundup: April 23-30

by Sheldon Shealer
April 23, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: April 23-30

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F/M Lexi Canavally (Mohonasen) committed to Siena College.

F Kristen Scott (Orlando Pride) committed to UCF.

GK Claire Hinkle (Ohio Galaxies FC/Tippecanoe) committed to Pittsburgh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Kalynn Bickford (Dallas Texans U17 DA) committed to Sam Houston State.

M Kailey Brenner (NYCFC) committed to Syracuse.

M Lauren Ashman (BC United) committed to Villanova.

F Kaitlyn Hoefling (Vienna Youth Soccer/Fairfax) committed to La Salle.

GK Felicity Baker (NC Courage/Leesville Road) committed to Santa Clara.

D Grace Hainsworth (Rochester FC) committed to Stony Brook.

M Gianna Lucchesi (FC Bucks/Pennington School) committed to Richmond.

M Laila Rosenthal (New Jersey Wildcats/Colts Neck) committed to Rhode Island.

M Rachel Schleicher (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Davidson.

M Hannah Alfaro (Slammers FC/El Dorado) committed to Mississippi State.

F Juliana Rafaniello (Match Fit Academy FC/Red Bank Catholic) committed to UMBC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Isabella Beltran (So Cal Blues ECNL) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Jill Brody (Crossfire United/West Linn) committed to Vermont.

D Sofia Germano (Connecticut FC) committed to Sacred Heart.

F Jada Konte (Washington Spirit) committed to Connnecticut(w).

F Ranya Senhaji (PDA DA) committed to South Carolina.

F Kelly Brady (World Class ECNL/North Rockland) committed to Central Connecticut.

F Taylor Bryan (Long Island SC DA) committed to Virginia Tech.

D Faith Rosenblatt (PDA DA/Cherry Hill East) committed to Wisconsin.

GK Anna Maria Thomas (Penn Fusion) committed to Villanova.

M Kenna Zier (FC Virginia DA) committed to William & Mary.

D Nicole Sellers (FC Virginia DA) committed to William & Mary.

M Ingrid Falls (FC United/Lake Forest) committed to Northwestern.

M Lauren Huffstetler (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.

M Katherine Herrmann (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.

M Justice Tillotson (Vardar ECNL/Rochester Adams) committed to Michigan State

F Callan Harrington (Crossfire United ECNL/Portland Jesuit) committed to Washington.

M/D Arianna Lombardi (Eclipse Select (IL)/Bradley-Bourbonnais) committed to Illinois State.

GK Brooke Anderson (Orlando Pride/Bishop Moore) committed to Mercer.

M Skylar Enge (LA Galaxy San Diego/Pacific Ridge) committed to Pepperdine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

GK Kassidy Roshong (Ohio Galaxies/Archbishop Alter) committed to High Point.

M Mia Asenjo (East Meadow SC) committed to UCF.

M Denise Castro (Albion SC DA) committed to San Diego State.

F Brooke Steere (Michigan Hawks/Dexter) committed to Alabama.

D Madelyn Baucom (Charlotte Soccer Academy DA/Marvin Ridge) committed to Virginia Tech.

F Sarah Funk (Albion SC (CA)/Liberty Charter) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2023

F Truth Byars (Solar SC) committed to SMU(w)

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Quincy Kaplan (Placer United) committed to San Francisco State.

D Emma Roche (Placer United) committed to Belmont Abbey College.

F Rachel Roche (Placer United) committed to Belmont Abbey College.

F Grace VerHage (Otsego) committed to Ferris State.

Emily Mergener (Portage Central) committed to Ferris State.

D Kailyn Stone (St. Louis Scott Gallagher-Illinois/Evansville Memorial) committed to North Alabama.

Class of 2019

M Riley Baker (New England Aztec/Danvers) committed to Mount Olive.

D Gabriella DeCicco (Team Challenger FC) committed to Indiana (Pa.).

F Makayla Garner (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Nation Ford) committed to Carson-Newman.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Madison Strayer (Portage Central) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology(w).

F Brooke Emge (Cumberland Valley Christian) committed to Juniata.

D Mariah Zermeno (CDA Slammers FC/Edison) committed to California Lutheran.

Class of 2019

D KK Haug (Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL/The Blake School) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

Class of 2020

GK Katie Pierson (Virginia Development Academy/Atlee) committed to Lynchburg.

NAIA

Class of 2018

M Teagan Matye (Placer United) committed to Westmont.

F Hailey Burr (Vicksburg) committed to Aquinas.

GK Macie DeWyse (Portage Central) committed to Davenport.

M Jennika Appelberg (Pennington School) committed to Wayland Baptist.

M Justine Sandoval (Eastwood) committed to Wayland Baptist.

M Brianna Rumsey ([Coronado tx-w]) committed to Wayland Baptist.

M Lucy Chavez (West Mesquite) committed to Wayland Baptist.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Dallis Andreasen (Placer United) committed to Folsom Lake College.

F Makayla Cheema (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.

F Kylie Martinez (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.

F Frances Andrade (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.

F Alondra Venegas (Odessa) committed to Hutchinson Community College.

D Cameron Rodriguez (Odessa) committed to Hutchinson Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Ahmed Allen (Bethesda SC) committed to Akron.

M Jack McGrail (Placer United) committed to Air Force

F Brandon Core (Covington Youth Soccer) committed to UAB.

F Jaden Stevenson (FC Wisconsin Nationals) committed to Northern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

GK Tetsuya Kadono (Strikers FC Academy) committed to San Diego State.

M Mitchell Lyons (FCA FC) committed to Central Connecticut.

M/D Kyle Garnett (GSA ECNL) committed to Furman.

D/M Samuel Moore (Richmond United) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F David Flores (Pumas FC/Mayfield) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

D Brendan Wright (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

D Preston Wright (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

F Kol Fuierer (Socorro) committed to Adams State.

D/M Ricky Greenidge (FC Dallas) committed to Dallas Baptist.

M Dylan Finley (Placer United) committed to Dominican University.

D Eddie Silverbush (Placer United) committed to Dominican University.

M Jacob Ramos (Placer United) committed to Western Washington.

F Jakob Sabatula (Century V FC) committed to Seton Hill.

GK Parker McNew (Knoxville FC) committed to Carson-Newman.

M Cole Shaffer (Murrieta Surf/Vista Murrieta) committed to Dixie State.

F Keaton Calhoun (Oxford) committed to Mississippi College.

M Carter Halbert (Tupelo) committed to Mississippi College.

D Nicolas Boucher (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Avery Jacobson (Seattle United/Roosevelt) committed to Redlands.

M Chris Goulbourne (Glasgow) committed to Lindsey Wilson.

D Kyle Davis (Solar SC/Liberty) committed to Trinity (Texas).

M Pacqui Pascual (LA Galaxy OC/Aliso Niguel) committed to Sarah Lawrence.

NAIA

M Keegan Settles (Pumas FC/Daviess County) committed to Campbellsville.

F Caleb Perry (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Bethel (IN)(m).

F Nate Sherwood (Placer United) committed to Corban.

F Manny Cabrera (Placer United) committed to Cal State-Maritime.

D Noor Lalani (Knoxville FC) committed to Martin Methodist.

M Chris Goulbourne (Glasgow) committed to Lindsey Wilson.

M Laith Srour (Three Lions FC/Munster) committed to Roosevelt.

NJCAA

M Mason Lopez (Placer United) committed to Folsom Lake College.

M Chandler Cagle (Rockdale Youth SA) committed to Oxford College of Emory University.

F Clayton O'Daniel (Tupelo) committed to Itawamba Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines