Recruiting Roundup: April 8-14

by Sheldon Shealer
April 8, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: April 8-14

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Joniyah Binder (D'Feeters SC) committed to North Texas.

M Taylour Mendoza (California Thorns DA) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,520+)

Class of 2020

M Jenna Faybrick (Michigan Hawks) committed to Saint Louis.

D Emma Beattie (East Meadow SC) committed to Stony Brook.

F Callee Maughon (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Georgia State.

Brooke Ditcham (FC Stars ECNL/[Westford Acdemy ma-w]) committed to Davidson.

GK Emma Bodmer (PDA) committed to Providence.

M Kenar Gelman (FC Fury DA) committed to Bucknell(w).

M Taylor Carter (Washington Spirit Academy MD) committed to Alabama.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (795+)

Class of 2021

GK Faith Nguyen (So Cal Blues) committed to Baylor.

GK Peyton Whipple (D'Feeters SC) committed to Arkansas.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (245+)

Class of 2022

F Tessa Dellarose (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to North Carolina.

D Carolyn Calzada (Tophat SC) committed to Texas A&M.

D Abby-Lee Sanogo (Solar SC) committed to Texas A&M.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (55+)

Class of 2023

F Sophie Reale (South Shore Select/Hingham) committed to Boston College.

 

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

Class of 2020

GK Lily Morgan (Cleveland FC/Hudson) committed to Merrimack.

M Kaylee Couder (Crossfire Premier) committed to Saint Leo.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M/D Sarah Berg (Oak Brook SC) committed to Oglethorpe.

M Rhiannon Dowling (Harbor FC) committed to Whitman.

D Allison Stafford (World Class FC) committed to Amherst.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Samantha O'Roy (Placer United) committed to Morningside.

Class of 2021

F Madison Wells (Arizona SC) committed to Park.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Kai Moos (De Anza Force) committed to Yale.

F Matthew Myers (Philadelphia Union) committed to High Point.

Harper Cook (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to American.

M Kipp Keller (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Saint Louis.

M Kai Lammers (NYCFC) committed to Penn.

M Nikola Salopek (GPS West Florida) committed to Jacksonville.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,000+)

Class of 2020

D Blake Collins (OP/Olentangy Liberty) committed to Ohio State.

M Lukas Hummel (St. Louis FC) committed to Indiana

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (85+)

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F Mateo Leach (St. Francis Brooklyn) is transferring to SUNY Cortland.

M/F Eric Shaporda (Spokane Sounders) committed to Whitworth.

GK Ashton Carey (Baltimore Celtic/Mount St. Joseph) committed to Salisbury.

D Connor Fitzgerald (NEFC NPL/[Mascoomet ma-m]) committed to Clark.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

GK Peyton Wilbanks (MS Rush/Madison Central) committed to Jones County Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines