Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Aug. 5-11

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: August 5, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,825+)

Class of 2020

F Sydney Smith (Michigan Jaguars) committed to Western Michigan.

M Gracie Poulsen (Midwest United Grand Rapids) committed to Western Michigan.

D Katie Schumacher (Cleveland Force SC/Chagrin Falls) committed to Western Michigan.

M Davia Rossi (Black Watch) committed to Binghamton.

GK Luana DaLuz (Match Fit Academy) committed to American.

F Alyssa Wilson (Miami Springs SC/Fort Myers) committed to Florida Gulf Coast(w).

F Samantha Dumont (FC Fury NY) committed to Saint Joseph's.

F Madison Simpson (Rush Wisconsin) committed to Auburn.

GK Angela Kinzie (Sporting Iowa) committed to South Dakota.

GK Savanna Keppy (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to George Mason.

D Audrey Fuchs (Marin FC) committed to Pacific.

Auburn Burnett (Strikers FC ECNL) committed to Army.

M Svea Neunfinger (Vision 02 Academy) committed to Army.

D Kendyll Fritts (SoCal Blues/JSerra) committed to Colorado.

F Kaitlin Palaian (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Army.

F Jordan Davis (Davis Legacy) committed to Army.

F Jasmine Talley (Strikers FC ECNL) committed to Army.

D Elizabeth Beilfuss (North Shore United (WI)) committed to UTRGV.

M Abbigail Lenk (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Evansville.

M Madeline Paulson (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Southeast Missouri State.

GK Lauren Schill (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Marquette.

M Mae Sinclair (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Marquette.

D Emily Wiebe (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Evansville.

F Marissa Vasquez (Legends FC 02) committed to San Francisco.

M Kathryn Ramicone (Cleveland FC) committed to Cleveland State.

M Kylie Fitzgerald (Cleveland FC) committed to Eastern Kentucky.

M Morgan Pentz (Cleveland FC/Walsh Jesuit) committed to Xavier.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,080+)

Class of 2021

M Ella Karolak (Michigan Hawks) committed to Illinois.

D Natalie Olsen (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Northeastern

F Sahve Beller (Eugene Timbers FC) committed to Utah.

F Paige Scuro (South Carolina United) committed to UCF

D/M Alexa Jindal (World Class FC ECNL) committed to Stony Brook.

M Alexa Briana Hilsenteger (Lonestar SC) committed to Pittsburgh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (335+)

Class of 2022

D Cori James (Lonestar SC) committed to UCLA.

M Michaela Kasparcova (FCUSA Philadelphia) committed to Pittsburgh

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

 

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Madison Davis (HMMS Eagle FC/Central York) committed to Bloomsburg.

F Chloe Carns (HMMS Eagle FC/Central York) committed to Bloomsburg.

F Morgan Evans (Quincy Notre Dame) committed to Quincy.

D Marli Bannai (Placer United/Granite Bay) committed to UC San Diego.

D Christina Margadonna (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to University of Tampa.

M Lindsey Turner (Legends FC 02) committed to UC Riverside.

GK Kaitlin Grady (Cleveland FC) committed to Ohio Dominican University.

Class of 2021

GK Alison Barczak (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to South Carolina-Aiken

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

GK Maya Kessler (World Class ECNL) committed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,410+)

Class of 2020

GK Lukas Burns (Philadelphia Union) committed to Providence.

M Daniel Massey (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Michigan.

F Logan Farrington (Bavarians SC/Union Grove) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

D Mike Bleeker (New Jersey Stallions Academy 02/Wayne Valley) committed to American.

GK Trevor Manion (Penn Fusion SA/Episcopal Academy) committed to Clemson.

M Brendan McSorley (PDA/Delbarton School) committed to Providence.

F Tobias Williams (Nomads SC) committed to George Washington.

M Andrew Valverde (LA Breakers FC) committed to UCLA.

M/F Daniel Russo (Wall Soccer Club/Jackson Memorial) committed to Notre Dame.

M Aidan Melville (DC United) committed to Providence.

M Landon Sloan (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Creighton.

M Peter Mangione (Orlando City) committed to Penn State.

M Benjamin Bender (Baltimore Armour/Calvert Hall) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (215+)

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M David Wang (Black Rock FC/[Phillips Academy ma-m]) committed to Williams.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.