Text size

Recruiting Roundup: December 18-24

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: December 18, 2017

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F/M Bailey Korhorn (Cincinnati) is transferring to Western Michigan.

D Ashley Skinner (CASL/NCFC/Wakefield) committed to Louisiana Tech.

M Ariana Escobedo (Seattle Reign Academy/Wenatchee) committed to Eastern Washington.

GK Michele Silva (Match Fit Academy/Mahwah) committed to Maine.

M Megan Porras (Patriot FC/Pennington School) committed to Belmont.

F Glory Smith (Eagles SC (CA)/Newbury Park) committed to Eastern Washington

GK Aryss Gomez (Gulf Coast Texans) committed to Grambling State

D Ashley Bido (Beach FC) committed to UNC Greensboro

GK Abbigail DeLozier (Dallas Texans/McKinney Boyd) committed to Sam Houston State

D Noelle Golden (FC Copa/Hunterdon Central) committed to Troy University

F Sydney DeVita (Washington Premier FC/Bellarmine Prep) committed to Grambling State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

D Rylee Hanna (Solar Academy) committed to Columbia.

GK Cori Riegler (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Morehead State.

M Katrina Kurtz (NYCFC/Somers) committed to Siena College

M Olivia Lewis (Weston FC/Cooper City) committed to UCF

D Julie Gallotto (FC Boston Scorpions/Rivers School) committed to Sacred Heart

D Cassidy Smith (FC USA/Prosper) committed to Louisiana Tech.

D Alissa Abrams (Eagles SC (CA)/Oak Park) committed to Army

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Molly Quarry (Vancouver Whitecaps FC) committed to Nebraska.

D Sydney Hennessey (Concorde Fire SC/Lambert) committed to Tennessee.

D Morgan Thomas (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Kansas.

D Alex Wagner (Concorde Fire SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Vanderbilt

M Aislynn Crowder (Hawaii Rush/Maryknoll School) committed to UCLA

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Eva Gaetino (Michigan Hawks) committed to Notre Dame.

F Asha Means (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Lake Norman nc-w]) committed to North Carolina

F Sydney Minarik (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough) committed to Clemson

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2023

M Olivia Moultrie (Beach FC) committed to North Carolina.


DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Adriana Ordonez (Montverde Academy) committed to Embry-Riddle (Fla.).

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Madison Weimer (FC Dallas/Plano Senior) committed to Austin College

D Eloise Bavier (FSA FC United/Kingswood-Oxford School) committed to Middlebury.

D Marissa McAfee (United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

M Jaclyn Turner (Liverpool FSC (MA)) committed to Massachusetts-Boston.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week.

NJCAA

Taylor Spreckelmeyer (Hermann) committed to Indian Hills Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Nolan Fierro (FC Westchester) committed to St. John's.

F William Richmond (San Jose Earthquakes/Piedmont ca-m] committed to Stanford. [ARTICLE]

D Damon Diaz (Weston FC/Cypress Bay committed to High Point. [ARTICLE]

M Ben Huynh (Seattle Sounders Academy) committed to Navy.

F Sivert Daehlie (Radford) is transferring to Duke.

F Julian Garcia (New Mexico Ruch/St. Pius X) committed to New Mexico.

M Keith Dixon (Oakwood SC/E.O. Smith) committed to Connecticut.

D/M Payton Blynn (South Kent School) committed to St. John's.

M Sean Zawadzki (Crew SC Academy) committed to Georgetown.

M Kristopher Richard (Weston FC) committed to Campbell.

D Kendall Burks (Washinton Premier FC/Stadium) committed to CSU Bakersfield

M Ivan Ruiz (PDA/Delbarton School) committed to Fordham

F Malcolm Johnson (Penn Fusion SA/Tower Hill) committed to Brown

F Brandon Mimas (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Albany

M Carlos Anguiano (LA Galaxy) committed to Cal State Fullerton

M Ibrahim Zaitawi (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Appalachian State

F Martin Ngoh (Richmond United) committed to VCU.

D Daniel Garcia (Pateadores SC) committed to Loyola Marymount

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Jansen Wilson (Javanon) committed to Kentucky.

F Scotty Taylor (New York Red Bulls/Millburn) committed to Duke.

GK Tomas Romero (Philadelphia Union) committed to Georgetown

F Gabe Segal (Bethesda SC Academy) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Jonathan Hernandez (Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail) committed to Dominican University.

F Elisha Burbridge (Placer United/Del Oro) committed to Seattle Pacific

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Ronan Higgins Shipley School committed to Dickinson.

M Stephen Carton (Ocean Township United/Ocean Township) committed to Muhlenburg(m).

F Jimmy Towers (Lehigh Valley United/Boyertown) committed to McDaniel.

GK Max Blacker (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to Brandeis

NAIA

None reported this week.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.